» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

We Love Harry Potter!: We'll Tell You Why

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

We Love Harry Potter!: We'll Tell You Why

by Sharon A Moore

About this title: Harry Potter-by now the name is surely as magical to you as it is to the millions of others who are devouring the books in J.K. Rowling's awesome series. Do you want to find out what others are saying about how they'd like to fly on a hippogriff or raise a pet dragon? What it would be like if they were students at Hogwarts and played on a ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
We Love Harry Potter! : We'Ll Tell You Why used book

We Love Harry Potter! : We'Ll Tell You Why

by Moore, Sharon A

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 12/1999 ISBN-13: 9780312264819 ISBN: 031226481X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 117 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

We Love Harry Potter! : We'Ll Tell You Why used book

We Love Harry Potter! : We'Ll Tell You Why

by Moore, Sharon

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312264819 ISBN: 031226481X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Previous Owners Name Inside Front Cover/First Page, Corners/Edges Sharp, Text Is Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

We Love Harry Potter! used book

We Love Harry Potter!

by Sharon Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312264819 ISBN: 031226481X

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 117 pages, BRAND NEW. (F) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

We Love Harry Potter! used book

We Love Harry Potter!

by Sharon Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312264819 ISBN: 031226481X

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 117 pages, BRAND NEW. (B) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

We Love Harry Potter! used book

We Love Harry Potter!

by Sharon Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312264819 ISBN: 031226481X

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 117 pages, BRAND NEW. (E) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

We Love Harry Potter! used book

We Love Harry Potter!

by Sharon Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312264819 ISBN: 031226481X

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 117 pages, BRAND NEW. (G) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

We Love Harry Potter! used book

We Love Harry Potter!

by Sharon Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312264819 ISBN: 031226481X

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 117 pages, BRAND NEW. (C) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

We Love Harry Potter! used book

We Love Harry Potter!

by Sharon Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312264819 ISBN: 031226481X

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 117 pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

We Love Harry Potter!: We'll Tell You Why used book

We Love Harry Potter!: We'll Tell You Why

by Moore, Sharon A

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312264819 ISBN: 031226481X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 117 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

We Love Harry Potter! : We'Ll Tell You Why used book

We Love Harry Potter! : We'Ll Tell You Why

by Moore, Sharon A.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St Martin's, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312264819 ISBN: 031226481X

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Second printing trade paperback, St. Martin's, 1999. Excellent. A collection of letters from Harry Potter's fans explaining why they love the series of books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

We Love Harry Potter! used book

We Love Harry Potter!

by Sharon Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312264819 ISBN: 031226481X

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

We Love Harry Potter! used book

We Love Harry Potter!

by Sharon Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312264819 ISBN: 031226481X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

We Love Harry Potter! used book

We Love Harry Potter!

by Sharon Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312264819 ISBN: 031226481X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

We Love Harry Potter! used book

We Love Harry Potter!

by Sharon Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312264819 ISBN: 031226481X

Description: Good. 192-Z-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

We Love Harry Potter! : We'Ll Tell You Why used book

We Love Harry Potter! : We'Ll Tell You Why

by Moore, Sharon

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312264819 ISBN: 031226481X

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

We Love Harry Potter! used book

We Love Harry Potter!

by Sharon Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312264819 ISBN: 031226481X

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

We Love Harry Potter! used book

We Love Harry Potter!

by Sharon Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312264819 ISBN: 031226481X

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

We Love Harry Potter! used book

We Love Harry Potter!

by Sharon Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312264819 ISBN: 031226481X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

We Love Harry Potter!: We'll Tell You Why used book

We Love Harry Potter!: We'll Tell You Why

by Moore, Sharon A

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312264819 ISBN: 031226481X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 117 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

We Love Harry Potter! used book

We Love Harry Potter!

by Sharon Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312264819 ISBN: 031226481X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

We Love Harry Potter!: We'll Tell You Why used book

We Love Harry Potter!: We'll Tell You Why

by Moore, Sharon A

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312264819 ISBN: 031226481X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 117 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

We Love Harry Potter! used book

We Love Harry Potter!

by Sharon Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312264819 ISBN: 031226481X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

We Love Harry Potter!: We'll Tell You Why used book

We Love Harry Potter!: We'll Tell You Why

by Moore, Sharon A

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312264819 ISBN: 031226481X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 117 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

We Love Harry Potter! used book

We Love Harry Potter!

by Moore, Sharon

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312264819 ISBN: 031226481X

Description: Very Good. 031226481X Very good condition, light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

We Love Harry Potter! used book

We Love Harry Potter!

by Moore, Sharon

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312264819 ISBN: 031226481X

Description: Very Good. 031226481X Very good condition, light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.