New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes

by Weight Watchers

About this title: Culled from the family favorites of Weight Watchers' members, "Simply the Best" has a recipe to please every palate--Asian Meatballs, Corn and Bean Chowder, Cranberry Basmati Rice--plus a wealth of recipes for delicious soups, appetizers, and desserts. 32 color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes

price: $9.95

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780028619408 ISBN: 0028619404

Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is in excellent condition, no marks or tears. Large book is gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peggy Tevebaugh, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Weight Watchers Simply the Best used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best

by Schueneman, Martha (Senior Editor)

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028619408 ISBN: 0028619404

Description: Schueneman, Martha (senior editor)., Macmillan, nd (1997), c1997, 3rd printing, boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, chart endpapers, fine w/vg dj, 277 pp w/index, color photographic illus., sm 4to, "250 Prizewinning Family Recipes" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Weight Watchers' Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes used book

Weight Watchers' Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes

by Weight Watchers

price: $10.20

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1997-07-21 ISBN-13: 9780028619408 ISBN: 0028619404

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes new book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes

by Weight Watchers

price: $12.95

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780028619408 ISBN: 0028619404

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 277 p. Contains: Illustrations. Weight Watchers. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Weight Watchers' Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes new book

Weight Watchers' Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes

by Weight Watchers

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780028619408 ISBN: 0028619404

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0028619404. BRAND NEW! Slight edge wear on dj.; 1.08 x 9.43 x 7.67 Inches; 288 pages; Weight Watchers has helped teach millions of Americans to lose weight and keep it off while incorporating delicious, good-for-you recipes into a daily diet. Now, Weight Watchers brings you the very best in low-fat, low-calorie cooking: an award-winning collection of 250 outstanding dishes from across the country. These recipes--Weight Watchers members family favorites--are sure to win ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Weight Watchers' Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes used book

Weight Watchers' Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes

by Weight Watchers

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780028619408 ISBN: 0028619404

Description: Color Photos. Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Weight Watchers' Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes new book

Weight Watchers' Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes

by Weight Watchers

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan & Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780028619408 ISBN: 0028619404

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0028619404. BRAND NEW! ; 1.08 x 9.43 x 7.67 Inches; 277 pages; Weight Watchers has helped teach millions of Americans to lose weight and keep it off while incorporating delicious, good-for-you recipes into a daily diet. Now, Weight Watchers brings you the very best in low-fat, low-calorie cooking: an award-winning collection of 250 outstanding dishes from across the country. These recipes--Weight Watchers members family favorites--are sure to win kudos from your own ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Weight Watchers' Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes used book

Weight Watchers' Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes

by Weight Watchers

price: $20.19

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028619408 ISBN: 0028619404

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Wiley Pub Date: 7/21/1997 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 288. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Weight Watchers Simply the Best new book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best

by Weight Watchers International

price: $37.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, John & Sons Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780028619408 ISBN: 0028619404

Description: New Hardcover, 288 pages. Wiley, John & Sons (1997) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes

by Weight Watchers

price: $2.48

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780028619408 ISBN: 0028619404

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Weight Watchers' Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes used book

Weight Watchers' Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes

by Weight Watchers

price: $4.97

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780028619408 ISBN: 0028619404

Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Weight Watchers' Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes used book

Weight Watchers' Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes

by Weight Watchers

price: $4.97

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780028619408 ISBN: 0028619404

Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Weight Watchers' Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes used book

Weight Watchers' Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes

by Weight Watchers

price: $5.43

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780028619408 ISBN: 0028619404

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Weight Watchers' Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes used book

Weight Watchers' Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes

by Weight Watchers

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1997-07-21 ISBN-13: 9780028619408 ISBN: 0028619404

Description: Very Good. Great over all condition. Clean pages. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. Clean DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Planet Aid -New England, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Weight Watchers' Simply the Best 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes used book

Weight Watchers' Simply the Best 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes

by Watchers, Weight

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780028619408 ISBN: 0028619404

Description: Good. 0028619404. DJ in good shape, little shelf wear. Some pages have a check mark and there are a few notes. Very good shape.; 1.2 x 9.1 x 7.7 Inches; 288 pages; DJ in good shape, little shelf wear. Some pages have a check mark and there are a few notes. Very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discount Text Direct, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Simply the Best. 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes, Weight Watchers used book

Simply the Best. 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes, Weight Watchers

by Gagliardi (Editor), Nancy

price: $14.10

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Hungry Minds, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780028619408 ISBN: 0028619404

Description: near fine with near fine dust jacket. large 8vo. 277pp. 32 plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Corner, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes new book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes

by Weight Watchers

price: $14.78

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028619408 ISBN: 0028619404

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes (Weight Watchers) used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes (Weight Watchers)

by Weight Watchers

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780028619408 ISBN: 0028619404

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Weight Watchers® Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes new book

Weight Watchers® Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes

by Weight Watchers

price: $14.91

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028619408 ISBN: 0028619404

Description: BRAND NEW. 0028619404. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes

by Weight Watchers

price: $16.10

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780028619408 ISBN: 0028619404

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 7.5'' x 9.5" This book is violet and red with gold lettering on the spine. Dust jacket is photo illustrated with gold lettering. 250 recipes Weight Watchers-approved recipes guaranteed to make dieting delicious. Gift quality-clean, tight, unmarked pages. Photo illustrated. 277 indexed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Weight Watchers' Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes used book

Weight Watchers' Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes

price: $16.71

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover... ISBN-13: 9780028619408 ISBN: 0028619404

Description: Very good. Very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Weight Watchers Simply the Best; 250 Prize-Winning Family Recipes used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best; 250 Prize-Winning Family Recipes

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Weight Watchers Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780028619408 ISBN: 0028619404

Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0028619404 The dust jacket has a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes (Weight Watchers) used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes (Weight Watchers)

by Weight Watchers

price: $18.40

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780028619408 ISBN: 0028619404

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes new book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes

by Weight Watchers

price: $19.03

Ships from NJ, USA