» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Biosphere: The Realm of Life

by Robert A Wallace, Gerald P Sanders

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Biosphere: The Realm of Life

by Wallace, Robert A, and Sanders, Gerald P, and King, Jack L

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Scott Foresman Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780673166036 ISBN: 0673166031

Description: Good. 42 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biosphere: the Realm of Life

by Gerald P. Sanders

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780673166036 ISBN: 0673166031

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biosphere: the Realm of Life

by Gerald P. Sanders

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780673167170 ISBN: 0673167178

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biosphere: the Realm of Life

by Gerald P. Sanders

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780673167170 ISBN: 0673167178

Description: A good reading copy only. Very minor water damage on the first 15 pages only in the upper right corner. Does not affect the reading material at all. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biosphere: the Realm of Life

by Robert A. Wallace, Jack L. King, Gerald P. Sanders

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co ISBN-13: 9780673167170 ISBN: 0673167178

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biosphere: the Realm of Life

by Robert A. Wallace, Jack L. King, Gerald P. Sanders

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673166036 ISBN: 0673166031

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biosphere: the Realm of Life

by Robert A. Wallace, Jack L. King, Gerald P. Sanders

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780673166036 ISBN: 0673166031

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co Pub Date: 2/1/1984 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 642. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biosphere: the Realm of Life

by Wallace, Robert A.; King, Jack L.; Sanders, Gerald P.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co ISBN-13: 9780673167170 ISBN: 0673167178

Description: Good. 0673167178 TEACHERS COPY. GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE MINOR WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-OD5) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biosphere: The Realm of Life

by Wallace, Robert A, and Sanders, Gerald P, and King, Jack L

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Scott Foresman Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780673166036 ISBN: 0673166031

Description: Good. 42 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biosphere: the Realm of Life

by Robert A. Wallace, Jack L. King, Gerald P. Sanders

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780673166036 ISBN: 0673166031

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biosphere: the Realm of Life

by Robert A. Wallace~Jack L. King~Gerald P. Sanders

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673166036 ISBN: 0673166031

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biosphere: the Realm of Life

by Robert A. Wallace; Jack L. King; Gerald P. Sanders

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co Date Published: 1984-02 ISBN-13: 9780673166036 ISBN: 0673166031

Description: Like New. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Minimal sign of wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biosphere: the Realm of Life

by Robert A. Wallace, Jack L. King, Gerald P. Sanders

price: $4.11

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673167170 ISBN: 0673167178

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biosphere: The Realm of Life

by Wallace, Robert A, and Sanders, Gerald P, and King, Jack L

price: $4.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Scott Foresman Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780673166036 ISBN: 0673166031

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Signed by previous owner. some wear to cover; RTB943. 42 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biosphere: the Realm of Life

by Wallace, Robert A.; Sanders, Gerald P.; King, Jack L.

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co, Glenview, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780673166036 ISBN: 0673166031

Description: Good. Some shelf wear and scuff to the covers and the page edge. The front cover has a forward lean. The corners are bumped and worn. Inside the text flows clearly and cleanly. The text book remains useful. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biosphere: the Realm of Life

by Robert A. Wallace, Gerald P. Sanders, Jack L. King

price: $4.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman, and Co Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780673166036 ISBN: 0673166031

Description: Good. GOOD BOOK! MODERATE WEAR ON WHITE COVER, LIGHTLY AGED PAGES, MINIMAL MARKINGS IN TEXT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biosphere: the Realm of Life

by Robert A. Wallace, Jack L. King, Gerald P. Sanders

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co ISBN-13: 9780673167170 ISBN: 0673167178

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biosphere Realm Life

by Wallace, Robert A.; King, Jack L.; Sanders, Gerald P.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: Scott Foresman and Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780673166036 ISBN: 0673166031

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Bright pages with no added markings or tobacco odor, cover has minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: book-recycler, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biosphere: the Realm of Life

by Robert A. Wallace, Jack L. King, Gerald P. Sanders

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673167170 ISBN: 0673167178

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biosphere: the Realm of Life

by Wallace, Robert A.; King, Jack L.; Sanders, Gerald P.

price: $3.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co, Glenview, IL ISBN-13: 9780673166036 ISBN: 0673166031

Description: Good. No Jacket. 0673166031 COVER HAS EDGE, CORNER AND SURFACE WEAR. PAGES HAVE LIGHT WEAR. BIOLOGY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biosphere: the Realm of Life

by Wallace, Robert A.; Sanders, Gerald P.; King, Jack L.

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover hardback Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co, Glenview, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780673166036 ISBN: 0673166031

Description: Good. Extra large. Hardback: 700+ pages, good condition, may have some underlining, binding is tight, edges are frayed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biosphere: The Realm of Life

by Wallace, Robert A, and Sanders, Gerald P, and King, Jack L

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Scott Foresman Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780673166036 ISBN: 0673166031

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 42 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biosphere: the Realm of Life

by Wallace, Robert A.; King, Jack L.; Sanders, Gerald P.

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780673167170 ISBN: 0673167178

Description: Very Good. 0673167178 Pub date: 1988. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear. Good used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biosphere: the Realm of Life

by Wallace, Robert A.

price: $5.37

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co Date Published: January 1988 ISBN-13: 9780673167170 ISBN: 0673167178

Description: Good. NATURAL HISTORY, COUNTRY LIFE & PETS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biosphere: The Realm of Life

by Wallace, Robert A, and Sanders, Gerald P, and King, Jack L

price: $7.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Scott Foresman Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780673166036 ISBN: 0673166031

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 42 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DREAMBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.