» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing with a Creative Touch

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing with a Creative Touch

by Kate Mathews

About this title: Showing readers how to start with a classic pattern, the author shows the reader how to vary that pattern to produce a series of garments that look totally different from each other. Scores of projects and step-by-step instructions will guide the reader.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing with a Creative Touch used book

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing with a Creative Touch

by Mathews, Kate

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books (NC) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781579900328 ISBN: 1579900321

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Great Gift! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Weekend Sewer. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CA Treasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch used book

The Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch

by Mathews, Kate

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books (NC) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781579900328 ISBN: 1579900321

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New. No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Weekend Sewer. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book) used book

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book)

by Kate Mathews

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781579900328 ISBN: 1579900321

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book) used book

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book)

by Kate Mathews

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books ISBN-13: 9781579900328 ISBN: 1579900321

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book) used book

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book)

by Kate Mathews

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books ISBN-13: 9781579900328 ISBN: 1579900321

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a... used book

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a...

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579900328 ISBN: 1579900321

Description: Fine. HCDJ / BP3 STEPH SC-BX23. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book) used book

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book)

by Kate Mathews

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579900328 ISBN: 1579900321

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book) new book

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book)

by Kate Mathews

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 1998-04 ISBN-13: 9781579900328 ISBN: 1579900321

Description: New. Brand New Item_In Original Publishers Shrinkwrap_oversized. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weeken Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch used book

Weeken Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch

by Mathews, Kate

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781579900328 ISBN: 1579900321

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First Edition, first printing over-sized hard cover, Lark Books, 1998. Full blue-gray cloth binding. VG+. No jacket. Tiny amt of rubbing to bottom edge of book's binding, else excellent. Full color photos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a... new book

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a...

price: $3.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579900328 ISBN: 1579900321

Description: New. Brand new hardcover in jacket. No marks. No wear, brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a... new book

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a...

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579900328 ISBN: 1579900321

Description: New. All brand new hardcover in excellent jacket. No marks. No wear. Every item listed as new is BRAND NEW, so has never been used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book) used book

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book)

by Kate Mathews

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579900328 ISBN: 1579900321

Description: Like New. FIRST EDITION. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Very Good. In sealed plastic protection. 1998. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch used book

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch

by Mathews, Kate

price: $6.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781579900328 ISBN: 1579900321

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 9 1/4" x 10 1/2"; Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch used book

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch

by Mathews, Kate

price: $10.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781579900328 ISBN: 1579900321

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 10 1/4 X 8 1/4. 143 pages. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine edges and corners very good. No apparent wear. Illustrated with color vests & jackets, instructional diagrams. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch used book

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch

by Mathews, Kate

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781579900328 ISBN: 1579900321

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in Near Fine jacket 144 pages. Photographic white dustjacket. Slight shelfwear to jacket edges. Color illustrations and photography throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch

by Mathews, Kate

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Lark Books, North Carolina Date Published: 1998

Description: NF/ without DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book) used book

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book)

by Mathews, Kate

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781579900328 ISBN: 1579900321

Description: As New in Good+ dust jacket; Edge wear & a couple of tears on dust jacket; book is like BRAND NEW! 1579900321. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 0.75 x 10.75 x 9 Inches; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book) used book

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book)

by Kate Mathews

price: $14.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781579900328 ISBN: 1579900321

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover in like new jacket; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch new book

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch

price: $16.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579900328 ISBN: 1579900321

Description: New. Excellent Condition-sm tear to lower DJ corner. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses used book

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses

by Mathews, Kate

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, Asheville, NC Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781579900328 ISBN: 1579900321

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9" x 10.5" 141 pp. First edtion-stated. Purple, paper boards with white stamping on spine. Profusely illustrated in color and b/w. Includes glossary and index. Half-inch dent middle of lower edge of back cover. Dj: with light edge mainly about upper edge-in protective glassine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book) used book

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book)

by Kate Mathews

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books ISBN-13: 9781579900328 ISBN: 1579900321

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book) used book

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book)

by Mathews, Kate

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books ISBN-13: 9781579900328 ISBN: 1579900321

Description: Very Good. 1579900321 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book) used book

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book)

by Kate Mathews

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books ISBN-13: 9781579900328 ISBN: 1579900321

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book) used book

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book)

by Kate Mathews

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books ISBN-13: 9781579900328 ISBN: 1579900321

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book) used book

Weekend Sewer's Guide to Blouses: Time-Saving Sewing With a Creative Touch (a Lark Sewing Book)

by Kate Mathews

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books ISBN-13: 9781579900328 ISBN: 1579900321

Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.