» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

The Weirwoods

by Swann, Thomas Burnett

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1967

Description: Gray Morrow. Good. G-640. Spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Weirwoods

by Thomas Burnett Swann

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780441879410 ISBN: 0441879411

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Weirwoods

by Thomas Burnett Swann

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace Books ISBN-13: 9780441879410 ISBN: 0441879411

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Weirwoods

by Thomas Burnett Swann

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace Books ISBN-13: 9780441879410 ISBN: 0441879411

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Weirwoods

by Swann, Thomas Burnett

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace 87941-1 ISBN-13: 9780441879410 ISBN: 0441879411

Description: VG- Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Weirwoods

by Swann, Thomas Burnett

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. Ace G-640. Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weirwoods, the

by Swann, Thomas Burnett

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780441879410 ISBN: 0441879411

Description: Has six lines written on the ins. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weirwoods, the

by Swann, Thomas Burnett

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace

Description: Has no markings or reading creas. Mass Market Paperback: Ace: G-640: 1st: Has no markings or reading creases. Looks Unread. : Cover Artist: Morrow, Gray. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Weirwoods

by Swann, Thomas Burnett

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Books, New York Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780441879410 ISBN: 0441879411

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weirwoods, the

by Swann, Thomas Burnett

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. A light hinge crease, slight bow and slant, has age darkened. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weirwoods, the

by Swann, Thomas Burnett

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1977-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780441879410 ISBN: 0441879411

Description: Very Good: Has a front reading c. Mass Market Paperback: Ace: 87941: Very Good: Has a front reading crease: Cover Artist: Hickman, Stephen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Weirwoods

by Thomas Burnett Swann

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Weirwoods

by Thomas Burnett Swann; Illustrator-Gray Morrow

price: $3.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Light edge and corner wear. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Weirwoods

by Swann, Thomas Burnett

price: $3.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780441879410 ISBN: 0441879411

Description: Hickman, Stephen. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+ 155 p. 1977 paperback edition from Ace. VERY GOOD PLUS. Stephen Hickman cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Weirwoods

by Swann, Thomas Burnett

price: $3.50

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Books, Inc Date Published: 1967

Description: Gray Morrow. Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Gray Morrow cover art. 125 pages. Paperback. Ace Books, Inc. No. G-640. 1967 stated first book publication. Condition: Good. Complete. The spine is uncreased. Crease across rear cover. Edge wear. Short closed tear at upper front edge. Owner name and number writteninside front cover. Store stamp on side outer page surface. 1a. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noah's Collectibles, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Weirwoods

by Thomas Burnett Swann

price: $3.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Weirwoods

by Swann, Thomas Burnett

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ace 1967 Paperback

Description: G-640. In Etruscan times, weir folk did exist alongside humans. Condition--Fine, small rip back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksleuth, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Weirwoods

by Swann, Thomas Burnett

price: $4.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1967

Description: Fine. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Weirwoods

by Thomas Burnett Swann

price: $4.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Ace G-640 Date Published: 1/1/1967

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Weirwoods

by Swann, Thomas Burnett

price: $4.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace, 1967

Description: Soft Cover. No Jacket. First Edition. 1st paperback ed. Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rob & June Edwards, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Weirwoods

by Swann, Thomas Burnett

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Binding: Wraps Publisher: Ace Books, NY Date Published: 1967

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Weirwoods

by Swann, Thomas Burnett

price: $5.55

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ace Books, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (021506) 1st edition Mass market paperback is in Very Good+ condition with half vertical shadow crease frocov, light overall wear. 125 p.; 18 cm. Ace book G-640. Cover art by Gray Morrow. Slightly different version of this novel serialized in Science Fantasy #77, 78, copyright 1965. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Weirwoods

by Swann, Thomas Burnett

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace ISBN-13: 9780441879410 ISBN: 0441879411

Description: [0-441-87941-1] [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Weirwoods

by Swann, Thomas Burnett

price: $6.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Books, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 125 pages; Just the slightest of wear to covers, only flaw is what appears to be a small, very faded stamp on the lower left front cover. G-640. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c. c. books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Weirwoods ( Ace G-640)

by Thomas Burnett Swann; Illustrator-Gray Morrow

price: $6.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Books Inc Date Published: 1967-01-01

Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.