» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

We Pulled Together-- And Won!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

We Pulled Together-- And Won!

by Reiman Publications, Deb Mulvey (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
We Pulled Together--and Won! used book

We Pulled Together--and Won!

by Reiman Publications, And Mulvey, Deb (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reiman Publications Date Published: 02/1995 ISBN-13: 9780898211122 ISBN: 0898211123

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 162 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

We Pulled Together--and Won! used book

We Pulled Together--and Won!

by Reiman Publications, And Mulvey, Deb (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reiman Publications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780898211122 ISBN: 0898211123

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 162 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

We Pulled Together--and Won! used book

We Pulled Together--and Won!

by Reiman Publications, And Mulvey, Deb (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reiman Publications Date Published: 02/1995 ISBN-13: 9780898211122 ISBN: 0898211123

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 162 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

We Pulled Together and Won used book

We Pulled Together and Won

by Mulvey, Deb (Ed. )

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reminisce Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780898211122 ISBN: 0898211123

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Reminisce Books, 1993, edition not stated. Hardcover with pictorial boards-no dust jacket. Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

We Pulled Together--And Won! used book

We Pulled Together--And Won!

by Reiman Publications, and Mulvey, Deb (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reiman Publications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780898211122 ISBN: 0898211123

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 162 p. Reminisce Books. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, address label to inside of fr and back covers, otherwise in very good cond, text in very good cond, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

We Pulled Together...and Won used book

We Pulled Together...and Won

by Clancy Strock; Editor-Deb Mulvey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reiman Publications, L. P ISBN-13: 9780898211122 ISBN: 0898211123

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

We Pulled Together...and Won used book

We Pulled Together...and Won

by Clancy Strock; Editor-Deb Mulvey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reiman Publications, L. P ISBN-13: 9780898211122 ISBN: 0898211123

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

We Pulled Together...and Won used book

We Pulled Together...and Won

by Clancy Strock; Editor-Deb Mulvey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reiman Publications, L. P ISBN-13: 9780898211122 ISBN: 0898211123

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

We Pulled Together...and Won used book

We Pulled Together...and Won

by Mulvey, Deb

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reiman Assoc, Greendale, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780898211122 ISBN: 0898211123

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

We Pulled Together...and Won used book

We Pulled Together...and Won

by Mulvey, Deb

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reiman Assoc, Greendale, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780898211122 ISBN: 0898211123

Description: As New. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

We Pulled Together...and Won used book

We Pulled Together...and Won

by Deb Mulvey; Clancy Strock

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898211122 ISBN: 0898211123

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

We Pulled Together...and Won used book

We Pulled Together...and Won

by Clancy Strock; Editor-Deb Mulvey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898211122 ISBN: 0898211123

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

We Pulled Together...and Won used book

We Pulled Together...and Won

by Mulvey, Deb

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reiman Assoc, Greendale, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780898211122 ISBN: 0898211123

Description: Very Good. 162 Pages. Measures 8-1/4" x 11-1/4" Not an Ex-library book or a Book Club Edition. Colorful Cover. Presumed 1st Edition. Colorfully Illustrated throughout. Includes Prologue and 9 Chapters. Gift inscription on first blank page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

We Pulled Together...and Won used book

We Pulled Together...and Won

by Mulvey, Deb

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reiman Assoc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780898211122 ISBN: 0898211123

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Boards Lightly Rubbed, Some Spotting On Title Page, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

We Pulled Together and Won! : Personal Memories of the World War II Years (Reminisce Bks. ) used book

We Pulled Together and Won! : Personal Memories of the World War II Years (Reminisce Bks. )

by Deb (Editor) Mulvey

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reiman Publications, L. P Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780898211122 ISBN: 0898211123

Description: Good. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

We Pulled Together--and Won! used book

We Pulled Together--and Won!

by Mulvey, Deb, And Strock, Clancy, And Beno, Mike

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reiman Publications, Greendale, WI Date Published: c1993 ISBN-13: 9780898211122 ISBN: 0898211123

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. HB, 1993, no DJ, book is VG, name tag inside. Reminisce books. Unknown printing. 162 p. : ill. (some col. ); 28 cm. "Hard work and sacrifice saw America through World War II. These are the memories of strong people who united for victory--and prevailed--when a world at war demanded their best.". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Franklin G. Pivonka, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

We Pulled Together...and Won used book

We Pulled Together...and Won

by Mulvey, Deb; Strock, Clancy

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reiman Publications, L.P. ISBN-13: 9780898211122 ISBN: 0898211123

Description: Very Good. 0898211123 lightly read, slight cover wear otherwise excellent condition, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

We Pulled Together...and Won used book

We Pulled Together...and Won

by Mulvey, Deb; Strock, Clancy

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reiman Publications, L.P. ISBN-13: 9780898211122 ISBN: 0898211123

Description: Very Good. 0898211123 slight cover wear otherwise excellent condition, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

We Pulled Together...and Won used book

We Pulled Together...and Won

by Clancy Strock; Editor-Deb Mulvey

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reiman Publications, L. P Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780898211122 ISBN: 0898211123

Description: Fine. Pictorial hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

We Pulled Together...and Won used book

We Pulled Together...and Won

by Mulvey, Deb (Editor)

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reiman Assoc, Greendale, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780898211122 ISBN: 0898211123

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. A crisp clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

We Pulled Together and Won! Personal Memories of the World War II Years used book

We Pulled Together and Won! Personal Memories of the World War II Years

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reiman Publications, L.P. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780898211122 ISBN: 0898211123

Description: VG/NONE. 0898211123. Light general wear, but a very nice copy with clean, bright interior pages.; Reminisce Bks.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 162 pages; Ww2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We Pulled Together and Won: Personal Memories Fromthe Battle and Home Fronts

by Deb--Editor Mulvey

price: $5.34

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Hardcover. 1993 Oversize Laminated Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

We Pulled Together--and Won! used book

We Pulled Together--and Won!

by Mulvey, Deb.; Strock, Clancy.; Beno, Mike

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Reiman Publications Date Published: 1993; c1993 ISBN-13: 9780898211122 ISBN: 0898211123

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. 162 p. ill. (some col. ) 28 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

We Pulled Together...And Won! used book

We Pulled Together...And Won!

by Mulvey, Deb (Editor)

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reiman Publications, Greendale, WI Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780898211122 ISBN: 0898211123

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Good to Very Good. Binding square and tight and contents clean and bright. Covers gently rubbed, and page tops a little dusty. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 162 p. Reminisce Books. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Limestone Village Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

'We Pulled Together...and Won! ' used book

'We Pulled Together...and Won! '

by Mulvey, Deb (Editor)

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reiman, Greendale, WI Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780898211122 ISBN: 0898211123

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Glossy pictorial covers, 162 pp., numerous photos. "Personal memories of the World War II years...from over the seas and back at home, as told through the words and snapshots of those who united for victory. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.