» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The web of Easter Island.

by Donald Wandrei

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Web of Easter Island

by Wandrei, Donald

price: $57.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arkham House, Sauk City, WI Date Published: 1948

Description: Very Good/Very Good- 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall Used In original pictorial tan jacket printed in blue, 8vo, 191pp. One of a limited printing of 3000. Scarce fantasy/horror from a friend and contemporary of H. P. Lovecraft. (Light shelfwear, rubbing and sm. nicks to jacket extremities, photograph tipped into endpaper, one corner lightly bumped). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Web of Easter Island

by Wandrei, Donald

price: $60.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arkham House Date Published: 1948

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First ed. Very good/very good condition, moderate over all wear to book and dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rob & June Edwards, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Web of Easter Island

by Wandrei, Donald

price: $100.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sauk City, Wisconsin: Arkham House, Date Published: 1948

Description: Octavo, cloth. First edition. 3068 copies printed. Barron (ed), Horror Literature 3-205. Bleiler, The Guide to Supernatural Fiction 1657. Tymn (ed), Horror Literature 4-219. Ownership stamp of Charles Ford Hansen, an early Denver SF fan, on front free endpaper. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#85572) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Web of Easter Island

by Wandrei, Donald

price: $100.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Consul HS 1035 Date Published: 1961

Description: VG. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Web of Easter Island

by Wandrei, Donald [Dust Wrapper By Audrey Johnson]

price: $102.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arkham House, Sauk City Date Published: 1948

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition. Limited to 3000 [reportedly, actually 3068] copies. 191 pages. Fine copy in Near Fine Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Web of Easter Island used book

The Web of Easter Island

by Wandrei, Donald [Dust Wrapper By Audrey Johnson]

price: $102.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arkham House, Sauk City Date Published: 1948

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition. Limited to 3000 [reportedly, actually 3068] copies. 191 pages. Fine copy in Near Fine Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Web of Easter Island

by Wandrei, Donald [Dust Wrapper By Audrey Johnson]

price: $116.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arkham House, Sauk City Date Published: 1948

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition. Limited to 3000 [reportedly, actually 3068] copies. 191 pages. Near Fine copy in Near Fine Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Web of Easter Island

by Wandrei, Donald

price: $120.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. 1st Printing. Binding: HC in dust jacket. Publisher: Arkham House, Sauk City Date Published: 1948

Description: Author's first book, 3068 copies printed. Some browning to the endpages and the edges of the pageblock. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kathmandu Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Web of Easter Island used book

The Web of Easter Island

by Wandrei, Donald [Dust Wrapper By Audrey Johnson]

price: $144.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arkham House, Sauk City Date Published: 1948

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition. Limited to 3000 [reportedly, actually 3068] copies. 191 pages. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Web of Easter Island used book

The Web of Easter Island

by Wandrei, Donald

price: $150.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition / First printing. Binding: Black cloth in pictorial dust jacket. Publisher: Arkham House, Sauk City, WI Date Published: 1948

Description: A fine copy in a fine, though price-clipped, dust jacket. Octavo. Limited to 3, 000 copies. Jaffery 32. Wandrei's first novel written on a cosmic scale with the entire universe its framework and all life its theme. Minor silverfishing to cloth, else a fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bloody Rare Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Web of Easter Island

by Wandrei, Donald

price: $150.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover SALK CITY, WISCONSIN: ARKHAM HOUSE 1948. HARDCOVER. FIRST EDITION. FINE IN A FINE DW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Web of Easter Island used book

The Web of Easter Island

by Wandrei, Donald

price: $150.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arkham House, Sauk City Date Published: 1948

Description: First edition. Tiny name stamp on the bottom of the page edges, and a small, faint date stamped on titlepage, else fine in fine dustwrapper. A fresh and crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Web of Easter Island

by Wandrei, Donald

price: $175.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arkham House, Sauk City Date Published: 1948

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Limited Edition. Signed by Author 1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. SIGNED by Wandrei. 3068 copies. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: b brown & Assoc, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Web of Easter Island

by Wandrei, Donald

price: $180.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. 1st Printing. Binding: HC in dust jacket. Publisher: Arkham House, Sauk City Date Published: 1948

