New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook & Program Basics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook & Program Basics

by Weight Watchers

About this title: Now available in an attractive, easy-to-use comb-bound format, "Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook & Program Basics" includes two full weeks of tempting menu plans, some basic Weight Watchers program information, and complete nutrition information with every recipe. 65 color photos. Available

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook and Program Basics used book

The Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook and Program Basics

by Weight Watchers Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671881849 ISBN: 0671881841

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED water damage different cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook and Program Basics used book

The Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook and Program Basics

by Weight Watchers Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671881849 ISBN: 0671881841

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook and Program Basics used book

The Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook and Program Basics

by Weight Watchers Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Computer Pub Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671881849 ISBN: 0671881841

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook and Program Basics used book

The Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook and Program Basics

by Weight Watchers Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671881849 ISBN: 0671881841

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook and Program Basics used book

The Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook and Program Basics

by Weight Watchers Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671881849 ISBN: 0671881841

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook and Program Basics used book

The Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook and Program Basics

by Weight Watchers Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671881849 ISBN: 0671881841

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook and Program Basics used book

The Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook and Program Basics

by Weight Watchers Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671881849 ISBN: 0671881841

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook and Program Basics used book

The Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook and Program Basics

by Weight Watchers Editors

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference ISBN-13: 9780671881849 ISBN: 0671881841

Description: Good. 0671881841 Wear to cover and corners and some writing. May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook and Program Basics used book

The Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook and Program Basics

by Weight Watchers Editors

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference ISBN-13: 9780671881849 ISBN: 0671881841

Description: Very Good. 0671881841 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook and Program Basics new book

The Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook and Program Basics

by Weight Watchers Editors

price: $3.87

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671881849 ISBN: 0671881841

Description: New. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook and Program Basics used book

The Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook and Program Basics

by Weight Watchers Editors

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671881849 ISBN: 0671881841

Description: Good. No Jacket. Hardback. Light cover wear. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook and Program Basics used book

Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook and Program Basics

by Weight Watchers, and Weight Watchers Internati, Inc Staf

price: $7.50

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671881849 ISBN: 0671881841

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, appears never used, pages clean/unmarked, no remainder/library marks, very slight shelf wear. Paper over boards. 424 p. color illustrated, Audience: General/trade. 2 weeks worth of menu's, tips for healthy snacking, 65 full-color photos, nutritional analysis for each recipe. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook and Program Basics used book

Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook and Program Basics

by Weight Watchers, And Weight Watchers Internati, Inc Staf

price: $8.98

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671881849 ISBN: 0671881841

Description: 0671881841. Fine No dust jacket. HARDCOVER Paper over boards. 432 p. Audience: General/trade.; . read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scooter's Online Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook & Program Basics: 500 Irresistible Recipes used book

Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook & Program Basics: 500 Irresistible Recipes

by Weight Watchers

price: $8.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 1st Print/Original Cover Art Binding: Spiral Bound Large Paperback Publisher: Macmillan General Reference, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780028620770 ISBN: 0028620771

Description: VERY GOOD. Cook Book/spiral bound/excellent conditon/no stamps etc... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook and Program Basics used book

The Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook and Program Basics

by Weight Watchers Editors

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671881849 ISBN: 0671881841

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0671881841 Pictorial cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Galveston Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook and Program Basics used book

The Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook and Program Basics

by Weight Watchers Editors

price: $11.65

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover with Spiral Binding Publisher: Macmillan General Reference, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671881849 ISBN: 0671881841

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Book is in excellent condition. Does not appear to have been used. Cover has minor shelfwear else fine. SHIPPING INCLUDES ID TRACKING WITHIN U.S. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brighton Creek, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook and Program Basics used book

The Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook and Program Basics

by Weight Watchers Editors

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671881849 ISBN: 0671881841

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook and Program Basics used book

The Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook and Program Basics

by Weight Watchers Editors

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Three-ring Binder Publisher: Macmillan General Reference, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671881849 ISBN: 0671881841

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very good condition! ; a very nice copy! ; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook and Program Basics new book

The Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook and Program Basics

by Weight Watchers Editors

price: $12.47

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference Date Published: 1994-09 ISBN-13: 9780671881849 ISBN: 0671881841

Description: New. Spiral-Bound, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark BG-508. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight Watchers complete cookbook & program basics used book

The Weight Watchers complete cookbook & program basics

by Weight Watchers International

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First edition. indicated 1st printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Macmillan, New York, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671881849 ISBN: 0671881841

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. very slight corner bumps else like new. 424 p. : col. ill.; 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight Watcher's Complete Cookbook and Program Basics used book

The Weight Watcher's Complete Cookbook and Program Basics

by Weight Watchers International, Inc. Staff

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671881849 ISBN: 0671881841

Description: Good/Clean Text / Tight Copy. 0671881841. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook & Program Basics used book

The Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook & Program Basics

by Weight Watchers International

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Ringbound Publisher: Macmillan, New York, NY Date Published: c1994 ISBN-13: 9780671881849 ISBN: 0671881841

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. brand new. Unknown printing. 424 p. : col. ill. ; 26 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook & Program Basics: 500 Irresistible Recipes (Weight Watchers) used book

Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook & Program Basics: 500 Irresistible Recipes (Weight Watchers)

by Watchers, Weight

price: $34.69

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan General Reference ISBN-13: 9780028620770 ISBN: 0028620771

Description: Fine. 0028620771 OLDER EDITION, normal cover wear, interior excellent. Item in Great Condition! ! ! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wisdom Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook and Program Basics new book

The Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook and Program Basics

by Weight Watchers Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671881849