Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Liveright Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 1961
ISBN-13:9780871408150ISBN:0871408155
Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0871408155. Very good. No dust jacket as issued.; Text in English, Latin. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boni & Liverwright, New York
Date Published: 1926
Description: Good. No Jacket. Navy blue covers with gold lettering. Corners and spine edges are slightly worn. Owner's bookplate on front pastedown. Decorative endpapers. Clean interior; 344 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Liveright Publishing Corp., New York
Date Published: (1961)
Description: Seventh printing. Translated by Ludwig Lewisohn. Fine in lightly rubbed, about fine dustwrapper. A German novel about marriage, and scarce in jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Boni & Liveright, 1927
Date Published: 1927
Description: Good. ---Hard Cover. Good++/No Jacket. 4th Printing. 12mo-over 6 3/4"-7 3/4" tall. 344 pages. Interior-flawless condition w/ an uncut text block. The navy blue boards and spine are well-preserved w/ only a sma ll amount of edgewear, mostly on the corners. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boni & Liveright, New York
Date Published: 1926
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very good first edtion hard cover. Blue boards with gold lettering. Bumped corners and spine. Translated by Ludwig Lewisohn. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boni & Liveright, Ny. NY
Date Published: 1926
Description: VG+/VG. Small 8vo 7½"-8" tall; 341 pages; From the d. J. "This is a translation of the latest of Wessermann's works. Under its German title "Laudin Und Die Seinen, it is the European sensation" read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: George Allen & Unwin Ltd, London
Date Published: 1932
Description: Reading Copy. No Jacket. 8vo. Blue cloth with faded gilt lettering to spine. 356 pages + publishers adverts. Spine strip has darkened and is fraying to bottom edge. Light foxing to edges and end papers but text block clean. Black felt tip mark to bottom edge. Text block clean. Binding tight. A very good reading copy. read more
Description: London: George Allen & Unwin Ltd., 1932. -356 p.; 8º (19 cm. ); Tela Ed. -Contracubierta anterior con restos de una etiqueta arrancada; portada rozada para eliminar la firma de un anterior propietario, sin afectar texto. * read more
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boni & Liveright, New York
Date Published: 1926
Description: First American edition. Translated by Ludwig Lewisohn. Corners slightly rubbed, and a few pages roughly opened, still about fine in very attractive, very good dustwrapper with a light stain at the foot of the spine, extending lightly on to the front panel, and with small chips at the corners of the crown. A German novel about marriage, and scarce in jacket. read more
Edition: 7th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Liverlight, NY
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very Good Minus. No Jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VG-. Entirely clean, tight text; page edges lightly faded; binding is sound & square-tipped with slight fading. Usual library distinctions (if date due slip is accurate, this book was only checked out once). read more
Edition: 1st American
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boni & Liveright
Date Published: 1926
Description: Good. No Jacket. Bookplate and sig. of prev. owner half-title, some exterior wear and bumping to corners, an excellent reading copy with unmarked text. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.