» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Weaving with cane and reed; modern basketry.

by Grete Krøncke

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Weaving With Cane and Reed

by Kroncke, Grete

price: $4.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reinhold Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good jacket. Enlarged edition, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weaving With Cane and Reed

by Kroncke, Grete

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Reinhold Book Corporation, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: VG in GD+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex-library edition with typical marking. Dust jacket is in library issued mylar covering. Light bumping to cover. Illustrated in black and white-photos and drawings. Over 30 projects. 96 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Choice, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weaving With Cane and Reed

by Kroncke

price: $6.45

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, New York Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780442112448 ISBN: 0442112440

Description: Photographs. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. GREEN HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weaving With Cane and Reed

by Kroncke, Grete

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Reinhold Book Corp., NY Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket; In Dust Jacket. Light foxing to the outer end pages. 1inch rub to spine of dust jacket. 8vo.; 94 Pages. pages; Black & white photo illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weaving With Cane and Reed

by Grete Kroncke

price: $14.15

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Reinhold Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library with usual additions. FEP is missing. DJ is bumped. Book is bumped along the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Weaving With Cane and Reed

by Grete Kroncke

price: $25.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1/1/1968 ISBN-13: 9780278921474 ISBN: 0278921477

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weaving With Cane and Reed: Modern Basketry

by Grete Kroncke

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780442112448 ISBN: 0442112440

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Weaving With Cane and Reed

by Kroncke, Grete

price: $3.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1968, Litton Educational Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good (-) condition with very good (-) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Weaving With Cane and Reed: Modern Basketry

by Grete Kroncke

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold (Trade) Date Published: 1968-01 ISBN-13: 9780442112448 ISBN: 0442112440

Description: Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Weaving With Cane and Reed: Modern Basketry

by Kroncke, Grete

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reinhold Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780442112448 ISBN: 0442112440

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Permanent clear cover/edgewear, careful use, pages good. no rip/damp/dogear. binding good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Weaving With Cane and Reed: Modern Basketry

by Kroncke, Grete

price: $12.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reinhold Book Company, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Weaving With Cane and Reed

by Kroncke, Grete

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Nr Fine/VG in mylar cover. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Weaving With Cane and Reed

by Kroncke, Grete

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Very Good, Price Clipped jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Weaving With Cane and Reed, Modern Basketry

by G Kroncke

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: REINHOLD BOOK Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780442112448 ISBN: 0442112440

Description: Ex-Library Published by REINHOLD BOOK in 1968, ex-library copy-usual stamps & marks, hardback with D/J, medium size, D/W with minor edge wear, internally good, ex. library copy-usual stamps and marks. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.