» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

We all went to Paris; Americans in the City of Light, 1776-1971.

by Stephen Longstreet

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

We All Went to Paris: Americans in the City of Light 1776-1971

by Stephen Longstreet

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780760762080 ISBN: 0760762082

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We All Went to Paris: Americans in the City of Light 1776-1971

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $5.75

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: sketch illus. VG+/VG. 448pp. Paper clip mark front cover/down end paper. Book review newsclip laid in. 1/4" tears and light weat to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We All Went to Paris: Americans in the City of Light 1776-1971

by Stephen Longstreet

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover with DJ Publisher: BN Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760762080 ISBN: 0760762082

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Rack, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We All Went to Paris: Americans in the City of Light 1776-1971

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760762080 ISBN: 0760762082

Description: NY: Barnes & Noble 2004, HB, 448p., fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We All Went to Paris: Americans in the City of Light 1776-1971

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9789997549839 ISBN: 999754983X

Description: Very Good. Worn Dust Jacket. NO marks or underlining. This item is IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We All Went to Paris: Americans in the City of Light 1776-1971

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $14.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760762080 ISBN: 0760762082

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo. First printing of this edition. A clean, crisp, unmarked copy. 448 pp. Illustrations. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

We All Went to Paris: Americans in the City of Light 1776-1971

by Stephen Longstreet

price: $14.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780760762080 ISBN: 0760762082

Description: New. FIRST EDITION (with all numbers). Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We All Went to Paris: Americans in the City of Light 1776-1971

by Stephen Longstreet

price: $15.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth and Boards Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Story of Americans from Benjamin Franklin to Gertrude Stein to Jackie Onassis whose time in Paris affected them and all of history, art and literature. Not a reprint; original first edition. A fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alice and Friends, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We All Went to Paris: Americans in the City of Light 1776-1971

by Stephen Longstreet

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company 1972 Date Published: 1972

Description: ISBN. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book, with slight dustsoiling and browning to edges of interior pages, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor small closed tears, rubs and creases around its edges, slight spine fade. Tight, sound, unmarked copy except for small red remainder dot on bottom edge of book. Upper corner of front jacket flap clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We All Went to Paris: Americans in the City of Light: 1776-1971

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a special kind of personal history, evocative and revealing portraits of momorable Americans. small tear in dust jacket. 448 pages. illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Bump, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We All Went to Paris: Americans in the City of Light 1776-1971

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $17.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760762080 ISBN: 0760762082

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. HB/DJ, F/F, 448 pp. Longstreet, himself once a habitue of the boulevards, boites, and cafes of Paris, draws on letters, newspapers, journals, and unpublished material to depict the unique charms that have led Americans to work there, and in many cases, stay there. A boisterous chronicle of dozens of famous and infamous Americans, who flocked to Paris. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We All Went to Paris Americans in the City of Light: 1776-1971

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: Text Illustrations. Near Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 448 pages 1/2" DJ tear top front edge, faint specks & 1/8" blue dot on top page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, Bookplates etc. Price unclipped. LOC 78165572. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We All Went to Paris: Americans in the City of Light 1776-1971

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $18.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: Near Fine in Very Good DJ. Near fine in VG+ dj (tiny chip top of spine). Study of the fascination of Paris on Americans, and the famous, infamous, well-known and obscure people who visited or stayed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We All Went to Paris: Americans in the City of Light 1776-1971

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760762080 ISBN: 0760762082

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing of this edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Banjo Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We All Went to Paris: Americans in the City of Light 1776-1971

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Macmillan, (1972).

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Quarto, teal cloth spine over brown cloth covered boards. 448pp. Illustrated throughout with line drawings by the author. A very fresh, tight and unread copy with a tiny remainder dot on bottom edge, in a crisp, bright dust jacket with two closed edge tears on back panel and a nick at spine tip. A very near fine volume in a very good plus dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brillig Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We All Went to Paris: Americans in the City of Light, 1776-1971

by Stephen Longstreet

price: $25.88

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLAN COMPANY Date Published: 1972-01-01

Description: Good. First printing! Good condition with some shelf wear. NO dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We All Went to Paris: Americans in the City of Light 1776-1971

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $28.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760762080 ISBN: 0760762082

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reprint. First printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

We all went to Paris; Americans in the City of Light, 1776-1971.

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $34.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: New in fine dust jacket. book tight clean, bright pages, dj bright shiny, very very slightest of rubstiny tear lower front. 448 p. illus. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We All Went to Paris Americans in the City of Light: 1776-1971

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $38.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: Text Illustrations. VG+/VG DJ lightly rubbed on covers. NO ink names etc. W/Dust Jacket 448pgs DJ has a 1" tear at top front edge & price sticker remnant inside front book cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We All Went to Paris: Americans in the City of Light: 1776-1971

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $45.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY, The Macmillan Company, 1972.

Description: First edition. Lg. 8vo., 448pp., blue and burgundy cloth boards. Illustrated by the author. Pencil notations on endpapers. Fine in fine jacket with a tiny closed tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We All Went to Paris: Americans in the City of Light 1776-1971

by Stephen Longstreet

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780760762080 ISBN: 0760762082

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

We All Went to Paris Americans in the City of Light 1776-1971

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: MACMILLAN, 1972, FIRST PRINTING, NEAR FINE BOOK AND JACKET, OWNER INSCRIPTION ON FRONT END PAPER ISBN *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

We All Went to Paris: Americans in the City of Light 1776-1971

by Stephen Longstreet

price: $3.77

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780760762080 ISBN: 0760762082

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

We All Went to Paris: Americans in the City of Light 1776-1971

by Stephen Longstreet

price: $3.77

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760762080 ISBN: 0760762082

Description: Very Good. Clean inside and cover Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

We All Went to Paris

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Co., 1972 Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good-condition in very good-dust jacket. note on 1st blank page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.