» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

We, immortals

by Alan Weisman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

We, Immortals

by Weisman, Alan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780911842173 ISBN: 0911842179

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

We, Immortals

by Weisman, Alan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Valley of the Sun Pub. Co., Phoenix, Ariz. Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. 302 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

We, Immortals: the Dick Sutphen Past Life Seminars

by Weisman, Alan

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Valley of the Sun Publishing ISBN-13: 9780911842173 ISBN: 0911842179

Description: Good. 0911842179. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We, immortals

by Weisman, Alan

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671822064 ISBN: 0671822063

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. light spine and cover creasing minor tanning. 302 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Unlimited, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We, Immortals: the Dick Sutphen Past Life Hypnotic Regression Seminars

by Weisman, Alan

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Valley of the Sun Publishing Co., Phoenix, Arizona Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780911842173 ISBN: 0911842179

Description: Fair. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate to heavy wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; several tears, creases and chips; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine hinge crease and frayed; 1 inch tear along bottom front spine hinge/ several pages and page tips creased/ readers slant/ gift inscription inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We, immortals

by Weisman, Alan

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Valley of the Sun Pub. Co., Phoenix, Ariz. Date Published: 1977

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight shelf wear. 302 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Earth Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We, Immortals: the Dick Sutphen Past Life Regression Seminars

by Weisman, Alan

price: $3.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671822064 ISBN: 0671822063

Description: Good. [RPB] Reading creases and tilt to spine. Edge and corner wear, creasing to wraps. Toning to wraps and leaves. Thumb creasing to leaves. Crimps to page corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We Immortals

by Weisman, Alan

price: $4.59

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Inc Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671822064 ISBN: 0671822063

Description: Very Good. Clean tight unmarked book with pages yellowing from age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We, Immortals: the Dick Sutphen Past Life Seminars

by Alan Weisman

price: $5.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Valley of the Sun Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780911842173 ISBN: 0911842179

Description: Good+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We, Immortals

by Weisman

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671822064 ISBN: 0671822063

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. TAN PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We, Immortals: the Dick Sutphen Past Life Hypnotic Regression Seminars

by Alan Weisman

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Valley of the Sun Publishing Co. 1977 Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780911842173 ISBN: 0911842179

Description: ISBN 0911842179. Trade Paperback. Reading copy only, due to underlining and margin notes in red ink throughout text. Otherwise, tight, sound copy with minimal pagewear, slight dustsoiling to edges of interior pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We, Immortals

by Weisman, Alan;

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books

Description: GOOD. USED 1st Edition: -: Good: -: -: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We, Immortals: the Dick Sutphen Past Life Seminars

by Alan Weisman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780911842173 ISBN: 0911842179

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

We, Immortals

by Weisman, Alan

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671822064 ISBN: 0671822063

Description: Fair. 0671822063! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

We, Immortals: the Dick Sutphen Past Life Seminars

by Alan Weisman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Valley of the Sun Publishing ISBN-13: 9780911842173 ISBN: 0911842179

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

We, Immortals: the Dick Sutphen Past Life Seminars

by Alan Weisman

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Valley of the Sun Publishing Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780911842173 ISBN: 0911842179

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

We, Immortals

by Weisman, Alan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671822064 ISBN: 0671822063

Description: Very Good. 0671822063 A168___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

We, Immortals

by Alan Weisman

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671822064 ISBN: 0671822063

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1979. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

We, Immortals: the Dick Sutphen Past Life Seminars

by Alan Weisman

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780911842173 ISBN: 0911842179

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1977. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

We, Immortals

by Weisman, Alan

price: $4.97

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671822064 ISBN: 0671822063

Description: Fine. 0671822063 Not much wrong with this one. Minor shelf and reading wear. Minor edge and corner rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: windyacresfarm, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

We, Immortals

by Weisman, Alan

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. Light tan wraps. Some shelf wear and edge wear. Fading to the spine. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

We, Immortals

by Weisman, Alan

price: $9.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Valley of the Sun Publishing Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

We, Immortals

by Alan Weisman

price: $20.89

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671822064 ISBN: 0671822063

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

We, Immortals

by Weisman, Alan

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. Inv. # J036173I. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

We, Immortals: the Dick Sutphen Past Life Seminars

by Weisman, Alan

price: $14.48

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Valley of the Sun Publishing, Phoenix, Arizona Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780911842173 ISBN: 0911842179

Description: EXCELLENT. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor shelf rubbing, age tanning, name on ffep, else a solid clean, unmarked, crisp copy. "The unique sessions where participants see their past lives, search for parallel-selves, realize their psychic potential and find new life directions. An objective report on the activities and the results. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Minacor, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.