|
available COPIES
About this title: Menus and recipes for relaxed entertaining, family fun, and a head start on the week to come. This cookbook will be the perfect guide complete with 20 menus and 90 recipes for meals that busy and active weekenders can enjoy with ease. Two-color throughout.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Weekend Kitchen: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Family Fun
(25 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Weekend Kitchen, the: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Family Fun
by
Joanne Lamb Hayes Bonnie Tandy Leblang
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517583289
ISBN: 0517583283
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Weekend Kitchen: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Family Fun
by
Hayes, Joanne Lamb, and Leblang, Bonnie Tandy
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harmony Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517583289
ISBN: 0517583283
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 166 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Weekend Kitchen, the: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Family Fun
by
Joanne Lamb Hayes Bonnie Tandy Leblang
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517583289
ISBN: 0517583283
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Weekend Kitchen, the: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Family Fun
by
Joanne Lamb Hayes Bonnie Tandy Leblang
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517583289
ISBN: 0517583283
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Weekend Kitchen, the: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Family Fun
by
Hayes, Joanne Lamb; Leblang, Bonnie Tandy
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
ISBN-13: 9780517583289
ISBN: 0517583283
Description: New. 0517583283 This book is New: A brand-new, unused, unread copy in perfect condition. We Monday thru Friday generally within 24 hours of your order. Please e your questions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Derbook Inc.,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The: Weekend Kitchen: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Family Fun
by
Hayes, Joanne Lamb, and Leblang, Bonnie Tandy
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA)
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517583289
ISBN: 0517583283
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Library Markings and Attachments. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 166 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Tabor,
Ky,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Weekend Kitchen: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Fun
by
Hayes / Leblang
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harmony Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517583289
ISBN: 0517583283
Description: Harmony Books 1/1/1992. Used paperback. Near Fine. read more
|
|
The Weekend Kitchen: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Family Fun
by
Hayes, Joanne Lamb And Leblang, Bonnie Tandy
Binding: Softbound
Publisher: Harmony Books, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517583289
ISBN: 0517583283
Description: As New condition. 8x8 ins. pp. 166 pgs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TLK Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Weekend Kitchen, the: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Family Fun
by
Joanne Lamb Hayes~Bonnie Tandy Leblang
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780517583289
ISBN: 0517583283
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Weekend Kitchen, the: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Family...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780517583289
ISBN: 0517583283
Description: Good. Nice Clean Copy and I'll Ship It To You Fast. Thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
readandrelax,
Pa,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Weekend Kitchen, the: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Family Fun
by
Joanne Lamb Hayes, Bonnie Tandy Leblang
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517583289
ISBN: 0517583283
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Weekend Kitchen, the: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Family Fun
by
Joanne Lamb Hayes / Bonnie Tandy Leblang
Edition: 1st
Binding: Paperback Book
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1992-05-05
ISBN-13: 9780517583289
ISBN: 0517583283
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Weekend Kitchen, the: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Family Fun
by
Joanne Lamb Hayes, Bonnie Tandy Leblang
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780517583289
ISBN: 0517583283
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Weekend Kitchen: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining, Family Fun and a Head-Start on the Week to Come
by
Hayes, Joanne Lamb/Leblang, Bonnie Ta
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harmony Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517583289
ISBN: 0517583283
Description: VG; shelfwear. read more
|
|
The Weekend Kitchen: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Family Fun
by
Hayes, Joanne Lamb And Leblang, Bonnie Tandy
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: trade PB
Publisher: Harmony Books, NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517583289
ISBN: 0517583283
Description: VG+ in softcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books End,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Weekend Kitchen: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining, Family Fun
by
Hayes, Joanne L., And Bonnie Tandy Leblang
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harmony Books, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517583289
ISBN: 0517583283
Description: Very Good. Square Octavo. read more
|
|
The Weekend Kitchen, Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Family Fun-
by
Hayes, Joanne Lamb And Bonnie Tandy Leblang-
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, 1992 First Edition First Printing-
Description: Very Good. Softcover-7 3/4" x 8"-VG, corners lightly curled-no photos-166 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Helen Hyden,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Weekend Kitchen, the
by
Hayes & Leblang
Date Published: 04/01/1992
ISBN-13: 9780517583289
ISBN: 0517583283
Description: Very Good. VG. TP. 0. CK. read more
|
|
The Weekend Kitchen: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining, Family Fun and a Head-Start on the Week to Come
by
Hayes, Joanne Lamb, And Bonnie Tandy Leblang
Edition: Later Printing (3rd)
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harmony Books, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517583289
ISBN: 0517583283
Description: VG+ Square Octavo. read more
|
|
The Weekend Kitchen: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Family Fun
by
Hayes, Joanne Lamb; Leblang, Bonnie Tandy
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harmony Books, New York
Date Published: 1992
Description: Softcover. Good condition with stamp on inside rear cover. Provides recipes and cooking tips for family and company meals on weekends, including dishes that provide leftovers for later in the week. Includes an Index. read more
|
|
Weekend Kitchen, the: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Family Fun
by
Joanne Lamb Hayes
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517583289
ISBN: 0517583283
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Weekend Kitchen, the: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Family Fun
by
Joanne Lamb Hayes
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517583289
ISBN: 0517583283
Description: Fine read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The: Weekend Kitchen: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Family Fun
by
Hayes, Joanne Lamb, and Leblang, Bonnie Tandy
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA)
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517583289
ISBN: 0517583283
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 166 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Weekend Kitchen
by
Hayes, Joanne Lamb
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harmony, NY
Date Published: 1992
Description: Trade paperback. A fine copy. read more
|
|
Weekend Kitchen, the: Menus and Recipes for Relaxed Entertaining and Family Fun
by
Joanne Lamb Hayes, Bonnie Tandy Leblang
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780517583289
ISBN: 0517583283
Description: Good. ISBN: 0517583283 ISBN 13: 9780517583289 not first printing May 05, 1992 bk#28.4.31. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7153266&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|