» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook

by Weight Watchers (Creator)

About this title: Diet fads come and go, but the proven program that people get with and stay with is "Weight Watchers". Now this thoroughly revised edition makes weight loss easier and more delicious than ever. It's completely up to date with the latest "Weight Watchers" FlexPoints Weight Loss Plan-the simple, flexible way to achieve weight-loss goals without ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook used book

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International Inc. Staff

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PLASTIC COMB Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780028637167 ISBN: 002863716X

Description: Fair. 002863716X PLASTIC COMB. READABLE CONDITION ALL PAGES INTACT, COVERS HAVE MINOR WEAR. HAS LIGHT WATER DAMAGE ON THE UPPER PART OF THE BOO. NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-PA5) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watcher's New Complete Cookbook used book

Weight Watcher's New Complete Cookbook

by Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Wiley Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780028637167 ISBN: 002863716X

Description: Good. 444 p. Contains: Illustrations. Weight Watchers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watcher's New Complete Cookbook used book

Weight Watcher's New Complete Cookbook

by Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Wiley Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780028637167 ISBN: 002863716X

Description: Good. 444 p. Contains: Illustrations. Weight Watchers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook used book

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International Inc. Staff

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PLASTIC COMB Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780028637167 ISBN: 002863716X

Description: Good. 002863716X NICE BOOK-NORMAL WEAR-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook used book

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International Inc. Staff

price: $6.18

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PLASTIC COMB Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780028637167 ISBN: 002863716X

Description: Fine. 002863716X Great copy in standard used condition with normal shelf wear, appears to have been perused only. No writing/highlighting. Expedited/international shipping not available unless arrangements are made prior to purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook used book

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International Inc

price: $8.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780028637167 ISBN: 002863716X

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Nice copy. Over 500 recipes. Includes 1-2-3 success program basics. Overweight, oversized, 3 lbs. 0.8 x 9.1 x 7.5 Inches; 464 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook new book

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International Inc. Staff

price: $10.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028637167 ISBN: 002863716X

Description: New. Great Shape! Spi. 1998 Plastic Comb. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook used book

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook

price: $13.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated ISBN-13: 9780028637167 ISBN: 002863716X

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook new book

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International Inc. Staff

price: $13.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780028637167 ISBN: 002863716X

Description: New. Spiral-Paperback. Excellent Reference copy to ENHANCE YOUR KNOWLEDGE of this subject. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook used book

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International Inc. Staff

price: $15.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780028637167 ISBN: 002863716X

Description: Like New. Plastic-comb softcover book in like new condition, clean and tightly bound. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abbyz Attic, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook new book

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook

by Weight Watchers (Creator)

price: $17.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780764573507 ISBN: 0764573500

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Paper over boards. 452 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. New book. Crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Harter, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers: New Complete Cookbook used book

Weight Watchers: New Complete Cookbook

by Weight Watchers

price: $19.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Spiral Bound Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780028637167 ISBN: 002863716X

Description: As New. Text Appears Clean, Nice looking book. there may be some wear by the time of shipping. Nice looking book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook new book

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook

by Weight Watchers

price: $19.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Ring-bound ISBN-13: 9780764573507 ISBN: 0764573500

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook used book

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Appears to be 1st Edition Binding: Spiral Publisher: Hungry Minds, Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780028637167 ISBN: 002863716X

Description: As New. Over 500 simply delicious recipes. Easy cooking tips & how-tos. Includes Winning Points Weight Loss Plan. 444 pp includes Index. Great colored photos make food look yummy. Spiral binding facilitates use in the kitchen. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover is as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook new book

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook

by Weight Watchers

price: $21.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Ring-bound Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780764573507 ISBN: 0764573500

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook used book

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook

by Weight Watchers

price: $24.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 5-ring binder Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780764573507 ISBN: 0764573500

Description: As New with no dust jacket. 0764573500. Looks brand new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.2 x 10 x 9.1 Inches; 464 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook new book

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook

by Weight Watchers (Creator)

list price: $29.95

our price: $26.96

you save: $2.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780764573507 ISBN: 0764573500

Description: New. Paper over boards. 452 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook new book

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook

by Weight Watchers

price: $27.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 5-ring binder Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780764573507 ISBN: 0764573500

Description: New with no dust jacket. 0764573500. BRAND NEW in publisher's original shrink wrap! ; 1.2 x 10 x 9.1 Inches; 464 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook new book

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook

by Weight Watchers

price: $27.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 5-ring binder Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780764573507 ISBN: 0764573500

Description: New with no dust jacket. 0764573500. BRAND NEW in publisher's original shrink wrap! ; 1.2 x 10 x 9.1 Inches; 464 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook [Illustrated] new book

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook [Illustrated]

by Weight...

price: $47.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb ISBN-13: 9780028637167 ISBN: 002863716X

Description: New. New, free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook used book

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International Inc. Staff

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780028637167 ISBN: 002863716X

Description: Good. Cover has minor wear or damage General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook used book

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International Inc. Staff

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780028637167 ISBN: 002863716X

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook used book

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International Inc. Staff

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780028637167 ISBN: 002863716X

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook used book

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International Inc. Staff

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780028637167 ISBN: 002863716X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook used book

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International Inc. Staff

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028637167 ISBN: 002863716X

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 12, 2009
By Lorena, The United States

"A variety of food, easy ingredients, most are easy to make and tasty- what more could you want!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jun 8, 2009
By Lynda, Saint Paul, MN

"Recipes are mainly variations of those that can be found in many of the healthy eating cookbooks that I have."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 7, 2008
By Toni, Lincoln, NE

"We've been trying recipes from this for several weeks now and everything we try comes out great. Recipes are simple and many required ingredients already in my kitchen. This cookbook is recommended to anyone interested in cooking easy healthy meals."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
a winner, Aug 7, 2008
By mebc, New England

"arrived in A-1 condition
contents excellent-worthwhile
very nicely presented"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 12    Next page  
See all reviews of Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook by Weight Watchers (Creator)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
20 of 21 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.