» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Weight Watchers' Meals in Minutes Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Weight Watchers' Meals in Minutes Cookbook

by Weight Watchers

About this title: With this book, "I haven't got time" is no longer an excuse for abandoning a diet or not making delicious meals. Proving that it's easy to keep weight-loss goals and still create quick, tempting meals, this cookbook offers recipes for more than 300 dishes, including 100 microwave recipes, 8 weeks of menu planners, and efficiency tips for shopping, kitchen organization and equipment.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

Weight Watchers' Meals in Minutes Cookbook

by Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780453010207 ISBN: 0453010202

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Meals in Minutes Cookbook used book

Weight Watchers Meals in Minutes Cookbook

by Weight Watchers, And Weight Watchers Internati

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452265707 ISBN: 0452265703

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers' Meals in Minutes Cookbook

by Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780453010207 ISBN: 0453010202

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Meals in Minutes Cookbook (Plume) used book

Weight Watchers Meals in Minutes Cookbook (Plume)

by Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452265707 ISBN: 0452265703

Description: Very Good. 0452265703 Nice Soft Back From Estate Lot, Minimal Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers Meals in Minutes Cookbook

by Francisco, Gus

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780453010207 ISBN: 0453010202

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 406 pp. Dj worn at corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers' Meals in Minutes Cookbook

by Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780453010207 ISBN: 0453010202

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers' Meals in Minutes Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780453010207 ISBN: 0453010202

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers' Meals in Minutes Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780453010207 ISBN: 0453010202

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Meals in Minutes Cookbook (Plume) used book

Weight Watchers Meals in Minutes Cookbook (Plume)

by Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1 Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452265707 ISBN: 0452265703

Description: Very Good. 1991 paperback very good condition. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee books we sell. Super-fast and super-easy are the catchwords of the Nineties-and to meet the demands of people on the go. Weight Watchers offers over 300 high-speed recipes for delicious, satisfying, nutritious meals based on the Weight Watchers food plan. You'll get a variety of tempting recipes for soups, appetizers, entrees, side dishes, sauces, dressings, beverages, and desserts that ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers' Meals in Minutes Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780453010207 ISBN: 0453010202

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers Meals in Minutes Cookbook

by Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1989 1989

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers' Meals in Minutes Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780453010207 ISBN: 0453010202

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers Meals in Minutes Cookbook

by Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1989

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers Meals in Minutes Cookbook

by Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1989

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers Meals in Minutes Cookbook

by Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1989

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Meals in Minutes Cookbook (Plume) used book

Weight Watchers Meals in Minutes Cookbook (Plume)

by Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452265707 ISBN: 0452265703

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Meals in Minutes Cookbook (Plume) used book

Weight Watchers Meals in Minutes Cookbook (Plume)

by Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452265707 ISBN: 0452265703

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers' Meals in Minutes Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780453010207 ISBN: 0453010202

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Meals in Minutes Cookbook used book

Weight Watchers Meals in Minutes Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452265707 ISBN: 0452265703

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers' Meals in Minutes Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780453010207 ISBN: 0453010202

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Meals in Minutes Cookbook used book

Weight Watchers Meals in Minutes Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452265707 ISBN: 0452265703

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Meals in Minutes Cookbook used book

Weight Watchers Meals in Minutes Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452265707 ISBN: 0452265703

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Meals in Minutes Cookbook used book

Weight Watchers Meals in Minutes Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452265707 ISBN: 0452265703

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Meals in Minutes Cookbook used book

Weight Watchers Meals in Minutes Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452265707 ISBN: 0452265703

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers' Meals in Minutes Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780453010207 ISBN: 0453010202

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 1000 Contributor Top 1000 Contributor
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
It was ok, but not what I expected., Dec 12, 2008
By CassieK, Vicenza Italy

"It doesnt give points values like I thought it would so I was disapointed at that. Overall It's a great cook book and has good recipes, but I always went off the point systems and now I dont have those to help me."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.