» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

We the People: Voices and Images of the New Nation

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

We the People: Voices and Images of the New Nation

by Alfred F Young, Mary E Janzen, Terry J Fife

About this title: The history of the American Revolution has been obscured by hero worship and sacred symbols. Using original sources - articles of clothing, crafts, artwork, tools, as well as documents - Alfred F. Young and Terry J. Fife attempt to "rescue from oblivion" the ordinary men and women who played so vital a role in shaping the new nation and whose ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
We the People: Voices and Images of the New Nation (Critical Perspectives on... used book

We the People: Voices and Images of the New Nation (Critical Perspectives on...

by Alfred F. Young; Terry J. Fife; Mary E. Janzen

price: $5.34

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Temple University Press Date Published: 1993-06 ISBN-13: 9780877229377 ISBN: 0877229376

Description: Very Good. Hard cover, tight binding, clean pages, some edge wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bettebooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

We the People: Voices and Images of the New Nation (Critical Perspectives on the Past) used book

We the People: Voices and Images of the New Nation (Critical Perspectives on the Past)

by Young, Alfred F.; Fife, Terry J.; Janzen, Mary E.

price: $5.35

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Temple University Press Date Published: 6/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780877229377 ISBN: 0877229376

Description: Very Good. 0877229376 In a Very Good jacket, text clean and unmarked. Name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

We the People: Voices and Images of the New Nation (Critical Perspectives on the Past) used book

We the People: Voices and Images of the New Nation (Critical Perspectives on the Past)

by Alfred F. Young; Terry J. Fife; Mary E. Janzen

price: $12.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Temple University Press Date Published: 1993-06 ISBN-13: 9780877229377 ISBN: 0877229376

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and dj intact with some wear. Solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

We the People: Voices & Images of the New Nation (Critical Perspectives on the Past Ser. ) used book

We the People: Voices & Images of the New Nation (Critical Perspectives on the Past Ser. )

by Young, Alfred F.; Fife, Terry J.; Janzen, Mary

price: $35.42

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Temple University Press, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780877229377 ISBN: 0877229376

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 266pp, biblio, index. oblong 8vo with dw in very good condition. An illustrated history of the American Revolution. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

We the People: Voices and Images of the New Nation (Critical Perspectives on the Past) new book

We the People: Voices and Images of the New Nation (Critical Perspectives on the Past)

by Alfred F. Young; Terry J. Fife; Mary E. Janzen

price: $66.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Temple University Press Date Published: 1993-06 ISBN-13: 9780877229377 ISBN: 0877229376

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

We the People: Voices and Images of the New Nation (Critical Perspectives on the Past) used book

We the People: Voices and Images of the New Nation (Critical Perspectives on the Past)

by Alfred F. Young

price: $5.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877229377 ISBN: 0877229376

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

We the People: Voices and Images of the New Nation used book

We the People: Voices and Images of the New Nation

by Young, Alfred F

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Temple University Press ISBN-13: 9780877229377 ISBN: 0877229376

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

We the People: Voices and Images of the New Nation used book

We the People: Voices and Images of the New Nation

by Young, Alfred F, and Janzen, Mary E, and Fife, Terry J

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Temple University Press, Philadelphia, 1993 Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780877229377 ISBN: 0877229376

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 4to. Illustrated. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 265 p. Critical Perspectives on the Past (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert L. Merriam, MA, USA

Reliability: High

We the People: Voices and Images of the New Nation used book

We the People: Voices and Images of the New Nation

by Young, Alfred F, and Janzen, Mary E, and Fife, Terry J

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Temple University Press, Philadelphia, 1993 Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780877229377 ISBN: 0877229376

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 4to. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 265 p. Critical Perspectives on the Past (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert L. Merriam, MA, USA

Reliability: High

We the People: Voices and Images of the New Nation (Critical Perspectives on the Past) used book

We the People: Voices and Images of the New Nation (Critical Perspectives on the Past)

price: $39.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877229377 ISBN: 0877229376

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

We the People: Voices and Images of the New Nation (Hb) new book

We the People: Voices and Images of the New Nation (Hb)

by Young, Alfred F., Terry J. Fife

price: $76.31

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TEMPLE Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780877229377 ISBN: 0877229376

Description: 877229376. Brand New; BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

We the People: Voices and Images of the New Nation new book

We the People: Voices and Images of the New Nation

by Young, Alfred F, and Janzen, Mary E, and Fife, Terry J

price: $54.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Temple University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780877229377 ISBN: 0877229376

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Great illustration and drawings. Scratches on back DJ cover from shelf wear, otherwise tight and clean. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 265 p. Critical Perspectives on the Past (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mixed Up Media, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.