New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary used book

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Federal Street Press Date Published: 03/1999 ISBN-13: 9781892859037 ISBN: 1892859033

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 784 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary used book

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Federal Street Press Date Published: 03/1999 ISBN-13: 9781892859037 ISBN: 1892859033

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 784 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary used book

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Federal Street Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781892859037 ISBN: 1892859033

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary used book

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary

by Editors Of Merriam-Webster Inc

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781892859037 ISBN: 1892859033

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary used book

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Federal Street Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781892859037 ISBN: 1892859033

Description: Good. Outside page edges have a small mark on the top, pages 743-751 have small indent on top, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary used book

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary

by Editors Of Merriam-Webster Inc

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781892859037 ISBN: 1892859033

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Cover chipped, edgess bumped boards exposed. Spine cocked. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary used book

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Federal Street Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781892859037 ISBN: 1892859033

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary used book

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Federal Street Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781892859037 ISBN: 1892859033

Description: Good. Cover has slight shelf wear, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary used book

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Federal Street Press ISBN-13: 9781892859037 ISBN: 1892859033

Description: Good. 1892859033 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary used book

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary

by Editors Of Merriam-Webster Inc

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781892859037 ISBN: 1892859033

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary used book

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Federal Street Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781892859037 ISBN: 1892859033

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary used book

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Federal Street Press ISBN-13: 9781892859037 ISBN: 1892859033

Description: Fine. 1892859033. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary used book

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary

by Miriam Webster

price: $2.05

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Federal Street Pr, Darien, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781892859037 ISBN: 1892859033

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Very Nice Copy. Tight and Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: High View Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary By Merriam-Webster used book

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary By Merriam-Webster

by Editor-Merriam-Webster

price: $2.51

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Federal Street Press Date Published: 1999-04 ISBN-13: 9781892859037 ISBN: 1892859033

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary used book

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary

price: $2.79

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Federal Street Press ISBN-13: 9781892859037 ISBN: 1892859033

Description: Very Good. 1892859033 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary used book

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Federal Street Press ISBN-13: 9781892859037 ISBN: 1892859033

Description: VG. Chicklet Books is proud to be an "indie" book store! This book is in good condition with minor shelf wear. May have a remainder mark. Refunds cheerfully given upon prior approval! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chicklet Books Online, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary used book

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary

price: $4.60

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Federal Street Press ISBN-13: 9781892859037 ISBN: 1892859033

Description: Fine. 1892859033 Book is in excellent condition, no dust jacket, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary used book

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: CD Publisher: Federal Street Press ISBN-13: 9781892859945 ISBN: 1892859947

Description: Fair. 1892859947 NO CD--Reading copy only--all pages intact--markings & visible wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary new book

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary

price: $7.14

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Federal Street Press ISBN-13: 9781892859945 ISBN: 1892859947

Description: New. 1892859947. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary new book

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary

price: $7.20

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Federal Street Press ISBN-13: 9781892859945 ISBN: 1892859947

Description: New. 1892859947 Still in shrink wrap--never opened. Free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary used book

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary

price: $7.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Federal Street Pr, Darien, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781892859037 ISBN: 1892859033

Description: Good in Good jacket. Back flap on cover torn slightly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary used book

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary

price: $8.95

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Federal Street Pr, Darien, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781892859037 ISBN: 1892859033

Description: Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1892859033 Dictionary The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. Wipe clean plastic covered boards. 767 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary new book

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary

price: $9.66

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Federal Street Press ISBN-13: 9781892859945 ISBN: 1892859947

Description: New. 1892859947 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary new book

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary

price: $9.66

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Federal Street Press ISBN-13: 9781892859945 ISBN: 1892859947

Description: New. 1892859947 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary new book

Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster (Editor)

list price: $10.98

our price: $9.88

you save: $1.10 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Federal Street Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781892859945 ISBN: 1892859947

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 818 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?