Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Washington Press
Date Published: 1985-09
ISBN-13:9780295962696ISBN:0295962690
Description: Very Good. Clean text; slight dogearred page tips; slight cover edge wear; light crease to cover and a few light marks to inside cover. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Washington Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780295962696ISBN:0295962690
Description: Good. Size: 18.24; 1985. University of Washington Press. Paperback. Edge and corner wear. Spotting on page edges. No store stamps, owner names, or other writings. read more
Binding: hardcover pictorial
Publisher: Univ of Washington Pr
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780295962511ISBN:0295962518
Description: Good 207 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Last blank page has a diagonal crease, a few pages have small smudges. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: John Berggruen Gallery, San Francisco
Date Published: 1980
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback 24 p., 7.5"x10.5". Profusely illustrated. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Art Museum
Date Published: 1976
Description: Good with no dust jacket. Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Blue cloth covers, no dust jacket, bumping to corners. Abrasions on endpapers from sticker/label removal, foxing to endpages. Secure binding.; Ex-Library; B&W and Color Illustrations; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 117 pages. read more
Edition: 1st Edition?
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: SF Museum Modern Art Pub, SEATTLE, WASH University Pr
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780295962696ISBN:0295962690
Description: Glossy Color Photos &BW. VERY GOOD Condition. 8x9" Paper Covers 115pg for exhibitiion in NEW YORK & CHICAGO..1957...Includes Several Pages Of Sculptures. MANY PAINTINGS OF SAN FRANCISCO Steep City Strrets. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Washington Press, Washington
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780295962696ISBN:0295962690
Description: Very Good. Elephant Folio-over 15"-23" tall. VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, no spine crease, light crease on bottom front cover, light surface and edge rubbing, clean, no tears. Interior pages unmarked, clean, no wear. Color photos of modern artist in San Francisco Museum. 207 pgs. ART. AR900116. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Phoenix Art Museum, Phoenix, AZ
Date Published: 1976
Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall. 117 pages. Numerous plates in color and black and white. Preface by Donald J. Brewer. Essay by Gene Cooper. Published in conjunction with the exhibition, September 10-October 17, 1976. Tight, clean and crisp, with only a very faint hint of self wear to very slightly rubbed wraps. No inscriptions. Not ex-library. An excellent copy. Collectible. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York: Associated American Artists
Date Published: 1993
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8"x10" staplebound exhibition catalog. 24 pages. Very good throughout. No markings. Catalog for 1993 exhibition. Scarce. read more
Edition: No Add. Prntgs, Presumed 1st Paperback
Binding: Illustrated Glossy Softcover
Publisher: San Francisco Museum of Modern Art / University of Washington Press, Seattle, Washington
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780295962696ISBN:0295962690
Description: Wayne Thiebaud (illustrator) Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Exhibition Catalogue. Illus. in color and B&W. Incl. Chronology, Checklist of the Exhibition, Exhibition History, Biblio and Photography Credits. 207 pp. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Galleries
Date Published: 2002
Description: New. Brand new, text pristine-Introductory essay by Paul Thiebaud, son of the artist. Six paintings catalogued; 12 color plates. read more
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. : San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, 1989, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780295962696ISBN:0295962690
Description: 0295962690 Third Printing. Quarto, softcover, very good with a some light wear to cover. read more
Description: Good. Softcover book. Book is a large softcover in good, book has a bit of underlining in the text overall condition. Great price! 167. read more
Edition: F First Edition Complimentary Copy
Binding: S Paperback
Publisher: Campbell-Thiebaud Gallery, San Francisco
Date Published: 1993
Description: Over 40 Color & b/w Illustrations. Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall Slight rubbing to wrappers (chiefly at spine). [58] pages (unpaginated). Catalogue of the gallery's exhibition, November-December 1993; notable for the wealth of color reproductions, as well as Wollheim's interview of the artitst. Exhibition checklist at rear. read more
Edition: F First Edition Complimentary Copy
Binding: S Paperback
Publisher: Campbell-Thiebaud Gallery, San Francisco
Date Published: 1993
Description: Over 40 Color & b/w Illustrations. Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Slight rubbing to wrappers (chiefly at edges); else a near fine copy internally. [58] pages (unpaginated). Catalogue of the gallery's exhibition, November-December 1993; notable for the wealth of color reproductions, as well as Wollheim's interview of the artitst. Exhibition checklist at rear. With printed card of the gallery ("With the compliments of the Campbell-Thiebaud Gallery") present. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.