» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Webster's New World Dictionary for Young Readers

by Merriam-Webster, Anita S Rogoff (Illustrator)

About this title: A dictionary for grades four through eight, including definitions for more than 44,000 words, identifying parts of speech, and giving examples of usage.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Webster's New World Dictionary for Young Readers

by Merriam-Webster, And Rogoff, Anita S (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: New Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671418212 ISBN: 0671418211

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Webster's New World Dictionary for Young Readers

by Merriam-Webster, And Rogoff, Anita S (Illustrator)

price: $2.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671418212 ISBN: 0671418211

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Webster's New World Dictionary for Young Readers

by Merriam-Webster, And Rogoff, Anita S (Illustrator)

price: $2.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: New Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671418212 ISBN: 0671418211

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Webster's New World Dictionary for Young Readers

by Merriam-Webster

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671418212 ISBN: 0671418211

Description: Rogoff, Anita S. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Webster's New World Dictionary for Young Readers

by Merriam-Webster

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671418212 ISBN: 0671418211

Description: Rogoff, Anita S. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Webster's New World Dictionary for Young Readers

by Merriam-Webster

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671418212 ISBN: 0671418211

Description: Rogoff, Anita S. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Webster's New World Dictionary for Young Readers

by Merriam-Webster

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New rev. ed Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S Date Published: 5/2/1980 ISBN-13: 9780671418212 ISBN: 0671418211

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Webster's New World Dictionary for Young Readers

by Merriam-Webster

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New rev. ed Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S Date Published: 5/2/1980 ISBN-13: 9780671418212 ISBN: 0671418211

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Webster's New World Dictionary for Young Readers

by Merriam-Webster

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671418212 ISBN: 0671418211

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Webster's New World Dictionary for Young Readers

by Merriam-Webster

price: $2.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671418212 ISBN: 0671418211

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Webster's New World Dictionary for Young Readers

by Merriam-Webster

price: $2.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671418212 ISBN: 0671418211

Description: A good reading copy only. writing to page edges. wear to cover. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Webster's New World Dictionary for Young Readers

by Merriam-Webster; Illustrator-Anita S. Rogoff; Other Contributor-David Bernard Guralnik

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S Date Published: 1980-05-02 ISBN-13: 9780671418212 ISBN: 0671418211

Description: Good. Text is clean and bright. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Webster's New World Dictionary for Young Readers

by Merriam-Webster; Illustrator-Anita S. Rogoff; Other Contributor-David Bernard Guralnik

price: $3.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S Date Published: 1980-05-02 ISBN-13: 9780671418212 ISBN: 0671418211

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Some pencil marks on inside cover. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Webster's New World Dictionary for Young Readers

by Merriam-Webster

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671418212 ISBN: 0671418211

Description: Good. 1979. Some wear to edges of cover. Lots of wear and creasing to dj. A tear to back part of dj. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Webster's New World Dictionary for Young Readers

by Merriam-Webster Anita S. Rogoff David Bernard Guralnik

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671418212 ISBN: 0671418211

Description: GOOD. USED "Good + Basic school edition. corners bumped, nicked, surface rubbed. inside pages are clean and spine tight. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Webster's New World Dictionary for Young Readers; New Revised Edition

by Guralnik, David Bernard (Editor)

price: $30.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671418212 ISBN: 0671418211

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-Between 9¾"-12" Tall. 880 page book is in good condition with edgewear, scuffing of cover, very worn corners, ink on cover and page sides, and discoloration on page sides. No DJ. This book is a dictionary for the use of young children. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Webster's New World Dictionary for Young Readers

by Merriam-Webster

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671418212 ISBN: 0671418211

Description: Rogoff, Anita S. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Webster's New World Dictionary for Young Readers

by Merriam-Webster

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671418212 ISBN: 0671418211

Description: Rogoff, Anita S. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Webster's New World Dictionary for Young Readers

by Merriam-Webster

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S ISBN-13: 9780671418212 ISBN: 0671418211

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Webster's New World Dictionary for Young Readers

by Merriam-Webster

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S ISBN-13: 9780671418212 ISBN: 0671418211

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Webster's New World Dictionary for Young Readers

by Merriam-Webster

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S ISBN-13: 9780671418212 ISBN: 0671418211

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Webster's New World Dictionary for Young Readers

by Merriam-Webster

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S ISBN-13: 9780671418212 ISBN: 0671418211

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Webster's New World Dictionary for Young Readers

by Merriam-Webster

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S ISBN-13: 9780671418212 ISBN: 0671418211

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Webster's New World Dictionary for Young Readers

by Merriam-Webster

price: $2.55

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U.S. ISBN-13: 9780671418212 ISBN: 0671418211

Description: Fair. 0671418211 First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Home Pro Books & Collectibles, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Webster's New World Dictionary for Young Readers

by Merriam-Webster

price: $3.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671418212 ISBN: 0671418211

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.