» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Wayne Thiebaud

by Karen Tsujimoto

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Wayne Thiebaud

by Karen Tsujimoto; Other Contributor-San Francisco Museum Of Modern Art

price: $3.42

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1985-09 ISBN-13: 9780295962696 ISBN: 0295962690

Description: Very Good. Pages unmarked, corners lightly bumped, otherwise appears new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: esbbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wayne Thiebaud

by Karen Tsujimoto

price: $3.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780295962696 ISBN: 0295962690

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Indust. of San Diego, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wayne Thiebaud

by Karen Tsujimoto; Other Contributor-San Francisco Museum Of Modern Art

price: $8.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1985-09 ISBN-13: 9780295962696 ISBN: 0295962690

Description: Very Good. Clean text; slight dogearred page tips; slight cover edge wear; light crease to cover and a few light marks to inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jg books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wayne Thiebaud

by Tsujimoto, Karen

price: $18.24

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780295962696 ISBN: 0295962690

Description: Good. Size: 18.24; 1985. University of Washington Press. Paperback. Edge and corner wear. Spotting on page edges. No store stamps, owner names, or other writings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lumahai Books, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wayne Thiebaud

by Tsujimoto, Karen

price: $21.65

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover pictorial Publisher: Univ of Washington Pr Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780295962511 ISBN: 0295962518

Description: Good 207 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Last blank page has a diagonal crease, a few pages have small smudges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lilly's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wayne Thiebaud: Paintings, Pastels, Drawings and Prints, January 15-February 16, 1980

by Thiebaud, Wayne

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Berggruen Gallery, San Francisco Date Published: 1980

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback 24 p., 7.5"x10.5". Profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wayne Thiebaud: Survey 1947-1976

by Thiebaud, Wayne

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Art Museum Date Published: 1976

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Blue cloth covers, no dust jacket, bumping to corners. Abrasions on endpapers from sticker/label removal, foxing to endpages. Secure binding.; Ex-Library; B&W and Color Illustrations; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 117 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfish Books, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wayne Thiebaud

by Tsujimoto, Karen (Thiebaud, Wayne)

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition? Binding: Softcover Publisher: SF Museum Modern Art Pub, SEATTLE, WASH University Pr Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780295962696 ISBN: 0295962690

Description: Glossy Color Photos &BW. VERY GOOD Condition. 8x9" Paper Covers 115pg for exhibitiion in NEW YORK & CHICAGO..1957...Includes Several Pages Of Sculptures. MANY PAINTINGS OF SAN FRANCISCO Steep City Strrets. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wayne Thiebaud: Survey 1947-1976

by Thiebaud, Wayne

price: $33.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Library Binding: Softcover Publisher: Phoenix Art Museum Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. 117 pgs., ex-library copy with minimal usage wear, no creases, pocket on half title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thiebaud, Wayne

by Tsujimoto, Karen

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press, Washington Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780295962696 ISBN: 0295962690

Description: Very Good. Elephant Folio-over 15"-23" tall. VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, no spine crease, light crease on bottom front cover, light surface and edge rubbing, clean, no tears. Interior pages unmarked, clean, no wear. Color photos of modern artist in San Francisco Museum. 207 pgs. ART. AR900116. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wayne Thiebaud

by Tsujimoto, Karen

price: $50.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wrappers Publisher: San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, San Francisco CA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780295962696 ISBN: 0295962690

Description: Near Fine. 211 pp., 125 illustrations most in color. A touch of discoloration to the reverse cover, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Wayne Thiebaud used book

Wayne Thiebaud

by Tsujimoto, Karen

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: softcover Publisher: University of Washington Press, Seattle Date Published: (1985) ISBN-13: 9780295962696 ISBN: 0295962690

Description: First edition. Quarto pictorial wrappers. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wayne Thiebaud Survey 1947-1976

by Thiebaud, Wayne; Cooper, Gene; Brewer, Donald J.

