» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Weight of Glory

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Weight of Glory

by C S Lewis

About this title: Examining the difference between unselfishness and love, these nine classic sermons on faith, delivered during World War II, are more relevant today than ever.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Weight of Glory used book

The Weight of Glory

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $4.14

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 3/20/2001 ISBN-13: 9780060653200 ISBN: 0060653205

Description: Fine. 0060653205 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Weight of Glory

by C. S. Lewis

price: $4.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William B. Eerdmans

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight of Glory used book

The Weight of Glory

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $4.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbound Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060653200 ISBN: 0060653205

Description: Very Good-See Description. Paperbound Very good conditoon. Slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Weight of Glory used book

Weight of Glory

by Lewis, C S

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060653200 ISBN: 0060653205

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight of Glory new book

The Weight of Glory

by C. S. Lewis

price: $6.44

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins Publishers Date Published: 2001-03 ISBN-13: 9780060653200 ISBN: 0060653205

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Weight of Glory new book

Weight of Glory

by C S Lewis

price: $7.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060653200 ISBN: 0060653205

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Weight of Glory new book

Weight of Glory

by C S Lewis

price: $7.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060653200 ISBN: 0060653205

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Weight of Glory new book

Weight of Glory

by C S Lewis

price: $8.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060653200 ISBN: 0060653205

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Weight of Glory used book

Weight of Glory

by Lewis, C S

price: $8.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060653200 ISBN: 0060653205

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great shape! ! Great price! ! ! Enjoy for less. CLEAN text. NO marks. Covers clean. Compare & enjoy best value. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Weight of Glory new book

Weight of Glory

by C S Lewis

price: $8.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060653200 ISBN: 0060653205

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Weight of Glory

by C.S. Lewis

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: William B. Eerdmans, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 66 pp. Wraps are moderately rubbed with a 2 inch diagonal crease at bottom front corner. Small smudges appear at edges of last two blank pages of text. Extensive underlining and marginalia appear throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight of Glory new book

The Weight of Glory

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $9.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060653200 ISBN: 0060653205

Description: New. 0060653205 TITLE: Weight Of GloryAUTHOR: Lewis, CsISBN 10: 0060653205ISBN 13: 9780060653200BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 2000PAGES: 192DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Weight of Glory

by C. S. Lewis

price: $9.20

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eerdmans Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Weight of Glory new book

Weight of Glory

by Lewis, C S

list price: $11.95

our price: $9.56

you save: $2.39 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060653200 ISBN: 0060653205

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight of Glory new book

The Weight of Glory

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $10.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060653200 ISBN: 0060653205

Description: New. 0060653205 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Weight of Glory

by Lewis, C S

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780802811165 ISBN: 0802811167

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 12mo soft cover with no dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Tight text with a couple of pages of light penciled underlining to text. Firm binding. Clean soft cover with no creases to cover or spine. Light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Weight of Glory and Other Adresses

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: William B. Eerdman Publishing, Mi Date Published: 1965

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The cover has light shelf wear with a little more to the spine...Some of the pages has highlighting............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Weight of Glory (Little Books on Religion)

by Lewis, C. S

price: $162.28

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAMPHLET Publisher: Society for promoting Christian knowledge

Description: Very Good. B0006DCBM6 Excellent condition, hardback 1949, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Weight of Glory

by Lewis, C S:

price: $220.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London SPCK 1942

Description: G+ PB 1st short tear about 6mm in cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Weight of Glory

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $3.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Eerdmans, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780802811165 ISBN: 0802811167

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Edgewear. text crisp and bright. Underlining on 5 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Weight of Glory used book

The Weight of Glory

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $5.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060653200 ISBN: 0060653205

Description: Very good; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights. Inside pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Weight of Glory and Other Addresses used book

The Weight of Glory and Other Addresses

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060653200 ISBN: 0060653205

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (TT2) Trade Softcover in VG condition; pgs; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Weight of Glory used book

Weight of Glory

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $6.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060653200 ISBN: 0060653205

Description: Fine; 208 pp. 0.6 x 8 x 5.3 Inches. 0060653205. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Weight of Glory used book

The Weight of Glory

by C. S. Lewis

price: $6.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060653200 ISBN: 0060653205

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Weight of Glory and Other Addresses used book

The Weight of Glory and Other Addresses

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S Soft Cover Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060653200 ISBN: 0060653205

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Rack, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?