» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

We Like It Wild

by Bradford Angier

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

We Like It Wild

by Angier, Bradford

price: $2.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780020972006 ISBN: 0020972008

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Free upgrade to First Class mail. Pages unmarked but tanning due to age. Light reading wear to cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. Thanks for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom Chapman, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We Like It Wild

by Bradford Angier

price: $2.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Pub by Collier Books, 1973. Softcover. Light cover wear, fading. Binding good, pages clean. Very Good-condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We Like It Wild

by Angier, Bradford

price: $2.52

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780020972006 ISBN: 0020972008

Description: Very Good. 0020972008 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We Like It Wild

by Bradford Angier

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1973-02 ISBN-13: 9780020972006 ISBN: 0020972008

Description: Good. *** Paperback in Good condition. Binding tight, pages mostly clean. Previous owner name on first inside page. Some yellowing to pages. *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We Like It Wild

by Angier, Bradford

price: $3.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier 09720 Date Published: 1973

Description: VG. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We Like It Wild

by Bradford Angier

price: $4.25

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Co Date Published: 1963

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We Like It Wild

by Angier, Bradford

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: 1st ptg THUS Publisher: Collier Books, NY Date Published: 1963, 1973

Description: Mountain Photo Cover Art. GOOD+Condition, bit back cover sticker ghost scar. 4x7" Paper Covers 212pg Wilderness Lifestyle & technique. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We Like It Wild

by Bradford Angier

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1973

Description: Fair. Considerable fading to front cover, clean, fresh book, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

We Like It Wild used book

We Like It Wild

by Angier, Bradford

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier 09720

Description: [09720] 1973. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......(Wilderness) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We Like It Wild

by Angier, Bradford

price: $9.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole (1963) 1st ed

Description: VERY GOOD CONDITION IN CHIPPED DJ-Hard Cover- NO WRITING OR MARKS IN BOOK, Some tears in DJ. If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. HARDBACK, Stackpole (1963) 1st ed, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We Like It Wild

by Bradford Angier

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1973

Description: Good/No Jacket. Tight, aged, unmarked pages. Crease on spine, rubbed, shelfwear, else good copy of rare title. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We Like It Wild

by Bradford Angier

price: $12.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Stackpole Company, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1963

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Ex-Library A good ex-library copy with a fair dust jacket. box 810. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We Like It Wild

by Bradford Angier

price: $12.95

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Stackpole Company Date Published: 1963

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Ex-library, with dust jacket. This book is in acceptable to good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bigkeithjr, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We Like It Wild

by Angier, Bradford

price: $13.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Date Published: 1963

Description: Hardback. Well used copy with spine fading and a chip out of front panel of dustwrapper. Book is soiled on page edges and has a slight smoke odor. Still a solid reading copy in dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We Like It Wild

by Angier, Bradford

price: $14.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780020972006 ISBN: 0020972008

Description: Used: Good. We Like It Wild by Angier, Bradford, Published by Collier 1973, Paperback-Showing light exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Assets, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We Like It Wild

by Angier, Bradford

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Stackpole Press, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1963

Description: Near Fine/Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall A handsome copy bound in gray cloth covers. 213 pages. Some book edges has minor rubbing. DJ is essentially complete with lots of wear. A tight, clean, complete copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We Like It Wild

by Angier, Bradford

price: $36.11

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780020972006 ISBN: 0020972008

Description: Very Good. 0020972008 Excellent condition, paperback 1976, 4th printing, no marks, slight scuf cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We Like It Wild

by Bradford Angier

price: $38.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harrisburg, PA: The Stackpole Comapny, 1963 Date Published: 1963

Description: Hardback. Fine as New/Near Fine. First Edition. Non Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is flawless and unread! Dj has a bit of shelf wear to the spine top and to the corners. "'We Like it Wild' is the story about the woods, the cabin, the girl. It is the story of the husband and wife who took the shining highway from the concrete jungle to a life featuring abundant satisfaction. It is an impelling story; it is complete, and it is well told. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We Like It Wild

by Bradford Angier

price: $56.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We Like It Wild

by Angier, Bradford

price: $145.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Company Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. With dust jacket, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We Like It Wild

by Bradford Angier

price: $2.37

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780020972006 ISBN: 0020972008

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

We Like It Wild

by Bradford Angier

price: $3.68

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1976

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillIndustries_WSM, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

We Like It Wild

by Angier, Bradford

price: $8.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Collier Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Good for age: minor reading-and shelf-wear. "Should you have a hankering to answer the call of the wild, Angier is the one to take you by the hand, lead you to the woods, and show you how to live off the country. "--The Pittsburgh Press. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Merle Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

We Like It Wild

by Angier, Bradford

price: $9.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole 1963 Harrisburg, PA

Description: VG 1st Hb Inscription in ink FEP, top of spine cracked, wers on corners and edges. DJ: clipped, moderate wear, several small tears top. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

We Like It Wild

by Angier, Bradford

price: $11.25

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780020972006 ISBN: 0020972008

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Minor/moderate shelf wear to DJ. Owner's sticker on inside front cover, else book is VG/fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet's Book Exchange, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.