» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Weaving with Reeds and Fibers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Weaving with Reeds and Fibers

by Osma G Tod, Oscar H Benson

About this title: Baskets, bread trays, ropes, plaited belts, mats, chair seats, more. Many rope and raffia projects.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Weaving With Reeds and Fibers used book

Weaving With Reeds and Fibers

by Osma Gallinger Tod, Oscar H. Benson

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486231433 ISBN: 0486231437

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Weaving with Reeds & Fibers used book

Weaving with Reeds & Fibers

by Tod, Osma Gallinger, and Benson, Oscar H

price: $6.75

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, New York. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486231433 ISBN: 0486231437

Description: Gillon, Jr, Edmund G (Cover designed by). Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Round red price sticker, front cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 199 p. B&W drawings, diagrams. B&W photo frontispiece. Audience: General/trade. Hand arts: Unabridged republication of the work originally published in 1948 by Pitman Publishing Corporation as 'Hand Weaving with Reeds and Fibers'. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Weaving With Reeds & Fibers used book

Weaving With Reeds & Fibers

by Tod, Osma G. ; Benson, Oscar H.

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Incorporated, Mineola, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486231433 ISBN: 0486231437

Description: Good. 8vo. The cover is chipped, rubbed and bumped. Pages are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Weaving With Reeds and Fibers used book

Weaving With Reeds and Fibers

by Tod, Osma Gallinger; Benson, Oscar H.

price: $7.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486231433 ISBN: 0486231437

Description: Very Good. 0-486-23143-7 Used 199 pages, B/W Illustrations & Photos. Book is clean but for old price sticker on front cover & name on first page, light scuff. Contents include: History; Weaving By the Indians; Preparation for Work; Protector or Work Apron; Basketmaking Fundamentals; Basic Weaves and Directions; Borders; Tray Weaving; Jardiniere Basket; Flower Baskets; Hanging Baskets; Mending and Piecing; Weaving with Substitutes; Decoration, Dyes, Stains, and Paints; How to Make Rope and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weaving With Reeds & Fibers

by Tod, O.G. & Benson, O.H.

price: $8.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Dover Publications, Inc. ( 1975 ) Date Published: 1975

Description: Reprint of original 1948 edition, VG+ trade softcover, frontispiece, 199pp, index, 75 line illus., pages are clean and fresh-in VG+ cond. '. detailed instructions on the basic weaves-13 in all. ' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summer House Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weaving With Reeds and Fibers used book

Weaving With Reeds and Fibers

by Tod, Osma Gallinger; Benson, Oscar H.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486231433 ISBN: 0486231437

Description: Good/No Jacket. 0486231437 Dover edition 1975, clean, tight, slight tanning else good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weaving With Reeds and Fibers used book

Weaving With Reeds and Fibers

by Tod, Osma Gallinger; Benson, Oscar H.

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486231433 ISBN: 0486231437

Description: Good; Collectible. Published in 1975 by Dover, a 199-page paperback (as pictured) with insignificant cover-wear, otherwise, with apparently clean unmarked text, this is a good copy. (ST012) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Weaving With Reeds and Fibers used book

Weaving With Reeds and Fibers

by Osma Gallinger Tod, Oscar H. Benson

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486231433 ISBN: 0486231437

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Weaving With Reeds and Fibers used book

Weaving With Reeds and Fibers

by Osma Gallinger Tod; Oscar H. Benson

price: $3.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1975-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780486231433 ISBN: 0486231437

Description: Good. Wear and creases to cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: casablancabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Weaving With Reeds and Fibers

by Tod, Osma Gallinger

price: $8.75

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1975

Description: Tod, Osma Gallinger & Oscar H. Benson. WEAVING WITH REEDS AND FIBERS. NY: Dover, c1975. First edition. 199pp, index, 8vo, As new softbound, . read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Weaving With Reeds and Fibers used book

Weaving With Reeds and Fibers

by Tod, Osma Gallinger

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486231433 ISBN: 0486231437

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Weaving With Reeds and Fibers

by Tod, Osma Gallinger

price: $11.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1975

Description: Tod, Osma Gallinger and Oscar H. Benson. WEAVING WITH REEDS AND FIBERS. NY: Dover Publications, c1975. 199pp. index, illus. b/w. 8vo. stiff wraps. fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Weaving With Reeds and Fibers used book

Weaving With Reeds and Fibers

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486231433 ISBN: 0486231437

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Weaving With Reeds and Fibers used book

Weaving With Reeds and Fibers

by Osma Gallinger Tod

price: $47.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486231433 ISBN: 0486231437

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Weaving With Reeds and Fibers used book

Weaving With Reeds and Fibers

by Tod, Osma Gallinger; Benson, Oscar H.

price: $5.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486231433 ISBN: 0486231437

Description: Very Good. Book Very minor wear, covers free of creases or tears, pages clean, no marking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CollinsBookSeller, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.