» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing with a Creative Touch

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing with a Creative Touch

by Kate Mathews, Kate Matthews

About this title: Showing readers how to start with a classic pattern, the author shows the reader how to vary that pattern to produce a series of garments that look totally different from each other. Scores of projects and step-by-step instructions will guide the reader.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book) used book

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book)

by Kate Mathews

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579900151 ISBN: 1579900151

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book) used book

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book)

by Kate Mathews

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781579900151 ISBN: 1579900151

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book) used book

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book)

by Kate Mathews

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781579900151 ISBN: 1579900151

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book) used book

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book)

by Kate Mathews

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579900151 ISBN: 1579900151

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book) used book

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book)

by Kate Mathews

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579900151 ISBN: 1579900151

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book) used book

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book)

by Kate Mathews

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579900151 ISBN: 1579900151

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book) used book

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book)

by Kate Mathews

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579900151 ISBN: 1579900151

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book) new book

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book)

by Mathews, Kate

price: $4.49

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books ISBN-13: 9781579900151 ISBN: 1579900151

Description: New. 1579900151 *Hardcover book with dust jacket. more than thirty designs of dresses, with a creative touch. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book) used book

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book)

by Kate Mathews

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579900151 ISBN: 1579900151

Description: Very Good. FIRST EDITION. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. In sealed plastic protection. 1998. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch used book

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch

by Matthew, Kate

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Lark Books, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781579900151 ISBN: 1579900151

Description: Nr Fine/without DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses used book

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses

by Mathews, Kate

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579900151 ISBN: 1579900151

Description: Mathews, Kate., Lark Books "A Lark Sewing Book", nd (1998), c1998, 1st Edition, boards, fine w/dj, 143 pp w/index, color photographic illus., Sm 4to, "Time-Saving Sewing with a Creative Touch" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book) used book

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book)

by Mathews, Kate

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781579900151 ISBN: 1579900151

Description: As New in As New DJ. 1579900151. A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears. Stated first edition. Complete numberline.; 0.75 x 10.75 x 8.75 Inches; 143 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch used book

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch

by Mathews, Kate

price: $8.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781579900151 ISBN: 1579900151

Description: Very Good ++ in Very Good ++ jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, 143 pages, illustrated throughout with "Full-color detailed photographs and step-by-step instructions...". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch used book

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch

by Mathews, Kate

price: $9.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Lark Books, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781579900151 ISBN: 1579900151

Description: As New/As New. 1579900151 Oversized 143pp including index Color photos and illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses used book

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses

by Mathews, Kate

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579900151 ISBN: 1579900151

Description: Mathews, Kate., Lark Books "A Lark Sewing Book", nd (1998), c1998, 1st Edition, boards, fine w/dj, 143 pp w/index, color photographic illus., Sm 4to, "Time-Saving Sewing with a Creative Touch" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch used book

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch

by Matthews, Kate

price: $11.95

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, Asheville, NC Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781579900151 ISBN: 1579900151

Description: Hardcover with Dust-Jacket NEAR-FINE/VERY GOOD+ First Edition, 1st Printing. Boards have two tiny nicks on edges (corners fine), otherwise as-new. Unclipped DJ has two tiny tears. 8.75" by 10.25", 143 pristine pages. ---More than 30 dress designs from standard easy-to-make patterns. Each pattern shows how a simple or ingenious change can turn a classic style into a brand new expression of your creativity. Step-by-step instructions included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce McLeod, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch new book

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch

price: $16.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579900151 ISBN: 1579900151

Description: New. Brand New-Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses used book

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses

by Mathews, Kate

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, Asheville, NC Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781579900151 ISBN: 1579900151

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9" x 10.5" 146 pp. First edtion-stated. Cream, paper boards with gilt stamping on spine. Profusely illustrated in color and b/w. Includes glossary and index. Dj: with some generally light edge wear. in protective glassine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book) used book

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book)

by Mathews, Kate

price: $19.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781579900151 ISBN: 1579900151

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1579900151 1998 1st edition crisp hardcover very good dust jacket interior bright clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dresses Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch used book

Dresses Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch

by Mathews, Kate

price: $21.71

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Lark Books, Asheville, North Carolina Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781579900151 ISBN: 1579900151

Description: Small Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Illustrated with colour photographs and black and white drawings/diagrams.143 pages The weekend sewer's guide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book) used book

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book)

by Kate Mathews

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books ISBN-13: 9781579900151 ISBN: 1579900151

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book) used book

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book)

by Kate Mathews

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books ISBN-13: 9781579900151 ISBN: 1579900151

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book) used book

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book)

by Kate Mathews

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books ISBN-13: 9781579900151 ISBN: 1579900151

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book) used book

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book)

by Kate Mathews

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books ISBN-13: 9781579900151 ISBN: 1579900151

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book) used book

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Dresses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book)

by Kate Mathews

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books ISBN-13: 9781579900151 ISBN: 1579900151

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.