New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Weave of Words

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Impressed with both her beauty and intelligence, Prince Vachagan asks an independent maiden named Anait to marry him. When Anait refuses because the prince doesn't know how to read and can't earn a living with his own hands, he sets out to prove himself worthy of her love. Illustrated with color paintings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Weave of Words used book

A Weave of Words

by Robert D. San Souci; Illustrator-Raul Colon

price: $2.79

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780531300534 ISBN: 0531300536

Description: Good. HARDCOVER, Withdrawn and Cancelled library book with usual markings, P3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Weave of Words used book

A Weave of Words

by Souci

price: $14.76

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780531330531 ISBN: 0531330532

Description: Colonna. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". TEAR TO COVER WHERE LIBRARY STICKERS REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Weave of Words

by San Souci

price: $15.27

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books, New York Date Published: 1998

Description: Colon. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Weave of Words

by San Souci

price: $15.27

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books, New York Date Published: 1998

Description: Colon. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Weave of Words used book

A Weave of Words

by Souci

price: $15.79

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780531330531 ISBN: 0531330532

Description: Colon. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Weave of Words: an Armenian Tale new book

A Weave of Words: an Armenian Tale

by San Souci, Robert D.

price: $22.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Orchard Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780531300534 ISBN: 0531300536

Description: Raul Colon. New in New jacket. Stunning artwork in this children's illustrated book in new condition, no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Weave of Words

by San Souci, Robert D.

price: $79.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Ex-library Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998

Description: Colon, Raul (illustrator) Good/Good. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Weave of Words used book

A Weave of Words

by Robert D. San Souci~Raul Colon

price: $2.37

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books (NY) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780531300534 ISBN: 0531300536

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Weave of Words used book

A Weave of Words

by Robert D. San Souci~Raul Colon

price: $2.37

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books (NY) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780531300534 ISBN: 0531300536

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Weave of Words, a (Rlb) used book

Weave of Words, a (Rlb)

by Robert D San Souci

price: $2.64

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780531330531 ISBN: 0531330532

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Weave of Words, a (Rlb) used book

Weave of Words, a (Rlb)

by Robert D San Souci

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780531330531 ISBN: 0531330532

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Weave of Words used book

A Weave of Words

by Robert D. San Souci

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780531300534 ISBN: 0531300536

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Weave of Words, a (Rlb) used book

Weave of Words, a (Rlb)

by Robert D San Souci

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780531330531 ISBN: 0531330532

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Weave of Words: an Armenian Tale used book

A Weave of Words: an Armenian Tale

by San Souci, Robert D.

price: $3.09

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780531330531 ISBN: 0531330532

Description: Colon, Raul. Good. No Jacket. Ex-library book with usual markings. Moderate shelfwear/bumps to cover, minor creasing to pages, binding very slightly loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Court Ave. Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Weave of Words: an Armenian Tale used book

A Weave of Words: an Armenian Tale

by San Souci, Robert D.; B71

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : Orchard Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780531300534 ISBN: 0531300536

Description: Like New in Very Good jacket. Fine in very good plus jacket. From library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Very nice copy. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Weave of Words, a (Rlb) used book

Weave of Words, a (Rlb)

by San Souci, Robert D

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780531330531 ISBN: 0531330532

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. COVERS SHOW SOME WEAR. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Weave of Words used book

A Weave of Words

by Robert D. San Souci; Illustrator-Raul Colon

price: $9.99

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780531300534 ISBN: 0531300536

Description: Like New. Like New, Great. No markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Luvbooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Weave of Words: an Armenian Tale used book

A Weave of Words: an Armenian Tale

by San Souci, Robert D

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Orchard Books (NY) ISBN-13: 9780531300534 ISBN: 0531300536

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Weave of Words, a (Rlb) used book

Weave of Words, a (Rlb)

by San Souci, Robert D

price: $17.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780531330531 ISBN: 0531330532

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Weave of Words used book

A Weave of Words

by Robert D. San Souci

price: $22.82

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 01 March, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780531300534 ISBN: 0531300536

Description: Acceptable. 0531300536. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Weave of Words: an Armenian Tale used book

A Weave of Words: an Armenian Tale

by San Souci, Robert D., Gal, Laszlo (Illustrator)

price: $30.00

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Orchard Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780531300534 ISBN: 0531300536

Description: Fine/Fine. 0531300536 F/F in mylar protected DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Weave of Words used book

A Weave of Words

by San Souci, Robert, Illustrated By Raul Colon

price: $35.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Orchard Books, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780531300534 ISBN: 0531300536

Description: Hard Cover. Fine in a Fine Dustjacket. First Edition, first Printing. 32 pages, boards. Armenian folktale of adventure, love & wisdom beautifully illustrated by this gifted artist. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: finebks, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Weave of Words used book

A Weave of Words

price: $36.86

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780531300534 ISBN: 0531300536

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Weave of Words, a (Rlb) used book

Weave of Words, a (Rlb)

by Robert D San Souci

price: $37.40

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780531330531 ISBN: 0531330532

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Weave of Words used book

A Weave of Words

by Robert D. San Souci

price: $45.27

Ships from FL, USA