» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All-American: Our 250 Regional Favorites from Around the Country

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All-American: Our 250 Regional Favorites from Around the Country

by Weight Watchers Editors, Nancy Gagliardi (Introduction by)

About this title: 250 Regional Recipes from the Kitchens of America From coast to coast, America's favorite pastime is eating. But many of our most beloved foods aren't always good for the waistline--or our health. Now, the most trusted name in weight control re-creates more than 250 of America's all-time favorite dishes in healthy, tasty new recipes that will ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Weight Watchers Simply the Best All-American: Our 250 Regional Favorites From Around the Country used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All-American: Our 250 Regional Favorites From Around the Country

by Weight Watchers Editors, And Gagliardi, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Publishing Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780764561931 ISBN: 0764561936

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 332 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All American: Our 250 Regional Favorites From Around the Country (Weight Watchers) used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All American: Our 250 Regional Favorites From Around the Country (Weight Watchers)

by Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764561931 ISBN: 0764561936

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All American: Our 250 Regional Favorites From Around the Country used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All American: Our 250 Regional Favorites From Around the Country

by Watchers, Weight

price: $2.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780764561931 ISBN: 0764561936

Description: Fine. 0764561936. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All American: Our 250 Regional Favorites From Around the Country used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All American: Our 250 Regional Favorites From Around the Country

by Watchers, Weight

price: $2.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780764561931 ISBN: 0764561936

Description: Fine. 0764561936. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All American: Our 250 Regional Favorites From Around the Country used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All American: Our 250 Regional Favorites From Around the Country

by Weight Watchers

price: $2.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764561931 ISBN: 0764561936

Description: Good. Minor edge wear, text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All American: Our 250 Regional Favorites From Around the Country used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All American: Our 250 Regional Favorites From Around the Country

by Weight Watchers

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764561931 ISBN: 0764561936

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Indust. of San Diego, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All American: Our 250 Regional Favorites From Around the Country used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All American: Our 250 Regional Favorites From Around the Country

by Weight Watchers

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764561931 ISBN: 0764561936

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All American: Our 250 Regional Favorites From Around the Country used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All American: Our 250 Regional Favorites From Around the Country

by Watchers, Weight

price: $4.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, Somerset, New Jersey Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764561931 ISBN: 0764561936

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0764561936 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 332 pages of 250 American favorites. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All American: Our 250 Regional Favorites From Around the Country used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All American: Our 250 Regional Favorites From Around the Country

by Watchers, Weight

price: $5.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780764561931 ISBN: 0764561936

Description: Very Good. 0764561936 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All American: Our 250 Regional Favorites From Around the Country (Weight Watchers) used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All American: Our 250 Regional Favorites From Around the Country (Weight Watchers)

by Weight Watchers

price: $6.18

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2000-08-23 ISBN-13: 9780764561931 ISBN: 0764561936

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hb. Clean dustjacket and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All American: Our 250 Regional Favorites From Around the Country new book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All American: Our 250 Regional Favorites From Around the Country

by Weight Watchers

price: $6.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764561931 ISBN: 0764561936

Description: New. First printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 Slight cover wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All American: Our 250 Regional Favorites From Around the Country new book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All American: Our 250 Regional Favorites From Around the Country

by Weight Watchers

price: $6.22

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2000-08-23 ISBN-13: 9780764561931 ISBN: 0764561936

Description: New. Book is new, never used! Book will be packaged with care for a safe journey! *** 13 Years of online selling experience! ! **** Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LV-BOOKMARK-IT, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All American: Our 250 Regional Favorites From... used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All American: Our 250 Regional Favorites From...

price: $7.50

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780764561931 ISBN: 0764561936

Description: Fine. New Unread Hardcover with light shelf wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All American: Our 250 Regional Favorites From... new book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All American: Our 250 Regional Favorites From...

price: $7.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764561931 ISBN: 0764561936

Description: New. Brand New! Excellent condition with NO ugly remainder marks! Super fast shipping w/ tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jpaige, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All-American: Our 250 Regional Favorites from Around the Country used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All-American: Our 250 Regional Favorites from Around the Country

by Weight Watchers Editors, and Gagliardi, Nancy (Introduction by)

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764561931 ISBN: 0764561936

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 332 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All American: Our 250 Regional Favorites From Around the Country used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All American: Our 250 Regional Favorites From Around the Country

by Weight Watchers

price: $10.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780764561931 ISBN: 0764561936

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply the Best All American-Our 250 Regional Favorites From Around the World used book

Simply the Best All American-Our 250 Regional Favorites From Around the World

by Weight Watchers

price: $11.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780764561931 ISBN: 0764561936

Description: IDG Books 2000. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All American: Our 250 Regional Favorites From Around the Country used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All American: Our 250 Regional Favorites From Around the Country

by Watchers, Weight

price: $11.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780764561931 ISBN: 0764561936

Description: Fine. 0764561936. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All American: Our 250 Regional Favorites From Around the Country new book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All American: Our 250 Regional Favorites From Around the Country

by Weight Watchers

price: $15.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764561931 ISBN: 0764561936

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All-American: Our 250 Regional Favorites from Around the Country new book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All-American: Our 250 Regional Favorites from Around the Country

by Weight Watchers Editors, and Gagliardi, Nancy (Introduction by)

price: $20.22

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764561931 ISBN: 0764561936

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 332 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All American used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All American

by Various

price: $22.00

Ships from NB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide, Foster City, CA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764561931 ISBN: 0764561936

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust jacket is bumped on the corners, edges and top and bottom of spine; NOT price clipped. Boards are white with red half binding and white print on the spine; corners and top and bottom of spine bumped; edges rubbed; front board slightly curled. Binding is clean and tight. Pages are clear and unmarked. 332 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & J Wedge, NB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All-American: Our 250 Regional Favorites from Around the Country new book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All-American: Our 250 Regional Favorites from Around the Country

by Weight Watchers Editors, and Gagliardi, Nancy (Introduction by)

price: $22.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764561931 ISBN: 0764561936

Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new. 332 p.; 0.86" x 9.40" x 7.58". Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All American: Our 250 Regional Favorites From Around the Country (Weight Watchers) used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All American: Our 250 Regional Favorites From Around the Country (Weight Watchers)

by Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764561931 ISBN: 0764561936

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All American: Our 250 Regional Favorites From Around the Country used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All American: Our 250 Regional Favorites From Around the Country

by Watchers, Weight

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780764561931 ISBN: 0764561936

Description: Very Good. 0764561936 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All American: Our 250 Regional Favorites From Around the Country new book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All American: Our 250 Regional Favorites From Around the Country

by Weight Watchers

price: $6.19

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2000-08-23 ISBN-13: 9780764561931 ISBN: 0764561936

Description: New. NEW. NO remainder markings. In a nice dj as well. Brand new book perfect inside and out. Purchase and help a youth pastor with three daughters. 9780764561931. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Firepowerguy, VA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.