» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Week-end Wodehouse

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Week-end Wodehouse

by Pelham Grenville Wodehouse

About this title: A P.G. Wodehouse collection including Drones Club tales, Mr Mulliner stories, and stories of Jeeves, Lord Emsworth and Ukridge. The selection also features extracts from Wodehouse's novels and non-fiction writings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Week-End Wodehouse (Pimlico) used book

Week-End Wodehouse (Pimlico)

by P.G. Wodehouse

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780712650342 ISBN: 0712650342

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 1991 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Week-End Wodehouse used book

Week-End Wodehouse

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pimlico, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780712650342 ISBN: 0712650342

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 071265034-2 431 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Week End Wodehouse

by Wodehouse, P G

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City Pub, NY Date Published: 1939

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Week-End Wodehouse

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City Publishing Co., Garden City Date Published: 1940

Description: Good Plus. No Jacket. Thick 8vo green cloth. Pages numbered from original works included. Cover dulling spots. bookplate. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Week-End Wodehouse

by Wodehouse, Pelham Grenville

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jenkins Date Published: 1951

Description: Acceptable. Well-worn with all evidence of good reading, cloth broken at spines, chapters checked but basically clean and bright within.19 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Week-End Wodehouse: 20 Hilarious Stories and One Complete Uproarious Novel

by P. G Wodehouse

price: $6.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st this Ed Publisher: Garden City Publishing Co., Inc, NY Date Published: 1/1/1940

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Week-End Wodehouse used book

Week-End Wodehouse

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pimlico, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780712650342 ISBN: 0712650342

Description: Kerr. Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 431 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Week End Wodehouse, Collection of Best Parts

by Wodehouse, P.G. Pelham Grenville

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Date Published: 1900s

Description: GOOD Condition. Humor...fiction.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Week-End Wodehouse

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $12.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City, 1940

Description: Hardcover, spine sunned some, else G+-Vg/No Dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Week-End Wodehouse

by Wodehouse, P. G

price: $12.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW papperback edition, with light shelf wear. 100% satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: K THORNE, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Week-End Wodehouse

by Wodehouse, P. G

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Jenkins

Description: Fine. B0007J3WG8 might have shelfware. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Week-End Wodehouse used book

Week-End Wodehouse

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $14.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pimlico, United Kingdom Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780712650342 ISBN: 0712650342

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cartway Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Week-End Wodehouse used book

Week-End Wodehouse

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $16.39

Ships from WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Book Publisher: Pimlico Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780712650342 ISBN: 0712650342

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Type: Paperback 431 pages. With illustrations. Slight wear to spine & covers. Spine somewhat creased, else in very good condition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Literary Cat Books and Prints, WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Week-End Wodehouse

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $16.60

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. thus. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Herbert Jenkins, London Date Published: 1951

Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback (no dust jacket) With an introduction by Hilaire Belloc. Owners' names on ffep; binding tight; gilt lettering on spine a little dull & worn; green cloth worn at board corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Week-End Wodehouse

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City Publishing, NY Date Published: 1940

Description: VG/no DJ. 8vo, 326pp. Green pictorial cloth, spine slightly darkened, tanned on inner edge of endpapers else a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D J Sawyer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Week-End Wodehouse

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Publisher: Garden City, New York Date Published: 1940

Description: Near Fine. Light soil; Firm and servicable; 20 stories & Fish Preserved complete. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Week-End Wodehouse

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $22.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: McClelland & Stewart (M&S)

Description: Very Good. Small amount of whitening to top right corner to green cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Week-End Wodehouse, With Introduction By Hilaire Belloc

by P G Wodehouse

price: $29.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Herbert Jenkins, London Date Published: 1953

Description: Acceptable. VERY RARE edition-collectable and hard to find. Better than acceptable really. Light tanning to page edges *** Sent within 1 working day, available by email for queries. *** AN ACCEPTABLE READING COPY ONLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Week-End Wodehouse

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $32.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Publisher: Doubleday Doran, New York Date Published: 1939

Description: Very Good+ (rear board paint spotted, endpaper foxed, bookplate; Firm and servicable; 20 stories & Fish Preserved complete. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Week-End Wodehouse

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $34.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City Publishing Date Published: 1940

Description: Good. No Jacket. Moderate edge wear to cover. No marked, loose, or torn pages. Photo by request. Questions welcome. (1516) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoneman's Phyne Tomes, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Week-End Wodehouse used book

The Week-End Wodehouse

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City Publishing, Garden City Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Clean unfaded green cloth boards with comical illustration on cover and spine, black lettering on spine. Hint of slightest surface wear to spine corners, no fraying. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 326 pgs. Clean dustjacket has very shallow chipping at top and bottom spine edges (1/4" max. ), a few very short closed edge tears. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Scrolls Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Week-End Wodehouse

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $51.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City Publishing Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 1940 Hardbound Edition. Lite cover wear. No dj. No marked, loose, or torn pages. Photo by request. Buy with confidence. On-line selling since 1996. (285) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoneman's Phyne Tomes, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Week-End Wodehouse

by Wodehouse P. G

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Vintage Copy Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City, New York Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good in green boards. No dust jacket. Book plate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Week-End Wodehouse

by Wodehouse, P. G. W

price: $96.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Herbert Jenkins, London Date Published: (1951)

Description: Very Good-in Good dust jacket. Some spotting to page edges. Some rubbing to page edges. Adhesive tape repairs to reverse of dust wrapper spine. Several tears and chips up to 2/3" to edges of dust wrapper. Dust wrapper protected in archival mylar cover.; 431 pages. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. "It is these favourites which, together with exerpts from the novels, some essays, prefaces, and humourous articles which have not previously been presented in book form, make up this book. " ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Best

The Week-End Wodehouse used book

The Week-End Wodehouse

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $125.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Herbert Jenkins

Description: 1953, reprint. (Hardcover)...Very good in dust jacket.......(Humor) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.