» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wedding Song

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Set against the backdrop of the the theater, this novel is a taut psychological drama on and off the stage. First published in 1981, this brilliant novel focuses on how time transforms people and their emotions.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Wedding Song used book

Wedding Song

by Naguib Mahfouz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385264648 ISBN: 038526464X

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wedding Song used book

Wedding Song

by Naguib Mahfouz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385264648 ISBN: 038526464X

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wedding Song used book

Wedding Song

by Naguib Mahfouz; Editor-Mursi Saad El Dine; Introduction-Mursi Saad El Dine; Editor-John Rodenbeck; Translator-Olive E. Kenny

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1989-10-20 ISBN-13: 9780385264648 ISBN: 038526464X

Description: Good. Pgs clean & tight, wear to cover & edgesFirst Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wedding Song used book

Wedding Song

by Naguib Mahfouz

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385264648 ISBN: 038526464X

Description: Good. Clean text Cover wear- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wedding Song used book

Wedding Song

by Naguib Mahfouz

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385264648 ISBN: 038526464X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wedding Song, the used book

Wedding Song, the

by Naguib Mahfouz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385264648 ISBN: 038526464X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wedding Song, the used book

Wedding Song, the

by Naguib Mahfouz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385264648 ISBN: 038526464X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wedding Song used book

The Wedding Song

by Mahfouz, Naguib, and Mahfuz, Najib

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Doubleday ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385264648 ISBN: 038526464X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wedding Song

by Mahfouz, Naguib

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: American University in Cairo Press ISBN-13: 9789774240188 ISBN: 9774240189

Description: Very Good. 9774240189. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wedding Song used book

The Wedding Song

by Mahfouz, Naguib

price: $2.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Doubleday ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385264648 ISBN: 038526464X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-lib with cover protector. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wedding Song used book

Wedding Song

by Mahfouz, Naguib

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385264648 ISBN: 038526464X

Description: Very Good. Light wear to cover. Moderate age tone to page edges, otherwise clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Wedding Song used book

Wedding Song

by Mahfouz, Naguib

price: $3.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1989-10-20 ISBN-13: 9780385264648 ISBN: 038526464X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wedding Song used book

Wedding Song

by Naguib Mahfouz, Translated From Arabic By Olive E. Kenny. Revised And Edited By Mursi Saad El Din & John Rodenbeck

price: $4.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385264648 ISBN: 038526464X

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Wedding Song used book

Wedding Song

by Mahfouz, Naguib

price: $5.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385264648 ISBN: 038526464X

Description: Anchor Books, 1989. Later printing, Trade paperback. Translated by Olive E. Kenny. Edited and revised by Mursi Saad El Din and John Rodenbeck. Intro by Saad El Din. Fine-. Appears unread. Bright, tight and clean; no names, marks or spine creasing. Gift quality. ISBN: 038526464X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wedding Song, the used book

Wedding Song, the

by Naguib Mahfouz

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1989-10-20 ISBN-13: 9780385264648 ISBN: 038526464X

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wedding Song used book

The Wedding Song

by Mahfouz, Naguib

price: $6.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385264648 ISBN: 038526464X

Description: Very Good+ Trade PB; 8 x 0.5 x 5.25 Inches; 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wedding Song

by Mahfouz, Naguib, Kenny, Olive E., Mursi Saad El Din

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Used, Good. 735 PB American Univ in Cairo Press 1988 4th printing. Near Vg. Text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wedding Song

by Mahfouz, Naguib

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ns Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1984

Description: not illus. Hb, xlib, vg bk/ vg dj, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wedding Song

by Mahfouz, Naguib

price: $10.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American University in Cairo Press, Cairo Date Published: 1988

Description: Small octavo. Third printing. x + 100 pages. Translated by Olive E. Kenny. Edited and revised by muri Saad El Din and John Rodenbeck. Introductino by Mursi Saad El Din. Covers worn, underlining, else a good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wedding Song

by Naguib Mahfouz

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385269346 ISBN: 038526934X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Wedding Song

by Mahfouz, Naguib

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1989

Description: NF/NF. Just a touch of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Useful Fictions, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wedding Song

by Mahfouz, Naguib

price: $12.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Doubleday, 1989.

Description: Large 8vo paperback. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Wedding Song

by Mahfouz, Naguib

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: American University in Cairo Press, Cairo, Egypt Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9789774240188 ISBN: 9774240189

Description: Very Good. 99 pages. Tight binding with clean unmarked text. Cover creased and edge rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samuel S Lin, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Wedding Song used book

Wedding Song

by Naguib Mahfouz

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385264648 ISBN: 038526464X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wedding Song used book

The Wedding Song

by Mahfouz, Naguib, and Mahfuz, Najib

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Doubleday ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385264648 ISBN: 038526464X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. BOOK IS CLEAN, TIGHT, BRIGHT; SPINE HAS BEEN ROLLED A BIT, A COUPLE OF ONCE-TURNED PAGES; EXCELLENT READING COPY. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bess & Charlie's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.