Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780020972006ISBN:0020972008
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Free upgrade to First Class mail. Pages unmarked but tanning due to age. Light reading wear to cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. Thanks for your order. read more
Description: Very Good. 0020972008 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1973-02
ISBN-13:9780020972006ISBN:0020972008
Description: Good. *** Paperback in Good condition. Binding tight, pages mostly clean. Previous owner name on first inside page. Some yellowing to pages. *** read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stackpole (1963) 1st ed
Description: VERY GOOD CONDITION IN CHIPPED DJ-Hard Cover- NO WRITING OR MARKS IN BOOK, Some tears in DJ. If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. HARDBACK, Stackpole (1963) 1st ed, read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stackpole
Date Published: 1963
Description: Hardback. Well used copy with spine fading and a chip out of front panel of dustwrapper. Book is soiled on page edges and has a slight smoke odor. Still a solid reading copy in dustwrapper. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collier
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780020972006ISBN:0020972008
Description: Used: Good. We Like It Wild by Angier, Bradford, Published by Collier 1973, Paperback-Showing light exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings. read more
Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: The Stackpole Press, Harrisburg, PA
Date Published: 1963
Description: Near Fine/Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall A handsome copy bound in gray cloth covers. 213 pages. Some book edges has minor rubbing. DJ is essentially complete with lots of wear. A tight, clean, complete copy. read more
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harrisburg, PA: The Stackpole Comapny, 1963
Date Published: 1963
Description: Hardback. Fine as New/Near Fine. First Edition. Non Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is flawless and unread! Dj has a bit of shelf wear to the spine top and to the corners. "'We Like it Wild' is the story about the woods, the cabin, the girl. It is the story of the husband and wife who took the shining highway from the concrete jungle to a life featuring abundant satisfaction. It is an impelling story; it is complete, and it is well told. " read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Collier Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 1973
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Good for age: minor reading-and shelf-wear. "Should you have a hankering to answer the call of the wild, Angier is the one to take you by the hand, lead you to the woods, and show you how to live off the country. "--The Pittsburgh Press. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stackpole 1963 Harrisburg, PA
Description: VG 1st Hb Inscription in ink FEP, top of spine cracked, wers on corners and edges. DJ: clipped, moderate wear, several small tears top. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1963
ISBN-13:9780020972006ISBN:0020972008
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Minor/moderate shelf wear to DJ. Owner's sticker on inside front cover, else book is VG/fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.