» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Web Development with JavaServer Pages

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Web Development with JavaServer Pages

by Duane K. Fields, Mark A. Kolb

About this title: Dynamic content -- personalized, customized, and up-to-the-minute -- is a key component of site development on the World Wide Web today. Java Server Pages (JSP) is a new server-side technology for generating dynamic content in Web pages and other on-line applications. This guide to JSP covers all aspects of development and includes comparisons to similar dynamic content systems such as CGI, Active Server Pages, Cold Fusion, and PHP. Included is a discussion of the use of component centric design via Java Beans and custom tag libraries for separating the presentation of dynamic data (the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Web Development With Java Server Pages used book

Web Development With Java Server Pages

by Fields, Duane K; Kolb, Mark A

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Manning Publications ISBN-13: 9781884777998 ISBN: 1884777996

Description: Very Good. 1884777996 Book contains writing and or highlighting, shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Web Development With Java Server Pages used book

Web Development With Java Server Pages

by Duane K Fields, Mark A Kolb

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Manning Publications ISBN-13: 9781884777998 ISBN: 1884777996

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Web Development With Java Server Pages used book

Web Development With Java Server Pages

by Duane K Fields, Mark A Kolb

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Manning Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781884777998 ISBN: 1884777996

Description: Very Good. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Web Development With Java Server Pages used book

Web Development With Java Server Pages

by Duane K Fields, Mark A Kolb

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781884777998 ISBN: 1884777996

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Web Development With Java Server Pages By Fields, Duane K.; Kolb, Mark a. used book

Web Development With Java Server Pages By Fields, Duane K.; Kolb, Mark a.

by Duane K. Fields; Mark A. Kolb

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Manning Publications Date Published: 2000-05-15 ISBN-13: 9781884777998 ISBN: 1884777996

Description: Like New. Excellent, unmarked condition. Looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alegria Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Web Development With Java Server Pages used book

Web Development With Java Server Pages

by Fields, Duane K; Kolb

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated ISBN-13: 9781884777998 ISBN: 1884777996

Description: Good. Some pages are marked/underlined. PO's name on the edge. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Web Development With Java Server Pages new book

Web Development With Java Server Pages

by Duane K Fields; Mark A Kolb

price: $8.48

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Manning Publications Date Published: 2000-05-15 ISBN-13: 9781884777998 ISBN: 1884777996

Description: New. Brand New Paperback, pages clean and straight, binding tight, no writing anywhere, no remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Godsway-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Web Development With Java Server Pages used book

Web Development With Java Server Pages

by Fields, Duane K.; Kolb, Mark A.

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Manning Publications Company, Greenwich, CT, U.S. A Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781884777998 ISBN: 1884777996

Description: Like New. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" Tall. New, unused, unmarked book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Web Development With Java Server Pages used book

Web Development With Java Server Pages

by Duane K Fields, Mark A Kolb

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Manning Publications ISBN-13: 9781884777998 ISBN: 1884777996

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Web Development With Java Server Pages used book

Web Development With Java Server Pages

by Duane K Fields, Mark A Kolb

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Manning Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781884777998 ISBN: 1884777996

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Web Development With Java Server Pages used book

Web Development With Java Server Pages

by Duane K Fields, Mark A Kolb

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Manning Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781884777998 ISBN: 1884777996

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. No highlighted portions or handwritten notes. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Web Development With Java Server Pages used book

Web Development With Java Server Pages

by Duane K Fields, Mark A Kolb

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Manning Publications ISBN-13: 9781884777998 ISBN: 1884777996

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Web Development With Java Server Pages used book

Web Development With Java Server Pages

by Duane K Fields, Mark A Kolb

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Manning Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781884777998 ISBN: 1884777996

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Web Development With Java Server Pages used book

Web Development With Java Server Pages

by Duane K Fields, Mark A Kolb

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781884777998 ISBN: 1884777996

Description: Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Web Development With Java Server Pages used book

Web Development With Java Server Pages

by Duane K Fields, Mark A Kolb

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781884777998 ISBN: 1884777996

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Web Development With Javaserver Pages used book

Web Development With Javaserver Pages

by Fields, Duane; Icolb, Mark

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Manning Date Published: 19/04/2000 ISBN-13: 9781884777998 ISBN: 1884777996

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Web Development With Javaserver Pages used book

Web Development With Javaserver Pages

by Fields, Duane; Icolb, Mark

price: $3.21

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Manning Date Published: 19/04/2000 ISBN-13: 9781884777998 ISBN: 1884777996

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Web Development With Java Server Pages used book

Web Development With Java Server Pages

by Fields, Duane K; Kolb, Mark A

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Manning Publications ISBN-13: 9781884777998 ISBN: 1884777996

Description: Fair. 1884777996 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Web Development With Java Server Pages new book

Web Development With Java Server Pages

by Fields, Duane K; Kolb, Mark A

price: $5.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Manning Publications ISBN-13: 9781884777998 ISBN: 1884777996

Description: New. 1884777996 New-Great shape, has some minor shelf wear but no spine cracks or marks on pages or cover. great shape, new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Web Development With Java Server Pages used book

Web Development With Java Server Pages

by Fields, Duane K. & Mark A. Kolb

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Manning Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781884777998 ISBN: 1884777996

Description: VG. 554pp; A Practical Guide for Designing + Building Dynamic Web Services; clean + tight; ISBN: 1884777996. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Web Development With Java Server Pages used book

Web Development With Java Server Pages

by Fields, Duane K; Kolb

price: $15.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated ISBN-13: 9781884777998 ISBN: 1884777996

Description: Very good. Clean & tight, pages unmarked. Owner's stamp inside. Great condition. Ships within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Web Development with JavaServer Pages used book

Web Development with JavaServer Pages

by Fields, Duane K, and Kolb, Mark A

price: $21.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Manning Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781884777998 ISBN: 1884777996

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 554 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. PBT: Photo of book correct. Royal blue spine, illus. front. Oversized book 7x9" original page count, index. Like new appearance. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient City Booksellers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Web Development With Java Server Pages: a Practical Guide to Designing and Building Dynamic Web Services With Jsp used book

Web Development With Java Server Pages: a Practical Guide to Designing and Building Dynamic Web Services With Jsp

by Fields, Duane K.; Kolb, Mark A.

price: $22.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Manning Pubns Co, Greenwich, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781884777998 ISBN: 1884777996

Description: Good + read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Web Development With Java Server Pages used book

Web Development With Java Server Pages

by Duane K Fields

price: $41.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Manning Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781884777998 ISBN: 1884777996

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Web Development With Java Server Pages new book

Web Development With Java Server Pages

by Duane K Fields

price: $54.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Manning Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781884777998 ISBN: 1884777996

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.