About this title: Now available in an attractive, easy-to-use comb-bound format, "Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook & Program Basics" includes two full weeks of tempting menu plans, some basic Weight Watchers program information, and complete nutrition information with every recipe. 65 color photos. Available
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan General Reference
ISBN-13:9780671881849ISBN:0671881841
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan General Reference
Date Published: 1994-09
ISBN-13:9780671881849ISBN:0671881841
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Like new except for clear liquid spill on one page(276), leaving it and the 2 following it a little wavy. Also, there is a small stain on the page edges from page 275 till the end, leaving a 2 inch stain inside the rear board of the book. Bound in glossy pictorial boards, issued without a dustjacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan General Reference
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780671881849ISBN:0671881841
Description: Very Good. Very good in ring binder, no dust jacket as issued. Unmarked, bright and clean with square and tight binding. Light wear to spine ends and corners. read more
Description: Good. 1994-Hardcover---Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan General Reference
Date Published: 1994-09
ISBN-13:9780671881849ISBN:0671881841
Description: New. New, unread copy with light shelf wear. Different cover than shown. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan General Reference
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780671881849ISBN:0671881841
Description: Acceptable. Oversize-3-Y. Books rated "Acceptable" may have significant wear & tear; may have significant amounts of underlining, highlighting, or notes; may have moderate stains, creases, or tears; may have cracked spines or loose pages; may have the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription; or may be library discards. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan General Reference
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780671881849ISBN:0671881841
Description: Fine No dust jacket. HARDCOVER Paper over boards. 432 p. Audience: General/trade.; 2.25 x 10 x 10 Inches; 432 pages; .; 0671881841. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780671881849ISBN:0671881841
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 424 numbered pgs., color illustrated, Audience: General/trade. FREE-choose standard get Expedited Shipping...Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily(M-F)orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback/rating. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.