» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken

by Weight Watchers International

About this title: Presented in an easy-to-use, lie-flat binder format, the first book in Weight Watchers new series of low-priced, single-topic cookbooks features a fabulous collection of 150 recipes for chicken dishes, ranging from homey favorites to adventurous forays into new culinary territory.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken used book

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken

by Weight Watchers, And Weight Watchers Internati

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Spiral Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780028603643 ISBN: 0028603648

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken used book

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken

by Weight Watchers, And Weight Watchers Internati

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780028603643 ISBN: 0028603648

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken used book

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken

by Weight Watchers, And Weight Watchers Internati

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Spiral Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780028603643 ISBN: 0028603648

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken used book

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken

by Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780028603643 ISBN: 0028603648

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken used book

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken

by Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780028603643 ISBN: 0028603648

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken used book

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken

by Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028603643 ISBN: 0028603648

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watcher's Slim Ways: Chicken used book

Weight Watcher's Slim Ways: Chicken

by Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Hungry Minds Date Published: 3/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780028603643 ISBN: 0028603648

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watcher's Slim Ways: Chicken used book

Weight Watcher's Slim Ways: Chicken

by Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Hungry Minds Date Published: 3/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780028603643 ISBN: 0028603648

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watcher's Slim Ways: Chicken used book

Weight Watcher's Slim Ways: Chicken

by Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Hungry Minds Date Published: 3/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780028603643 ISBN: 0028603648

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken used book

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken

by Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028603643 ISBN: 0028603648

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken used book

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken

by Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780028603643 ISBN: 0028603648

Description: Very Good. 0028603648 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken used book

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken

by Weight Watchers International

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780028603643 ISBN: 0028603648

Description: Very Good. 0028603648 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spiral bound books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken used book

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken

by Weight Watchers Editors

price: $5.87

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan General Re Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780028603643 ISBN: 0028603648

Description: VG; hard spiral. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

WEIGHT WATCHERS SLIM WAYS CHICKEN (FIRST EDITION COPY) used book

WEIGHT WATCHERS SLIM WAYS CHICKEN (FIRST EDITION COPY)

price: $6.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLIAN Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780028603643 ISBN: 0028603648

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. CAME FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION. BOOK IS IN NEAR NEW LIKE CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mike bates books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken used book

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken

by Weight Watchers, and Weight Watchers Internati, Inc Staf

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780028603643 ISBN: 0028603648

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken used book

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken

by Weight Watchers Editors

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780028603643 ISBN: 0028603648

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very Good, Spiral inside hard cover binding, 188 pages, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken

price: $10.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780671517182 ISBN: 067151718X

Description: Very Good. 067151718X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken

price: $10.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780671517182 ISBN: 067151718X

Description: Fine. 067151718X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken used book

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken

by Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780028603643 ISBN: 0028603648

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken used book

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken

by Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780028603643 ISBN: 0028603648

Description: Very Good. 0028603648 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken used book

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken

by Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780028603643 ISBN: 0028603648

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken used book

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken

by Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780028603643 ISBN: 0028603648

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken used book

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken

by Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780028603643 ISBN: 0028603648

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken used book

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken

by Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780028603643 ISBN: 0028603648

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken used book

Weight Watchers Slim Ways Chicken

by Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780028603643 ISBN: 0028603648

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.