search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Weekend Kitchen: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Family Fun

by Joanne Lamb Hayes, Bonnie Tandy Leblang

About this title: Menus and recipes for relaxed entertaining, family fun, and a head start on the week to come. This cookbook will be the perfect guide complete with 20 menus and 90 recipes for meals that busy and active weekenders can enjoy with ease. Two-color throughout.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Weekend Kitchen, the: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Family Fun

by Joanne Lamb Hayes Bonnie Tandy Leblang

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517583289 ISBN: 0517583283

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Weekend Kitchen: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Family Fun

by Hayes, Joanne Lamb, and Leblang, Bonnie Tandy

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harmony Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517583289 ISBN: 0517583283

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 166 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weekend Kitchen, the: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Family Fun

by Joanne Lamb Hayes Bonnie Tandy Leblang

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517583289 ISBN: 0517583283

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weekend Kitchen, the: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Family Fun

by Joanne Lamb Hayes Bonnie Tandy Leblang

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517583289 ISBN: 0517583283

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Weekend Kitchen, the: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Family Fun

by Hayes, Joanne Lamb; Leblang, Bonnie Tandy

price: $2.98

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780517583289 ISBN: 0517583283

Description: New. 0517583283 This book is New: A brand-new, unused, unread copy in perfect condition. We Monday thru Friday generally within 24 hours of your order. Please e your questions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Derbook Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The: Weekend Kitchen: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Family Fun

by Hayes, Joanne Lamb, and Leblang, Bonnie Tandy

price: $4.50

Ships from Ky, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517583289 ISBN: 0517583283

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Library Markings and Attachments. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 166 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, Ky, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weekend Kitchen: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Fun

by Hayes / Leblang

price: $6.60

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harmony Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517583289 ISBN: 0517583283

Description: Harmony Books 1/1/1992. Used paperback. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Weekend Kitchen: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Family Fun

by Hayes, Joanne Lamb And Leblang, Bonnie Tandy

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Harmony Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517583289 ISBN: 0517583283

Description: As New condition. 8x8 ins. pp. 166 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TLK Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weekend Kitchen, the: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Family Fun

by Joanne Lamb Hayes~Bonnie Tandy Leblang

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780517583289 ISBN: 0517583283

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Weekend Kitchen, the: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Family...

price: $2.00

Ships from Pa, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780517583289 ISBN: 0517583283

Description: Good. Nice Clean Copy and I'll Ship It To You Fast. Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: readandrelax, Pa, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Weekend Kitchen, the: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Family Fun

by Joanne Lamb Hayes, Bonnie Tandy Leblang

price: $2.02

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517583289 ISBN: 0517583283

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Weekend Kitchen, the: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Family Fun

by Joanne Lamb Hayes / Bonnie Tandy Leblang

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1992-05-05 ISBN-13: 9780517583289 ISBN: 0517583283

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Weekend Kitchen, the: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Family Fun

by Joanne Lamb Hayes, Bonnie Tandy Leblang

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780517583289 ISBN: 0517583283

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Weekend Kitchen: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining, Family Fun and a Head-Start on the Week to Come

by Hayes, Joanne Lamb/Leblang, Bonnie Ta

price: $3.20

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harmony Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517583289 ISBN: 0517583283

Description: VG; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Weekend Kitchen: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Family Fun

by Hayes, Joanne Lamb And Leblang, Bonnie Tandy

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st printing Binding: trade PB Publisher: Harmony Books, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517583289 ISBN: 0517583283

Description: VG+ in softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Weekend Kitchen: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining, Family Fun

by Hayes, Joanne L., And Bonnie Tandy Leblang

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517583289 ISBN: 0517583283

Description: Very Good. Square Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Weekend Kitchen, Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Family Fun-

by Hayes, Joanne Lamb And Bonnie Tandy Leblang-

price: $6.00

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, 1992 First Edition First Printing-

Description: Very Good. Softcover-7 3/4" x 8"-VG, corners lightly curled-no photos-166 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Helen Hyden, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Weekend Kitchen, the

by Hayes & Leblang

price: $6.50

Ships from Fl, USA

Date Published: 04/01/1992 ISBN-13: 9780517583289 ISBN: 0517583283

Description: Very Good. VG. TP. 0. CK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Trade Mart, Fl, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Weekend Kitchen: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining, Family Fun and a Head-Start on the Week to Come

by Hayes, Joanne Lamb, And Bonnie Tandy Leblang

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Later Printing (3rd) Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517583289 ISBN: 0517583283

Description: VG+ Square Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Weekend Kitchen: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Family Fun

by Hayes, Joanne Lamb; Leblang, Bonnie Tandy

price: $24.35

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York Date Published: 1992

Description: Softcover. Good condition with stamp on inside rear cover. Provides recipes and cooking tips for family and company meals on weekends, including dishes that provide leftovers for later in the week. Includes an Index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Weekend Kitchen, the: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Family Fun

by Joanne Lamb Hayes

price: $30.72

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517583289 ISBN: 0517583283

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Weekend Kitchen, the: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Family Fun

by Joanne Lamb Hayes

price: $62.05

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517583289 ISBN: 0517583283

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The: Weekend Kitchen: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Family Fun

by Hayes, Joanne Lamb, and Leblang, Bonnie Tandy

price: $71.53

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517583289 ISBN: 0517583283

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 166 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Weekend Kitchen

by Hayes, Joanne Lamb

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harmony, NY Date Published: 1992

Description: Trade paperback. A fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Down in Denver Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Weekend Kitchen, the: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Family Fun

by Joanne Lamb Hayes, Bonnie Tandy Leblang

price: $16.78

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780517583289 ISBN: 0517583283

Description: Good. ISBN: 0517583283 ISBN 13: 9780517583289 not first printing May 05, 1992 bk#28.4.31. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?