» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

We Are One Another

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

We Are One Another

by Arthur Guirdham

About this title: People who lived in the thirteenth century reassembled in the twentieth century.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

We Are One Another

by Arthur Guirdham

price: $3.23

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newcastle Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780855001667 ISBN: 0855001666

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We Are One Another

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $19.75

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Turnstone Press Ltd. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780855001667 ISBN: 0855001666

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 227pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

We Are One Another: Astounding Evidence for Group Reincarnation used book

We Are One Another: Astounding Evidence for Group Reincarnation

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $26.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA

Edition: Re-issue Binding: Softcover Publisher: C.W. Daniel, Essex, UK Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780852072486 ISBN: 0852072481

Description: By Photographs. Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. PB, pictorial card covers, VG+/--, 227pp, b/w illus. a lightly-used copy with minor ruubing to covers with a small sticker scar to top front cover, inside is square, clean, tight & unmarked. A re-issue of the 1974 1st Edition in which the author descibes the events leading to the "moving story of eight people who lived and suffered as medieval Cathar heretics and who reassembled seven centuries later in the same area of England. " 350g when ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandmahawk's Eyrie, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

A Foot in Both Worlds: a Dctor's Autobiography of Psychic Experience used book

A Foot in Both Worlds: a Dctor's Autobiography of Psychic Experience

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $32.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA

Edition: Re-issue Binding: Softcover Publisher: C.W. Daniel, Essex, UK Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780852072486 ISBN: 0852072481

Description: Very Good++ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. PB, pictorial card covers, VG++/--, 221pp. A lightly-used copy with minor rubbing to covers inside is square, clean, tight & unmarked. A re-issue of the 1973 1st Edition in which the author descibes his need to come to terms with the psychic abilities that he had suppressed and which emerged later in his life. His past memories included the life he believed he lived as Cathar in Languedoc, France during the time of the Cather persecutions. 350g when packed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandmahawk's Eyrie, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

We Are One Another used book

We Are One Another

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $49.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The C.W. Daniel Company Ltd ISBN-13: 9780852072486 ISBN: 0852072481

Description: Very Good. 0852072481 light shelfwear, insides perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We Are One Another: Record of Group Reincarnation

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $10.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Distribution Services Date Published: 15/07/1982 ISBN-13: 9780855001667 ISBN: 0855001666

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

We Are One Another Astounding Evidence of Group Reincarnation used book

We Are One Another Astounding Evidence of Group Reincarnation

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $14.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: C.W. Daniel Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780852072486 ISBN: 0852072481

Description: 227pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

We Are One Another Astounding Evidence of Group Reincarnation new book

We Are One Another Astounding Evidence of Group Reincarnation

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $15.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: C.W. Daniel Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780852072486 ISBN: 0852072481

Description: 227pp. Soft covers. A New copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

We Are One Another Astounding Evidence of Group Reincarnation new book

We Are One Another Astounding Evidence of Group Reincarnation

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $16.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: C.W. Daniel Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780852072486 ISBN: 0852072481

Description: 227pp. Soft covers. A New copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

We Are One Another. Astounding Evidence of Group Reincarnation new book

We Are One Another. Astounding Evidence of Group Reincarnation

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $17.77

Ships from OXFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C.W. Daniel Date Published: 1111 ISBN-13: 9780852072486 ISBN: 0852072481

Description: Bargain Price New Book. SubTitle/Content: 227pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Inner Bookshop, OXFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

We Are One Another

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $18.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Ppbk Publisher: Turnstone Press, United Kingdom Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780855001667 ISBN: 0855001666

Description: Very Good. No Dj. 8vo. pp. 227, b/w illustrations "The fascinating and moving story of 8 people who lived and suffered as medieval Cathar heretics and who reassembled seven snturies later in the same area of England. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

We Are One Another used book

We Are One Another

by Arthur Guirdham

price: $59.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The C.W. Daniel Company Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780852072486 ISBN: 0852072481

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

We Are One Another new book

We Are One Another

by Arthur Guirdham

price: $80.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The C.W. Daniel Company Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780852072486 ISBN: 0852072481

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

We Are One Another: Record of Group Reincarnation

by Arthur Guirdham

price: $19.67

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TURNSTONE P. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780855001667 ISBN: 0855001666

Description: Published by Turnstone P. in 1982. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 227. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8547293 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

We Are One Another-a Record of Group Reincarnation. Neville Spearman. 1974

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $36.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: hb

Description: NEAR FINE. Cloth in dust-jacket, 227pp., very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Herb Tandree Philosophy Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.