search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Web of Love

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Web of Love

by Mary Balogh

About this title: Though Charles was many years older than Ellen, he was everything she wanted in a husband--strong, gentle, kind, good-humored, and warmly devoted. When he died, she thought he could never be replaced--until she met the irresistibly handsome Lord Dominic Eden.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Web of Love (Dell Historical Romance) used book

Web of Love (Dell Historical Romance)

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 6/26/2007 ISBN-13: 9780440243052 ISBN: 044024305X

Description: 044024305X MASS MRKT SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR, PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS-BINDING GOOD, PAGES CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Web of Love used book

Web of Love

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from Wa, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780440243052 ISBN: 044024305X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. No creases on the covers. Some spine creases and spine tilt. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 420 p. Dell Historical Romance. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marsha Painter, Wa, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Web of Love used book

Web of Love

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780440243052 ISBN: 044024305X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 420 p. Dell Historical Romance. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Your Bookie, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Web of Love (Dell Historical Romance) used book

Web of Love (Dell Historical Romance)

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440243052 ISBN: 044024305X

Description: Good. 044024305X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Web of Love (Dell Historical Romance) used book

Web of Love (Dell Historical Romance)

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2007-06-26 ISBN-13: 9780440243052 ISBN: 044024305X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FictionDB, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Web of Love used book

Web of Love

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: Jul 2007, originally published ISBN-13: 9780440243052 ISBN: 044024305X

Description: C. 1st Dell Printing. 9780440243052. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Web of Love (Dell Historical Romance) used book

Web of Love (Dell Historical Romance)

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from Fl, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 6/26/2007 ISBN-13: 9780440243052 ISBN: 044024305X

Description: Very Good. 044024305X s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z02W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, Fl, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Web of Love used book

Web of Love

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780440243052 ISBN: 044024305X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice mass market paperback-gently read copy-clean inside and out. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 420 p. Dell Historical Romance. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Web of Love

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780451164025 ISBN: 0451164024

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Web of Love (Dell Historical Romance) used book

Web of Love (Dell Historical Romance)

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 6/26/2007 ISBN-13: 9780440243052 ISBN: 044024305X

Description: Good. 044024305X MASS MKT PB, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Web of Love (Dell Historical Romance) used book

Web of Love (Dell Historical Romance)

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2007-06-26 ISBN-13: 9780440243052 ISBN: 044024305X

Description: Like New. Mass market paperback in excellent condition. Minor shelf wear only. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Web of Love (Dell Historical Romance) used book

Web of Love (Dell Historical Romance)

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2007-06-26 ISBN-13: 9780440243052 ISBN: 044024305X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FictionDB, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Web of Love (Dell Historical Romance) used book

Web of Love (Dell Historical Romance)

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780440243052 ISBN: 044024305X

Description: Very good 2007; Mass Market Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding; Creases on spine but book is still tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Web of Love (Dell Historical Romance) used book

Web of Love (Dell Historical Romance)

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from Fl, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 6/26/2007 ISBN-13: 9780440243052 ISBN: 044024305X

Description: Very Good. 044024305X All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z09F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, Fl, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Web of Love used book

Web of Love

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780440243052 ISBN: 044024305X

Description: Near Fine. Book has slight slant, light creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Web of Love (Dell Historical Romance) used book

Web of Love (Dell Historical Romance)

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2007-06-26 ISBN-13: 9780440243052 ISBN: 044024305X

Description: Good. Some indentation on the back cover. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Web of Love (Dell Historical Romance) used book

Web of Love (Dell Historical Romance)

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2007-06-26 ISBN-13: 9780440243052 ISBN: 044024305X

Description: Fair. Spine wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarne, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Web of Love (Dell Historical Romance) used book

Web of Love (Dell Historical Romance)

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780440243052 ISBN: 044024305X

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Web of Love (Dell Historical Romance) used book

Web of Love (Dell Historical Romance)

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2007-06-26 ISBN-13: 9780440243052 ISBN: 044024305X

Description: Used-Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Web of Love (Dell Historical Romance) used book

Web of Love (Dell Historical Romance)

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from Fl, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 6/26/2007 ISBN-13: 9780440243052 ISBN: 044024305X

Description: Very Good. 044024305X Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks. L44. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, Fl, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Web of Love used book

Web of Love

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780440243052 ISBN: 044024305X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Web of Love (Dell Historical Romance) used book

Web of Love (Dell Historical Romance)

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440243052 ISBN: 044024305X

Description: Good. 044024305X PAPERBACK-GC-Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Web of Love (Signet)

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from ca, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451164025 ISBN: 0451164024

Description: Fair. 0451164024 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, ca, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Web of Love (Dell Historical Romance) used book

Web of Love (Dell Historical Romance)

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 6/26/2007 ISBN-13: 9780440243052 ISBN: 044024305X

Description: Good. 044024305X MASS MKT PB, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Web of Love used book

Web of Love

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from Wa, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780440243052 ISBN: 044024305X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. No corner creases on the covers. Some spine creases and tilt. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 420 p. Dell Historical Romance. Audience: General/trade. read more