available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Biosphere: The Realm of Life
(30 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Biosphere: The Realm of Life
by
Wallace, Robert A, and Sanders, Gerald P, and King, Jack L
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pearson Scott Foresman
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780673166036
ISBN: 0673166031
Description: Good. 42 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Biosphere: the Realm of Life
by
Gerald P. Sanders
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780673166036
ISBN: 0673166031
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Biosphere: the Realm of Life
by
Gerald P. Sanders
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780673167170
ISBN: 0673167178
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Biosphere: the Realm of Life
by
Gerald P. Sanders
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780673167170
ISBN: 0673167178
Description: A good reading copy only. Very minor water damage on the first 15 pages only in the upper right corner. Does not affect the reading material at all. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Biosphere: the Realm of Life
by
Robert A. Wallace, Jack L. King, Gerald P. Sanders
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co
ISBN-13: 9780673167170
ISBN: 0673167178
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more
Biosphere: the Realm of Life
by
Robert A. Wallace, Jack L. King, Gerald P. Sanders
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780673166036
ISBN: 0673166031
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Biosphere: the Realm of Life
by
Robert A. Wallace, Jack L. King, Gerald P. Sanders
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: first
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780673166036
ISBN: 0673166031
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co Pub Date: 2/1/1984 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 642. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Biosphere: the Realm of Life
by
Wallace, Robert A.; King, Jack L.; Sanders, Gerald P.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co
ISBN-13: 9780673167170
ISBN: 0673167178
Description: Good. 0673167178 TEACHERS COPY. GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE MINOR WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-OD5) read more
Biosphere: The Realm of Life
by
Wallace, Robert A, and Sanders, Gerald P, and King, Jack L
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pearson Scott Foresman
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780673166036
ISBN: 0673166031
Description: Good. 42 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Biosphere: the Realm of Life
by
Robert A. Wallace, Jack L. King, Gerald P. Sanders
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780673166036
ISBN: 0673166031
Description: Good. read more
Biosphere: the Realm of Life
by
Robert A. Wallace~Jack L. King~Gerald P. Sanders
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780673166036
ISBN: 0673166031
Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more
Biosphere: the Realm of Life
by
Robert A. Wallace; Jack L. King; Gerald P. Sanders
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co
Date Published: 1984-02
ISBN-13: 9780673166036
ISBN: 0673166031
Description: Like New. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Minimal sign of wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Biosphere: the Realm of Life
by
Robert A. Wallace, Jack L. King, Gerald P. Sanders
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780673167170
ISBN: 0673167178
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Biosphere: The Realm of Life
by
Wallace, Robert A, and Sanders, Gerald P, and King, Jack L
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pearson Scott Foresman
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780673166036
ISBN: 0673166031
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Signed by previous owner. some wear to cover; RTB943. 42 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Biosphere: the Realm of Life
by
Wallace, Robert A.; Sanders, Gerald P.; King, Jack L.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co, Glenview, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780673166036
ISBN: 0673166031
Description: Good. Some shelf wear and scuff to the covers and the page edge. The front cover has a forward lean. The corners are bumped and worn. Inside the text flows clearly and cleanly. The text book remains useful. read more
Biosphere: the Realm of Life
by
Robert A. Wallace, Gerald P. Sanders, Jack L. King
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scott, Foresman, and Co
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780673166036
ISBN: 0673166031
Description: Good. GOOD BOOK! MODERATE WEAR ON WHITE COVER, LIGHTLY AGED PAGES, MINIMAL MARKINGS IN TEXT. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bizarre Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Biosphere: the Realm of Life
by
Robert A. Wallace, Jack L. King, Gerald P. Sanders
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co
ISBN-13: 9780673167170
ISBN: 0673167178
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Biosphere Realm Life
by
Wallace, Robert A.; King, Jack L.; Sanders, Gerald P.
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Decorative Cloth
Publisher: Scott Foresman and Company
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780673166036
ISBN: 0673166031
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Bright pages with no added markings or tobacco odor, cover has minor wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
book-recycler ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Biosphere: the Realm of Life
by
Robert A. Wallace, Jack L. King, Gerald P. Sanders
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780673167170
ISBN: 0673167178
Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more
Biosphere: the Realm of Life
by
Wallace, Robert A.; King, Jack L.; Sanders, Gerald P.
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co, Glenview, IL
ISBN-13: 9780673166036
ISBN: 0673166031
Description: Good. No Jacket. 0673166031 COVER HAS EDGE, CORNER AND SURFACE WEAR. PAGES HAVE LIGHT WEAR. BIOLOGY. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Richard's Books ,
ID,
USA
Reliability:
Biosphere: the Realm of Life
by
Wallace, Robert A.; Sanders, Gerald P.; King, Jack L.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Pictorial Cover hardback
Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co, Glenview, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780673166036
ISBN: 0673166031
Description: Good. Extra large. Hardback: 700+ pages, good condition, may have some underlining, binding is tight, edges are frayed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
No Garbage Book ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Biosphere: The Realm of Life
by
Wallace, Robert A, and Sanders, Gerald P, and King, Jack L
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pearson Scott Foresman
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780673166036
ISBN: 0673166031
Description: Good. No dust jacket. 42 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
EyePhoneNation ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Biosphere: the Realm of Life
by
Wallace, Robert A.; King, Jack L.; Sanders, Gerald P.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780673167170
ISBN: 0673167178
Description: Very Good. 0673167178 Pub date: 1988. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear. Good used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Biosphere: the Realm of Life
by
Wallace, Robert A.
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co
Date Published: January 1988
ISBN-13: 9780673167170
ISBN: 0673167178
Description: Good. NATURAL HISTORY, COUNTRY LIFE & PETS. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Biosphere: The Realm of Life
by
Wallace, Robert A, and Sanders, Gerald P, and King, Jack L
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pearson Scott Foresman
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780673166036
ISBN: 0673166031
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 42 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DREAMBOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.