» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Wedlock

by Wassermann, Jacob, And Wassermann, Jakob

price: $3.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Liveright Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780871408150 ISBN: 0871408155

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0871408155. Very good. No dust jacket as issued.; Text in English, Latin. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wedlock

by Jacob Wassermann

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wedlock

by Wassermann, Jacob

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Boni & Liveright, New York Date Published: 1926

Description: G(contents VG, covers quite rubbed)/no DW. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wedlock

by Wassermann, Jacob

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boni & Liveright, New York Date Published: 1927

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wedlock

by Wassermann, Jacob

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boni & Liverwright, New York Date Published: 1926

Description: Good. No Jacket. Navy blue covers with gold lettering. Corners and spine edges are slightly worn. Owner's bookplate on front pastedown. Decorative endpapers. Clean interior; 344 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wedlock

by Jacob Wassermann

price: $9.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boni & Liverwright Date Published: 1926

Description: Good. NO DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wedlock used book

Wedlock

by Wassermann, Jacob

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Liveright Publishing Corp., New York Date Published: (1961)

Description: Seventh printing. Translated by Ludwig Lewisohn. Fine in lightly rubbed, about fine dustwrapper. A German novel about marriage, and scarce in jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wedlock

by Wassermann, Jacob;

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB

Description: Acceptable. --Fair--347pp-- read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wedlock

by Jacob Wasserman

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pyramid Books.

Description: VG+ X-1037. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wedlock

by Jacob Wassermann

price: $14.97

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Boni & Liveright, 1927 Date Published: 1927

Description: Good. ---Hard Cover. Good++/No Jacket. 4th Printing. 12mo-over 6 3/4"-7 3/4" tall. 344 pages. Interior-flawless condition w/ an uncut text block. The navy blue boards and spine are well-preserved w/ only a sma ll amount of edgewear, mostly on the corners. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wedlock

by Wassermann, Jacob

price: $15.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boni & Liveright, New York Date Published: 1926

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very good first edtion hard cover. Blue boards with gold lettering. Bumped corners and spine. Translated by Ludwig Lewisohn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC & Beyond Used Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wedlock

by Jacob Wassermann

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1927

Description: Good. Light scuffing to corners of cover. No dj. Ex-library. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wedlock

by Wassermann, Jacob

price: $22.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boni & Liveright, Ny. NY Date Published: 1926

Description: VG+/VG. Small 8vo 7½"-8" tall; 341 pages; From the d. J. "This is a translation of the latest of Wessermann's works. Under its German title "Laudin Und Die Seinen, it is the European sensation" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Bag Lady Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wedlock

by Wassermann, Jacob

price: $23.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pyramid, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Pulp erotic novel. Translated by Ludwig Lewisohn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Delectus Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Wedlock

by Wassermann, Jacob

price: $26.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Allen & Unwin Ltd, London Date Published: 1932

Description: Reading Copy. No Jacket. 8vo. Blue cloth with faded gilt lettering to spine. 356 pages + publishers adverts. Spine strip has darkened and is fraying to bottom edge. Light foxing to edges and end papers but text block clean. Black felt tip mark to bottom edge. Text block clean. Binding tight. A very good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Wedlock

by Wassermann, Jacob

price: $49.46

Ships from SPAIN Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: London: George Allen & Unwin Ltd., 1932. -356 p.; 8º (19 cm. ); Tela Ed. -Contracubierta anterior con restos de una etiqueta arrancada; portada rozada para eliminar la firma de un anterior propietario, sin afectar texto. * read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Librería Miguel Miranda, ILAB, SPAIN

Reliability: Best

Wedlock used book

Wedlock

by Wassermann, Jacob

price: $150.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boni & Liveright, New York Date Published: 1926

Description: First American edition. Translated by Ludwig Lewisohn. Corners slightly rubbed, and a few pages roughly opened, still about fine in very attractive, very good dustwrapper with a light stain at the foot of the spine, extending lightly on to the front panel, and with small chips at the corners of the crown. A German novel about marriage, and scarce in jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wedlock

by Wasserman, Jakob

price: $2.87

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Liverlight, NY Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good Minus. No Jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VG-. Entirely clean, tight text; page edges lightly faded; binding is sound & square-tipped with slight fading. Usual library distinctions (if date due slip is accurate, this book was only checked out once). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wedlock

by Wassermann, Jacob

price: $5.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1927

Description: A very good blue hardcover. Corner and edge wear. Owner name on front free end page. 1927 printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wedlock

by Wassermann, Jacob

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Liveright, NY Date Published: 1926

Description: Acceptable. No Jacket. Bookplate. Fading of lettering on spine. Still readable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wedlock

by Wassermann, Jacob

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Boni & Liveright, New York Date Published: 1926

Description: Good. Small octavo, blue-green cloth with gold lettering, 344 pp. Translated from the German by Ludwig Lewisohn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Hollander Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wedlock,

by Wassermann, Jacob

price: $5.06

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: New York, Boni & Liveright, 1926 ISBN-13: 9781199855688 ISBN: 1199855685

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wedlock

by Wasserman, Jacob

price: $5.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, NY Date Published: 1927

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Used Translated by Ludwig Lewisohn. Light rubbing to corners and spine tips. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wedlock

by Wassermann, Jacob

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boni & Liveright Date Published: 1926

Description: Good. No Jacket. Bookplate and sig. of prev. owner half-title, some exterior wear and bumping to corners, an excellent reading copy with unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brett's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wedlock

by Wassermann. Jacob

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boni & Liveright Date Published: 1926

Description: Good. No Jacket. Dark blue cloth, nice copy, very slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.