» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Weird History 101

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Weird History 101

by John Richard Stephens

About this title: The author reveals 85 true stories behind so me of history''s most fascinating events that range from Viki ng funerals to the war in Vietnam in this eye-opening and en tertaining book. '

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Weird History 101

by John Richard Stephens

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780760779941 ISBN: 0760779945

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Weird History 101 used book

Weird History 101

by John Richard Stephens

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558507159 ISBN: 1558507159

Description: Good. Some creasing of front cover. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weird History 101 used book

Weird History 101

by Stephens, John Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558507159 ISBN: 1558507159

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 325 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Weird History 101 used book

Weird History 101

by John Richard Stephens

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558507159 ISBN: 1558507159

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weird History 101

by John Richard Stephens

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760779941 ISBN: 0760779945

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Weird History 101 used book

Weird History 101

by John Richard Stephens

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558507159 ISBN: 1558507159

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weird History 101

by John Richard Stephens

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780760779941 ISBN: 0760779945

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Weird History 101 new book

Weird History 101

by John Richard Stephens

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Date Published: 1997-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781558507159 ISBN: 1558507159

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Weird History 101 used book

Weird History 101

by Stephens, John Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558507159 ISBN: 1558507159

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 325 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weird History 101 used book

Weird History 101

by Stephens, John Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Adams Media ISBN-13: 9781558507159 ISBN: 1558507159

Description: Good. 1558507159 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weird History 101

by John Richard Stephens

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780760779941 ISBN: 0760779945

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Weird History 101 new book

Weird History 101

by Stephens, John Richard

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Adams Media ISBN-13: 9781558507159 ISBN: 1558507159

Description: New. 1558507159 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Weird History 101 new book

Weird History 101

by Stephens, John Richard

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Adams Media ISBN-13: 9781558507159 ISBN: 1558507159

Description: New. 1558507159 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Weird History 101 used book

Weird History 101

by Stephens, John Richard

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558507159 ISBN: 1558507159

Description: VG. Over-sized paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Weird History 101 new book

Weird History 101

by John Richard Stephens

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Date Published: 1997-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781558507159 ISBN: 1558507159

Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weird History 101 used book

Weird History 101

by Stephens, John Richard

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558507159 ISBN: 1558507159

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 325 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Factual information regarding the flip side of history. Strange political and military decisions, bizarre medical remedies, eyewitness accounts from the "other side' of momentous events. Book in very good to near mint condition. no rips, dog ears, wear or tear. $3.99 for shipping and handling read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warnepiece, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Weird History 101 [Paperback] By Stephens, John Richard used book

Weird History 101 [Paperback] By Stephens, John Richard

by John Richard Stephens

price: $3.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Date Published: 1997-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781558507159 ISBN: 1558507159

Description: Very Good. No spine crease, light cover wear, 6 page bumps, no writing, 65(shipped in a box with free tracking) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TreefrogBookshop, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weird History 101 used book

Weird History 101

by John Richard Stephens

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Adams Media, Holbrook, MA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558507159 ISBN: 1558507159

Description: Very Good. History Excellent condition Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weird History 101 used book

Weird History 101

by Stephens, John Richard

price: $4.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781558507159 ISBN: 1558507159

Description: Good. Publisher: Adams Media CorporationDate of Publication: 1997Binding: PaperbackCondition: Text is clean, bright, and unmarked. Small smudges on edges. Clean colorful cover shows edge wear on bottom front corner with first few pages turning up there with a price sticker on back. "My Dinner with Attila the Hun, I Started World War I..." read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blest Books, Etc., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weird History 101 used book

Weird History 101

by Stephens, John Richard (Ed)

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Corp, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558507159 ISBN: 1558507159

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Weird History 101 used book

Weird History 101

by Stephens, John Richard

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation, Holbrook, Massachusetts, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558507159 ISBN: 1558507159

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BI1-A trade paperback book in very good+ condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps with very minor overall shelf wear with a gift inscription to the original owner in black ink at the top right corner of the front endpaper. A book that provides atypical and unconventional insights into world history. Indexed, 325p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Weird History 101

by John Richard Stephens

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780760779941 ISBN: 0760779945

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Weird History 101 used book

Weird History 101

by Stephens, John Richard

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media, Holbrook MA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558507159 ISBN: 1558507159

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 1558507159. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine, pgs clean/white; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 326 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weird History 101

by John Richard Stephens

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780760779941 ISBN: 0760779945

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Ecru cover with red band across and pictures of 4 different scenes with blurbs...dj identical...319 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weird History 101

by John Richard Stephens

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760779941 ISBN: 0760779945

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.