About this title: Weight Watchers has helped teach millions of Americans to lose weight and keep it off while incorporating delicious, good-for-you recipes into a daily diet. Now, Weight Watchers brings you the very best in low-fat, low-calorie cooking: an award-winning collection of 250 outstanding dishes from across the country. These recipes -- Weight Watchers members family favorites -- are sure to win kudos from your own friends and family. They're so delicious and easy that they're certain to become a regular part of your cooking repertoire -- and your family will love every healthful bite. Simply the ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Very Good. } Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Quarto, hardcover, near fine in pink and grey pictorial dj with gold lettering. Features winning points weight loss plan. giftable. lots of recipes and color photos. Contains: appetizers and beverages, poultry, fish, vegetarian, meat, desserts. 276 pp. including index. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780028619408ISBN:0028619404
Description: New. First printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1997-07-21
ISBN-13:9780028619408ISBN:0028619404
Description: Fair. Has seen some use but is still in good shape. Light spotting on edge of book. Some wear around the edges; dust jacket has a couple of small tears at edge. Writing on at least one page ("Good" written next to recipe). NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Hardcover, with dust jacket. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780028619408ISBN:0028619404
Description: Good. 0028619404. DJ in good shape, little shelf wear. Some pages have a check mark and there are a few notes. Very good shape.; 1.2 x 9.1 x 7.7 Inches; 288 pages; DJ in good shape, little shelf wear. Some pages have a check mark and there are a few notes. Very good shape. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780028619408ISBN:0028619404
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Wiley, 1997. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan General Reference, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780028619408ISBN:0028619404
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 7.5'' x 9.5" This book is violet and red with gold lettering on the spine. Dust jacket is photo illustrated with gold lettering. 250 recipes Weight Watchers-approved recipes guaranteed to make dieting delicious. Gift quality-clean, tight, unmarked pages. Photo illustrated. 277 indexed pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780028619408ISBN:0028619404
Description: New in New dust jacket. 0028619404. BRAND NEW! Slight edge wear on dust jacket.; 1.08 x 9.43 x 7.67 Inches; 288 pages; Weight Watchers has helped teach millions of Americans to lose weight and keep it off while incorporating delicious, good-for-you recipes into a daily diet. Now, Weight Watchers brings you the very best in low-fat, low-calorie cooking: an award-winning collection of 250 outstanding dishes from across the country. These recipes--Weight Watchers members family favorites--are sure ... read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan & Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780028619408ISBN:0028619404
Description: New in New dust jacket. 0028619404. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.08 x 9.43 x 7.67 Inches; 277 pages; Weight Watchers has helped teach millions of Americans to lose weight and keep it off while incorporating delicious, good-for-you recipes into a daily diet. Now, Weight Watchers brings you the very best in low-fat, low-calorie cooking: an award-winning collection of 250 outstanding dishes from across the country. These recipes- ... read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan & Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780028619408ISBN:0028619404
Description: New in New dust jacket. 0028619404. All recipes include points! BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.08 x 9.43 x 7.67 Inches; 277 pages; Weight Watchers has helped teach millions of Americans to lose weight and keep it off while incorporating delicious, good-for-you recipes into a daily diet. Now, Weight Watchers brings you the very best in low-fat, low-calorie cooking: an award-winning collection of 250 outstanding dishes from across the ... read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan & Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780028619408ISBN:0028619404
Description: New in New dust jacket. 0028619404. All recipes include points! BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.08 x 9.43 x 7.67 Inches; 277 pages; Weight Watchers has helped teach millions of Americans to lose weight and keep it off while incorporating delicious, good-for-you recipes into a daily diet. Now, Weight Watchers brings you the very best in low-fat, low-calorie cooking: an award-winning collection of 250 outstanding dishes from across the ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780028619408ISBN:0028619404
Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 1997-11-01
ISBN-13:9780028619408ISBN:0028619404
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780028619408. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.