» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Weight Watchers' International Cookbook

by Jean Nidetch

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
used book

Weight Watchers' International Cookbook

by Nidetch, Jean

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780453010023 ISBN: 0453010024

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers' International Cookbook

by Nidetch, Jean

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780453010023 ISBN: 0453010024

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers' International Cookbook

by Nidetch, Jean

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780453010023 ISBN: 0453010024

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers International Cookbook

by Nidetch, Jean, And Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xiv, 394 p., [8] leaves of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Includes index read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers International Cookbook

by Nidetch, Jean, And Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xiv, 394 p., [8] leaves of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Includes index read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers' International Cookbook

by Nidetch, Jean T, And Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780453010047 ISBN: 0453010040

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers International Cookbook

by Nidetch, Jean, And Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers International Cookbook

by Nidetch, Jean, And Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers' International Cookbook

by Nidetch, Jean T, And Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAl Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780453010047 ISBN: 0453010040

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers international cookbook

by Nidetch, Jean, and Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, acetate over dust jacket, book club edition, 1"x3" piece cut out of top on dust jacket back, library stamps & stickers, stk #2537p8. xiv, 394 p., [8] leaves of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers International Cookbook (More Than 750 Recipes From Around the World)

by Jean Nidetch

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1977-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780453010023 ISBN: 0453010024

Description: Like New. Very nice clean book, appears never read, light cover and edge wear to dust jacket, Name inside, very nice copy, Ships Next Business Day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hannah K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers' International Cookbook (Plume)

by Nidetch, Jean

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452252356 ISBN: 0452252350

Description: Good. 0452252350 Good condition soft cover book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers International Cookbook

by Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1977

Description: Good in Good DJ//Clean Text / Tight Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers: International Cookbook (Introduction By Jean Nidetch 750 Recipes From Around the World)

by ____

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780453010023 ISBN: 0453010024

Description: Good. Outter page edges have marks on lower portion otherwise Good and Legible Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers' International Cookbook

by Nidetch, Jean

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780453010023 ISBN: 0453010024

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. light crease to first 12 pages at bottom corner, text unmarked, clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers' International Cookbook [Hardcover] By Nidetch; No Illustration

by Nidetch; Illustrator-No Illustration

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. Hardcover; New American Library; 1977; Good with no DJ; Well used but still very usable. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers International Cookbook

by Nidetch, Jean; Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780453010023 ISBN: 0453010024

Description: Good in Good jacket. 388 pp. Dj has tears along edges. Small stain on page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers International Cookbook

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Outlet Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780453010047 ISBN: 0453010040

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, illustrated in color, with the priced DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

WEIGHT WATCHERS INTERNATIONAL COOKBOOK

by Nidetch, Jean

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NEW AMERICAN LIBRARY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780453010023 ISBN: 0453010024

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers' International Cookbook

by Nidetch, Jean

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780452257801 ISBN: 0452257808

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. worn on edges and spine corner crease and corner curl. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers International Cookbook (More Than 750 Recipes From Around the World)

by Jean Nidetch

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780453010023 ISBN: 0453010024

Description: Very Good in Good + + jacket. -7th Printing---Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers International Cookbook

by Jean Nidetch

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780452252363 ISBN: 0452252369

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers' International Cookbook

by Jean Nidetch

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780453010047 ISBN: 0453010040

Description: Very Good. -Twelfth Printing---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers' International Cookbook

by Jean Nidetch

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780453010047 ISBN: 0453010040

Description: Very Good. ---388 pages. -Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers International Cookbook (More Than 750 Recipes From Around the World)

by Jean Nidetch

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780453010023 ISBN: 0453010024

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.