» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

We Must Love One Another or Die: The Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

We Must Love One Another or Die: The Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer

by Lawrence D Mass (Editor)

About this title: This biography of Larry Kramer assesses his unique contribution to public life, and specifically to gay communities worldwide. Kramer's story is described as the saga of an individual's evolution from private citizen and successful businessman to public artist and political activist.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer used book

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer

by Mass, Lawrence D (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date Published: 12/1997 ISBN-13: 9780312177041 ISBN: 0312177046

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 420 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer used book

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780312220846 ISBN: 0312220847

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer used book

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780312220846 ISBN: 0312220847

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer used book

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312177041 ISBN: 0312177046

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer used book

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312177041 ISBN: 0312177046

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer used book

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312177041 ISBN: 0312177046

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer used book

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer

by Mass, Lawrence D.

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 12-15-97 ISBN-13: 9780312177041 ISBN: 0312177046

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket-NICE! 1.62 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer used book

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer

by Mass, Lawrence D.

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 12-15-97 ISBN-13: 9780312177041 ISBN: 0312177046

Description: VERY GOOD. Superb, crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket-NICE! 1.62 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer used book

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer

by Mass, Lawrence D. (Ed. ) [Larry Kramer].

price: $4.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312177041 ISBN: 0312177046

Description: St. Martin's, 1997. 385 pages. 1st edition. Hardback. Notes. Index. Edited, with an introduction, by Lawrence Mass. Fine in like dustjacket but for tiny edge tear. ISBN: 0312177046 23 writers join to explore the life and works of this pioneer AIDS activist and author of novels, screenplays, drama, etc. Includes Christopher Bram, Andrew Holleran, Tony Kushner, Calvin Trillin, Alfred Corn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer used book

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer

by Mass, Lawrence D. (Ed. ) [Larry Kramer].

price: $4.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312177041 ISBN: 0312177046

Description: NY: St. Martin's, 1997. 385 pages. 1st edition. Hardback. Notes. Index. Edited, with an introduction, by Lawrence Mass. Light foredge bump, otherwise Fine in Near Fine dustjacket but for very tiny edge tear top of spine. ISBN: 0312177046 23 writers join to explore the life and works of this pioneer AIDS activist and author of novels, screenplays, drama, etc. Includes Christopher Bram, Andrew Holleran, Tony Kushner, Calvin Trillin, Alfred Corn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer used book

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer

by Editor-Lawrence D. Mass

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1997-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780312177041 ISBN: 0312177046

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Text is clean and bright. A nice hardcover copy. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer used book

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer

by Mass, Lawrence D. (Editor)

price: $9.88

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312177041 ISBN: 0312177046

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has letter B on copyright page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer (Sexual Politics) used book

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer (Sexual Politics)

by Editor-Lawrence D. Mass

price: $11.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group (Sd) Date Published: 1998-06 ISBN-13: 9780304335459 ISBN: 0304335452

Description: Very Good. Hardcover in a very good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lb07104, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer used book

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer

by (Kramer, Larry) (Mass, Lawrence D., Ed. )

price: $12.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Binding: hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312177041 ISBN: 0312177046

Description: FINE/Fine. 400 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We Must Love One Another Or Die; the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer

by Mass, Lawrence, Ed

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1997

Description: xv, 368p., first printing, dj. With contributions by a number of writers and activists--Bram, Corn, Denneny, Fauci, Holleran, Kushner, Trillin and many others. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer used book

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer

by Larry Kramer

price: $18.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: St. Martin's Press, 1997 Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312177041 ISBN: 0312177046

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 400pp/tight/clean but for normal shelfwear with library marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SBL, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer used book

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer

by Mass, Lawrence D. (Editor)

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312177041 ISBN: 0312177046

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. DJ in protective mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quicksilver Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life & Legacies of Larry Kramer used book

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life & Legacies of Larry Kramer

by Mass, Lawrence D (Ed).

price: $29.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780304335459 ISBN: 0304335452

Description: Fine in Very Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer used book

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer

by Editor-Lawrence D. Mass

price: $29.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1997-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780312177041 ISBN: 0312177046

Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. in cover has slight wear. jacket. Stated First edition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer used book

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312177041 ISBN: 0312177046

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer used book

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. : St Martins Pr, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312220846 ISBN: 0312220847

Description: First, paperback. AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ACaspersonBooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer used book

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer

price: $9.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. : Palgrave Macmillan, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312177041 ISBN: 0312177046

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First, dust jacket. AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ACaspersonBooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer used book

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312220846 ISBN: 0312220847

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

We Must Love One Another Or Die: Kramer

by Mass, Lawrence D

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S BOOK CLUB PAPERBACK Publisher: ST MARTINS PRESS @ ISBN-13: 9781161450163 ISBN: 1161450165

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

We Must Love One Another Or Die: the Life and Legacies of Larry Kramer

by Mass, Lawrence D. (Editor)

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1997

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.