Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: When actress Leila LaSalle is murdered, her sister, Elizabeth, is devastated. Her grief is compounded by the fact that the prime suspect is Ted Winters, Leila's wealthy fiance. Before the trial, Elizabeth takes a much needed break at a California spa, but her respite becomes a nightmare when she realizes that someone is stalking her.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Weep No More My Lady
Page 1 of 20
Weep No More, My Lady
by
Clark, Mary Higgins
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671556648
ISBN: 0671556649
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. read more
Weep No More, My Lady
by
Clark, Mary Higgins
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671556648
ISBN: 0671556649
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. read more
Weep No More, My Lady
by
Clark, Mary Higgins
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671556648
ISBN: 0671556649
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Weep No More, My Lady
by
Clark, Mary Higgins
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671556648
ISBN: 0671556649
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. read more
Weep No More, My Lady
by
Clark, Mary Higgins
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671556648
ISBN: 0671556649
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Weep No More, My Lady
by
Clark, Mary Higgins
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671556648
ISBN: 0671556649
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. read more
Weep No More, My Lady
by
Clark, Mary Higgins
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671556648
ISBN: 0671556649
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Weep No More, My Lady
by
Clark, Mary Higgins
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671556648
ISBN: 0671556649
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. read more
Weep No More, My Lady
by
Clark, Mary Higgins
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671556648
ISBN: 0671556649
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Weep No More, My Lady
by
Clark, Mary Higgins
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780440200987
ISBN: 0440200989
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more
Weep No More, My Lady
by
Clark, Mary Higgins
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780440200987
ISBN: 0440200989
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more
Weep No More, My Lady
by
Clark, Mary Higgins
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780440200987
ISBN: 0440200989
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more
Weep No More, My Lady
by
Clark, Mary Higgins
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 05/1997
ISBN-13: 9780385319218
ISBN: 0385319215
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. read more
Weep No More, My Lady
by
Clark, Mary Higgins
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780006175278
ISBN: 0006175279
Description: Good. 281p. read more
Weep No More My Lady
by
Clark, Mary Higgins, And Ashley, Elizabeth (Read
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671657345
ISBN: 0671657348
Description: Good. 2 cassettes. read more
Weep No More, My Lady
by
Clark, Mary Higgins
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671556648
ISBN: 0671556649
Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. read more
Weep No More, My Lady
by
Clark, Mary Higgins
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671556648
ISBN: 0671556649
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. read more
Weep No More, My Lady
by
Clark, Mary Higgins
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671556648
ISBN: 0671556649
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. read more
Weep No More, My Lady
by
Clark, Mary Higgins
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780440200987
ISBN: 0440200989
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Weep No More, My Lady
by
Clark, Mary Higgins
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780440200987
ISBN: 0440200989
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more
Weep No More, My Lady
by
Clark, Mary Higgins
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780440200987
ISBN: 0440200989
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more
Weep No More, My Lady
by
Clark, Mary Higgins
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780440200987
ISBN: 0440200989
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more
Weep No More, My Lady
by
Clark, Mary Higgins
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780440200987
ISBN: 0440200989
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more
Weep No More, My Lady
by
Clark, Mary Higgins
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780440200987
ISBN: 0440200989
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more
Weep No More, My Lady
by
Clark, Mary Higgins
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671556648
ISBN: 0671556649
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. read more
rating
3 out of 5
Nov 11, 2009
By Sandra ,
Canada
"This book wasn't bad but the plot was way too obvious. I knew who the murderer was by page 66!"
rating
3 out of 5
Aug 23, 2009
By Jennifer ,
Saint Louis, MO
"was in the mood for an easy mystery this weekend and saw this on my shelf. easy read with interesting characters and suspenseful until the end. unforunately i knew from the beginning whodunit (too easy to guess) and i probably would have liked it more had it known been to easy to surmise."
rating
2 out of 5
Aug 21, 2009
By Jennifer ,
The United States
"Easy page-turning murder mystery, with a Dallas/Dynasty feel."
rating
5 out of 5
Aug 16, 2009
By Ashleigh ,
Hughson, CA
"Oh. My. Gosh. Insanely good. Clark is great at keeping you guessing about who-done-it until the very end. In fact, if I hadn't cheated and read a few paragraphs near the back I never could have put it together. All along I did have one feeling, though, that Ted couldn't have done it. It was for any particular reason in the book, I just thought it would make for a rather boring plot line if he had actually done it. Along the way I suspected everyone, which, I'm guessing was the authors goal. I've read a few of her books before, long ago, and I can't remember knowing who did it. My own investigative mother proved this by saying even SHE could never figure it out. I admire her writing style and have to admit she's going to be a BIG influence on any writing I do in the near or far future."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.