Description: Author's first book, 3068 copies printed. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kathmandu Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Web of Easter Island used book

The Web of Easter Island

by Wandrei, Donald [Dust Wrapper By Audrey Johnson]

price: $214.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arkham House, Sauk City Date Published: 1948

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed First edition. This copy has been generically inscribed ["Sincerely"] and signed by the author on the front free endpaper. Limited to 3000 [reportedly, actually 3068] copies. 191 pages. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Web of Easter Island

by Wandrei, Donald

price: $67.06

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sauk City: Arkham House, 1948

Description: VG+/VG in Mylar cover (Frank Utpatel bookplate art). out of print. Illustrated by Audrey Johnson DJ art. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliodisia Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Web of Easter Island

by Wandrei, Donald

price: $72.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Hardcover Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arkham House, Sauk City, Wisconsin Date Published: 1948

Description: Good in J Good jacket. From the personal collection of noted Atlantean scholar Henry M. Eichner. There are tape ghosts on both the front and back pages. Previous Owner Book Plate in the Inside Front Cover. Price Cut from the Dust Jacket. First Edition Published by Arkham House in 1948. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Massoglia Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Web of Easter Island

by Wandrei, Donald

price: $75.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sauk City, WI: Arkham House, 1948

Description: Octavo, illustration by Audrey Johnson, cloth. Barron (ed): Horror Literature 3-205. Bleiler: The Guide to Supernatural Fiction 1657. Tymn (ed): Horror Literature 4-219. Fine in a fine dust jacket, spine panel color a bit lightened. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John W. Knott, Jr., Bookseller, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Web of Easter Island

by Wandrei, Donald

price: $75.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Sauk City, 1948. First edition, octavo. Name on front fly leaf. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Old New York Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Web of Easter Island

by Wandrei, Donald

price: $95.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: arkham house

Description: 1st ed. 1948, fine in near fine d/w, slight spine fade, corner rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Web of Easter Island used book

The Web of Easter Island

by Wandrei, Donald

price: $95.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, first printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arkham House, Sauk City, WI Date Published: 1948

Description: Bleiler, The Guide to Supernatural Horror, 1657. Barron, Anatomy of Wonder 1987, 3-205. Page 74 with long crease, else fine in fine and bright dust jacket with a hint of fade to the spine panel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Gavora, Fine-Rare Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Web of Easter Island used book

The Web of Easter Island

by Wandrei, Donald

price: $95.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, first printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arkham House, Sauk City, WI Date Published: 1948

Description: Bleiler, The Guide to Supernatural Horror, 1657. Barron, Anatomy of Wonder 1987, 3-205. Near fine in fine and bright dust jacket with light fade to the spine panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Gavora, Fine-Rare Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Web of Easter Island

by Wandrei, Donald

price: $100.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Arkham House: Publishers. Sauk City, 1948. Cloth. 12mo. Book is Very Good. D-j is Very Good. Spine of D-j is slightly faded; and wear to D-j around edges. Very faint dampstain at base of spine panel. Price has been snipped. Book has minor bumping; otherwise, all is very neat. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Web of Easter Island

by Wandrei, Donald

price: $100.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sauk City, WI: Arkham House, 1948

Description: Octavo, illustration by Audrey Johnson, cloth. Barron (ed): Horror Literature 3-205. Bleiler: The Guide to Supernatural Fiction 1657. Tymn (ed): Horror Literature 4-219. Fine, previous owners stamp to front free end paper in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John W. Knott, Jr., Bookseller, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Web of Easter Island

by Wandrei, Donald

price: $100.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sauk City, WI: Arkham House, 1948

Description: Octavo, illustration by Audrey Johnson, cloth. Barron (ed): Horror Literature 3-205. Bleiler: The Guide to Supernatural Fiction 1657. Tymn (ed): Horror Literature 4-219. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket with a touch of rubbing to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John W. Knott, Jr., Bookseller, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.