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Phoenix Art Museum, Phoenix, AZ Date Published: 1976

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall. 117 pages. Numerous plates in color and black and white. Preface by Donald J. Brewer. Essay by Gene Cooper. Published in conjunction with the exhibition, September 10-October 17, 1976. Tight, clean and crisp, with only a very faint hint of self wear to very slightly rubbed wraps. No inscriptions. Not ex-library. An excellent copy. Collectible. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wayne Thiebaud: Still Lifes & Landscapes: October 20-November 27, 1993

by Wayne Thiebaud

price: $75.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1993

Description: 24 pp., Paperback, very good *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wayne Thiebaud: Still Lifes & Landscapes: October 20-November 27, 1993

by Wayne Thiebaud; Kathleen Bahet

price: $95.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Associated American Artists Date Published: 1993

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8"x10" staplebound exhibition catalog. 24 pages. Very good throughout. No markings. Catalog for 1993 exhibition. Scarce. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Munnerlyn Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wayne Thiebaud

by Tsujimoto, Karen; Foreword By Henry T. Hopkins

price: $100.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Add. Prntgs, Presumed 1st Paperback Binding: Illustrated Glossy Softcover Publisher: San Francisco Museum of Modern Art / University of Washington Press, Seattle, Washington Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780295962696 ISBN: 0295962690

Description: Wayne Thiebaud (illustrator) Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Exhibition Catalogue. Illus. in color and B&W. Incl. Chronology, Checklist of the Exhibition, Exhibition History, Biblio and Photography Credits. 207 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Wayne Thiebaud-Riverscapes-2002

by Thiebaud, Wayne; Et Al

price: $197.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Galleries Date Published: 2002

Description: New. Brand new, text pristine-Introductory essay by Paul Thiebaud, son of the artist. Six paintings catalogued; 12 color plates. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wayne Thiebaud

by Karen Tsujimoto; Other Contributor-San Francisco Museum Of Modern Art

price: $3.43

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1985-09 ISBN-13: 9780295962696 ISBN: 0295962690

Description: Good. Lighter use, clean with no marks or inscriptions. Spine has several creases and slight twist. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arroway Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wayne Thiebaud

by Karen Tsujimoto; Other Contributor-San Francisco Museum Of Modern Art

price: $6.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1985-09 ISBN-13: 9780295962696 ISBN: 0295962690

Description: Good. Tight, clean, no marks, back cover and pages have waving. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bambooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wayne Thiebaud

by Tsujimoto, Karen

price: $20.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. : San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, 1989, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780295962696 ISBN: 0295962690

Description: 0295962690 Third Printing. Quarto, softcover, very good with a some light wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winged Monkey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wayne Thiebaud

by Tsujimoto, Karen; San Francisco Museum Of Modern Art

price: $21.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780295962696 ISBN: 0295962690

Description: Good. Softcover book. Book is a large softcover in good, book has a bit of underlining in the text overall condition. Great price! 167. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Hilger, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wayne Thiebaud: Paintings, Pastels Drawings & Prints, January 15-February 16, 1980

by Wayne Thiebaud

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Berggruen Gallery, San Francisco Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good. 4to-approx 12" Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 24 pages, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raritan River Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wayne Thiebaud: Cityscapes

by Thiebaud, Wayne; Wollheim, Richard; Campbell-Theibaud Gallery Staff (Editors)

price: $32.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Complimentary Copy Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Campbell-Thiebaud Gallery, San Francisco Date Published: 1993

Description: Over 40 Color & b/w Illustrations. Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall Slight rubbing to wrappers (chiefly at spine). [58] pages (unpaginated). Catalogue of the gallery's exhibition, November-December 1993; notable for the wealth of color reproductions, as well as Wollheim's interview of the artitst. Exhibition checklist at rear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wayne Thiebaud: Cityscapes

by Thiebaud, Wayne; Wollheim, Richard; Campbell-Theibaud Gallery Staff (Editors)

price: $42.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Complimentary Copy Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Campbell-Thiebaud Gallery, San Francisco Date Published: 1993

Description: Over 40 Color & b/w Illustrations. Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Slight rubbing to wrappers (chiefly at edges); else a near fine copy internally. [58] pages (unpaginated). Catalogue of the gallery's exhibition, November-December 1993; notable for the wealth of color reproductions, as well as Wollheim's interview of the artitst. Exhibition checklist at rear. With printed card of the gallery ("With the compliments of the Campbell-Thiebaud Gallery") present. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wayne Thiebaud

by Karen Tsujimoto

price: $43.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780295962511 ISBN: 0295962518

Description: Good. 0295962518. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.