|
Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary
by
Merriam-Webster (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Federal Street Press
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13: 9781892859037
ISBN: 1892859033
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 784 p. read more
|
|
Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary
by
Merriam-Webster (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Federal Street Press
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13: 9781892859037
ISBN: 1892859033
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 784 p. read more
|
|
Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Federal Street Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781892859037
ISBN: 1892859033
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary
by
Editors Of Merriam-Webster Inc
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781892859037
ISBN: 1892859033
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Federal Street Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781892859037
ISBN: 1892859033
Description: Good. Outside page edges have a small mark on the top, pages 743-751 have small indent on top, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary
by
Editors Of Merriam-Webster Inc
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781892859037
ISBN: 1892859033
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Cover chipped, edgess bumped boards exposed. Spine cocked. read more
|
|
Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Federal Street Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781892859037
ISBN: 1892859033
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Federal Street Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781892859037
ISBN: 1892859033
Description: Good. Cover has slight shelf wear, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Federal Street Press
ISBN-13: 9781892859037
ISBN: 1892859033
Description: Good. 1892859033 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary
by
Editors Of Merriam-Webster Inc
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781892859037
ISBN: 1892859033
Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Federal Street Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781892859037
ISBN: 1892859033
Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Federal Street Press
ISBN-13: 9781892859037
ISBN: 1892859033
Description: Fine. 1892859033. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary
by
Miriam Webster
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Federal Street Pr, Darien, Connecticut, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781892859037
ISBN: 1892859033
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Very Nice Copy. Tight and Clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
High View Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary By Merriam-Webster
by
Editor-Merriam-Webster
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Federal Street Press
Date Published: 1999-04
ISBN-13: 9781892859037
ISBN: 1892859033
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Federal Street Press
ISBN-13: 9781892859037
ISBN: 1892859033
Description: Very Good. 1892859033 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Federal Street Press
ISBN-13: 9781892859037
ISBN: 1892859033
Description: VG. Chicklet Books is proud to be an "indie" book store! This book is in good condition with minor shelf wear. May have a remainder mark. Refunds cheerfully given upon prior approval! read more
|
|
Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Federal Street Press
ISBN-13: 9781892859037
ISBN: 1892859033
Description: Fine. 1892859033 Book is in excellent condition, no dust jacket, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary
Binding: CD
Publisher: Federal Street Press
ISBN-13: 9781892859945
ISBN: 1892859947
Description: Fair. 1892859947 NO CD--Reading copy only--all pages intact--markings & visible wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Federal Street Press
ISBN-13: 9781892859945
ISBN: 1892859947
Description: New. 1892859947. read more
|
|
Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Federal Street Press
ISBN-13: 9781892859945
ISBN: 1892859947
Description: New. 1892859947 Still in shrink wrap--never opened. Free USPS tracking. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Federal Street Pr, Darien, Connecticut, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781892859037
ISBN: 1892859033
Description: Good in Good jacket. Back flap on cover torn slightly. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Federal Street Pr, Darien, Connecticut, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781892859037
ISBN: 1892859033
Description: Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1892859033 Dictionary The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. Wipe clean plastic covered boards. 767 pages. read more
|
|
Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Federal Street Press
ISBN-13: 9781892859945
ISBN: 1892859947
Description: New. 1892859947 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Federal Street Press
ISBN-13: 9781892859945
ISBN: 1892859947
Description: New. 1892859947 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary
by
Merriam-Webster (Editor)
list price: $10.98
our price: $9.88
you save: $1.10 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2nd Revised ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Federal Street Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781892859945
ISBN: 1892859947
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 818 p. New read more
|