» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Weimar, a cultural history, 1918-1933

by Walter Laqueur

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Weimar: a Cultural History, 1918-1933

by Walter Laqueur

price: $2.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780399114496 ISBN: 0399114491

Description: Fair. EX-LIBRARY copy with usual markings. Dust jacket in protective mylar. Small area on top of first page clipped. Text unmarked. Rear cover hinge starting to loosen. *Ships Next Business day* read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weimar a Cultural History 1918-1933

by Laqueur, Walter

price: $6.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good in None Issued jacket. 7 x 5. 308p 58b&w photos bumped edges slightly yellowed pages creased spine cover beginning to crack. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Library Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weimar: a cultural history, 1918-1933

by Laqueur, Walter

price: $7.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780399114496 ISBN: 0399114491

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 308 p., [16] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Trade Pbk. Glued Bdg. Bk is clean & tight near fine, very min edgewear, pgs suntanning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Captured Images, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weimar a Cultural History

by Laqueur, Walter P.

price: $8.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Capricorn trade paperbk. c.1976, 308pp. yellowed, G+ $ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weimar a Cultural History

by Laqueur, Walter P.

price: $8.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Capricorn trade paperbk. c.1976, 308pp. marginal ink marks, ow VG-$ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weimar a Cultural History 1918-1933

by Laqueur, Walter

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Binding: Cloth Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY Date Published: (1974) ISBN-13: 9780399114496 ISBN: 0399114491

Description: Black & White Photographs. G/FR. 8vo., 308 pp., Dj rubbed, edges frayed, tears, cover faded, soiled, yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weimar: a Cultural History, 1918-33

by Walter Laqueur

price: $16.38

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780297765745 ISBN: 0297765744

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weimar: a Cultural History

by Laqueur, Walter

price: $18.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam's, N.Y. Date Published: 1974

Description: VG+/VG+ dust jacket; great copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weimar: a Cultural History, 1918-33

by Laqueur, Walter

price: $40.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780297765745 ISBN: 0297765744

Description: Good. Hardback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Weimar: a Cultural History, 1918-1933

by Laqueur, Walter

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780399114496 ISBN: 0399114491

Description: Fair. 0399114491 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. Tape inside cover. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 16, 929. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Weimar: a Cultural History, 1918-1933

by Walter Laqueur

price: $5.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399114496 ISBN: 0399114491

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. There is no dj attached. However, this is a fantastic find! Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Weimar: a Cultural History 1918-1933

by Laqueur, Walter

price: $36.17

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780297765745 ISBN: 0297765744

Description: 1974. Weidenfeld and Nicolson. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 8.5x5.5. 308pp. 58 b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Weimar: a Cultural History, 1918-33

by Walter Laqueur

price: $38.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services (LBS) Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780297765745 ISBN: 0297765744

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0297765744. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Weimar: a Cultural History, 1918-1933

by Walter Laqueur

price: $68.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780399114496 ISBN: 0399114491

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Weimar, a Cultural History 1918-33

by W Laqueur

price: $42.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld 1974

Description: 8vo hardback. Many ills. D/w. Small library cancel else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Weimar: a Cultural History, 1918-1933

price: $12.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399114496 ISBN: 0399114491

Description: Good. Rare underlining, w/dj, solid, shipped same day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblia, NY, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.