» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Weight training in athletics

by Jim Murray

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Weight Training in Athletics

by Murray, Jim, And Karpovick, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780139479861 ISBN: 0139479864

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 214 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Training in Athletics

by D., Murray Jim & Peter V. Karpovich M.

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRENTICE-HALL INC

Description: Fair. B000PGKKKY Clean with heavy edge wear at spine edges. Tanning inside covers on paste downs and fep. No marks or page creases. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cobia Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Training in Athletics: Proven Step-By-Step Weight Training Programs That Will Improve Your Performance in Any Sport By Developing Your Strength

by Jim Murray; Peter V. Karpovich

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780139480003 ISBN: 0139480005

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Training in Athletics: Proven Step-By-Step Weight Training Programs That Will Improve Your Performance in Any Sport By Developing Your Strength

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780139480003 ISBN: 0139480005

Description: Reader copy. Paperback. cover and corner wear. bent pages. soiled book edge. stained on cover edge. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Training in Athletics

by Jim Murray And Peter V. Karpovich

price: $3.20

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Thirteenth printing/214 pp. Boards are clean and tight with light scuffs at spinal edges and corner tips, a pencil tip sized nick at bottom front edge and a soft bend at bottom front corner. A coffee like stain occurs along outer edge of text, on front pastedown, ffep, page 89 and 95-103. No marks or marginalia, no underlining occur in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Training in Athletics

by Jim Murray, Peter V. Karpovich

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. No folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. No dustcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Training in Athletics

by Murray And Karpovich

price: $9.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: prentice hall Date Published: 1965-05

Description: Tight copy. No jacket. Book on weight training covers have some edge and corner wear bumping on spine light writing on flysheet rest of pages are clean book is illustrated. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Book Shoppe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Training in Athletics

by Murray, Jim And Peter V. Karpovich

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780139480003 ISBN: 0139480005

Description: Very Good/dd/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0139480005. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Training in Athletics

by Jim Murray, And Peter V. Karpovich, M. D.

price: $25.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780139480003 ISBN: 0139480005

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback very good condition clean and tight. Many instructive drawings, charts, tables, and index. The two-in-one book that shows you how you can improve your performance in any sport by using wreight training. The book has one small tear on top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Training in Athletics

by Murray, Jim And, Karpovich, Peter V.

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall,, Englewood Cliffs, NJ. Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good. With sketches by Jim Murray. 214 pages, 8 plates, text illustrations, cloth, very good. Fourth printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Training in Athletics

by Murray, Jim, and Karpovich, Peter

price: $55.47

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780139479786 ISBN: 0139479783

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 216 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Training in Athletics: Proven Step-By-Step Weight Training Programs That Will Improve Your Performance in Any Sport By Developing Your Strength

by Jim Murray, Peter V. Karpovich

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780139480003 ISBN: 0139480005

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Weight Training in Athletics

by Murray And Karpovich

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1961-6TH PR Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRENTICE-HALL

Description: illustrated. VG-WEAR BOTTOM CORNER. LINE INKED OUT ON FL DJ=G=C'S/C'S SPORTS-WEIGHTS read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Weight Training in Athletics: Proven Step-By-Step Weight Training Programs That Will Improve Your Performance in Any Sport By Developing Your Strength

by Jim Murray, Peter V. Karpovich

price: $2.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780139480003 ISBN: 0139480005

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Weight Training in Athletics

by Murray, Jim, and Karpovich, Peter

price: $2.47

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780139479786 ISBN: 0139479783

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 216 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Weight Training in Athletics: Proven Step-By-Step Weight Training Programs That Will Improve Your Performance in Any Sport By Developing Your Strength

by Jim Murray

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780139480003 ISBN: 0139480005

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Revised Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Weight Training in Athletics

by Jim Murray & Peter V. Karpovich

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-6th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey USA Date Published: 1991

Description: Jim Murray-Sketches (photos as well) Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clear clean covers with silver gilt on front and spine. Minor edge wear and strong corners (one with a light bump). Top of binding skin shows a 1/4 inch chip away. Remainder is exceptional. Spotless text. Fantastic old photos of some great names in weightlifting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Calebs Cove, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Weight Training in Athletics: Proven Step-By-Step Weight Training Programs That Will Improve Your Performance in Any Sport By Developing Your Strength

by Jim Murray; Peter V. Karpovich

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1983-01 ISBN-13: 9780139480003 ISBN: 0139480005

Description: Good. Notable surface and edge wear to the front and back cover. Pages and binding are in good shape. Small price sticker on the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & M Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Weight Training in Athletics\Par

by Murray, Jim, ; Karpovich, Peter V. \Par

price: $14.89

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover\par Publisher: Prentice-Hall\par, Englewood Cliffs, N.J. \par Date Published: 1956\par

Description: Good. No Jacket\par. No dust jacket. Dust Jacket is missing (no dust jacket) 214 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. \par. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BC Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Weight Training in Athletics

by Murray, Jim And Peter V. Karpovich

price: $17.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1959

Description: Grey boards with silver titles, color pictorial dj, photos and figures, references, index, 214 pp, dj has tape repaired tears, some chips, spine sunned, now in mylar protector, one page has owner notes, else near FINE/VG-. keywords: Weight lifting, trai. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discovery Books, MT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Weight Training in Athletics

by Jim Murray, Peter V Karpovich

price: $19.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc

Description: Good. Hardback, missing jacket, very light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethanys Heart Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Weight Training in Athletics

by Murray, Jim; Karpovich, Peter V

price: $22.70

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: prentice hall USA 1965

Description: VG/G. dj is rather tatty with edge-creasing, small cuts and some chipping. sunned to spine and price-clipped. no inscriptions. unmarked, tight copy internally. a step-by-step weight training program to develop strength for athletics. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lobstabooks, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Weight Training in Athletics, Proven Step-By-Step Weight Training Programs...

by Jim Murray And Peter V Karpovich Md, With Sketches By Jim Murray

price: $28.11

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover, 6" x 9" Publisher: Prentice-Hall Inc, Englewood Cliffs, USA-ISBN: 0139479783 Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780139479786 ISBN: 0139479783

Description: Book in GOOD condition. 214 pages. Many instructive drawings, charts and tables, and index. The two-in-one book that not only offers the most complete guide to weight training ever made available, but shows you how you can improve your performance in any sport by using wreight training to develop your strength. You will learn scientifically selected basic weight training geared for football, basketball, golf, running, boxing, jumping, swimming or tennis. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Orphanage, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.