» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Way Out of the Wilderness: Learn How Bible Heroes with Feet of Clay Are Models for Your Recovery

by Earl R. Henslin

About this title: Scripture illustrates principles of the recovery process and affirms that God does not abandon any person because of dysfunctions. David, Solomon, Abigail, and other Bible personalities are examples of how God has worked through dysfunctional families. This ground-breaking book helps spiritually-minded families face their codependencies and addictions, and discusses God's ability to heal and restore.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Way Out of the Wilderness: Learn How Bible Heroes With Feet of Clay Are Models for Your Recovery

by Henslin, Earl, Dr., Psy. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780840776624 ISBN: 0840776624

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 242 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Way Out of the Wilderness: Learn How Bible Heroes With Feet of Clay Are...

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780840776624 ISBN: 0840776624

Description: Fine. Hardback with perfect dj-from church library-has some underlines. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNT Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Way Out of the Wilderness: Learn How Bible Heroes With Feet of Clay Are Models for Your Recovery

by Earl R. Henslin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1992-02 ISBN-13: 9780840776624 ISBN: 0840776624

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Way Out of the Wilderness: Learn How Bible Heroes With Feet of Clay Are Models for Your Recovery

by Henslin, Earl R.

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9780840776624 ISBN: 0840776624

Description: Very Good. 0840776624 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Way Out of the Wilderness: Learn How Bible Heroes With Feet of Clay Are Models for Your Recovery

by Earl R. Henslin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780840776624 ISBN: 0840776624

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Way Out of the Wilderness: Learn How Bible Heroes With Feet of Clay Are Models for Your Recovery

by Earl R. Henslin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780840776624 ISBN: 0840776624

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Way Out of the Wilderness. Learn How Bible Heroes With Feet of Clay Are Models for Your Recovery

by Henslin, Earl R.

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson

Description: Very Good. B000JOI8LK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Way Out of the Wilderness: Learn How Bible Heroes With Feet of Clay Are Models for Your Recovery

by Earl R. Henslin

price: $2.49

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1992-02 ISBN-13: 9780840776624 ISBN: 0840776624

Description: Very Good. Book in good condtion. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Way Out of the Wilderness: Learn How Bible Heroes With Feet of Clay Are M...

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780840776624 ISBN: 0840776624

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Way Out of the Wilderness: Learn How Bible Heroes with Feet of Clay Are Models for Your Recovery

by Henslin, Earl R, Psy.D.

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780840776624 ISBN: 0840776624

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 242 p. Audience: General/trade. embossed seal on first cover page, otherwise in like new cond. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Way Out of the Wilderness-Bearn How Bible Heroes With Feet of Clay Are Models for Your Recovery

by Henslin, Earl R.

price: $3.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Nashville Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780840776624 ISBN: 0840776624

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Way Out of the Wilderness

by Earl R. Henslin

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Nashville TN Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780840776624 ISBN: 0840776624

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 6.5X9, 5. Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==No writing or marks in book-==240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Way Out of the Wilderness: Learn How Bible Heroes with Feet of Clay Are Models for Your Recovery

by Henslin, Earl R, Psy.D.

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW copy. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780840776624 ISBN: 0840776624

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. * FINE +++ NEW unread copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. (slight shelf wear) 242 p. Written by a well-trained psychologist who understands family dynamics and dysfunction from a sound theological basis and from personal experience. "How Bible heroes are models for recovery". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Way Out of the Wilderness: Learn How Bible Heroes With Feet of Clay Are M...

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780840776624 ISBN: 0840776624

Description: Very good. Published in 1991 by Nelson, a fine 242-page hardcover book in a nice dust jacket, apparently unread, unused, clean and unmarked, this is a very good copy. (A014) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Way Out of the Wilderness: Learn How Bible Heroes with Feet of Clay Are Models for Your Recovery

by Henslin, Earl, Dr., Psy.D.

price: $5.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780840776624 ISBN: 0840776624

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 242 p. Audience: General/trade. only marking is a very light previous owner imprint on title page read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rich's Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Way Out of the Wilderness: Learn How Bible Heroes with Feet of Clay Are Models for Your Recovery

by Henslin, Earl, Dr., Psy.D.

price: $5.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780840776624 ISBN: 0840776624

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 242 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Way Out of the Wilderness: Learn How Bible Heroes Wth Feet of Clay Are Models for Your Recovery

by Henslin, Earl R

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: HB Publisher: Thomas Nelson, TN Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780840776624 ISBN: 0840776624

Description: VG- in VG/VG- jacket. DJ: light rubbing & edgewear; few spots of discoloration. Book: light rubbing & edgewear; smudge on foredge; light page yellowing; small water damage to bottom corner of back pages; overall clean & tight copy. 242 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Way Out of the Wilderness: Learn How Bible Heroes With Feet of Clay Are Models for Your Recovery

by Henslin, Earl R.

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9780840776624 ISBN: 0840776624

Description: Fine. 0840776624 Original owner's name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: talley's books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Way Out of the Wilderness: Learn How Bible Heroes With Feet of Clay Are Models for Your Recovery

by Henslin, Earl R.

price: $6.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780840776624 ISBN: 0840776624

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 242pp. B/w diagrams. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LJ's Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Way Out of the Wilderness: Learn How Bible Heroes With Feet of Clay Are Models for Your Recovery

by Henslin, Earl R.

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, Nashville, TN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780840776624 ISBN: 0840776624

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. GOOD READING COPY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very attractive book with solid binding in clean, straight boards. Main points neatly underlined in pencil on a number of pages. Jacket is clean and attractive with very light edge rub. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friesen's Books Online, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Way Out of the Wilderness

by Henslin, Earl R.

price: $9.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780840776624 ISBN: 0840776624

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0840776624. Thomas Nelson; First Edition; 1991; 242 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Way Out of the Wilderness: Learn How Bible Heroes With Feet of Clay Are Models for Your Recovery (Signed)

by Henslin, Earl, Dr., Psy.D.

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780840776624 ISBN: 0840776624

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Inscribed First edition/First printing. Blue/green boards with silver lettering on the spine. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. The front board has an almost imperceptible wave on the top right corner (you probably would not have noticed without my disclosure! ) The book is clean and the interior is crisp-no markings, folds or tears. Sewn binding with 242 pages. The dust jacket has some edgewear and tanning on the backside. Protected in clear mylar cover. Author inscription on ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverchase Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Way Out of the Wilderness: Learn How Bible Heroes With Feet of Clay Are Models for Your Recovery

by Henslin, Earl R.

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, Nashville, TN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780840776624 ISBN: 0840776624

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Written by a well-trained psychologist who understands family dynamics and dysfunction from a sound theological basis and from personal experience. Green boards have very light shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Way Out of the Wilderness: Learn How Bible Heroes With Feet of Clay Are Models for Your Recovery

by Henslin, Earl R.

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, Nashville, TN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780840776624 ISBN: 0840776624

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed By Author Book is near fine save for light bumps at spine ends. Jacket is clean, crisp and attractive. Inscribed to "Kim" by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friesen's Books Online, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Way Out of the Wilderness: Learn How Bible Heroes With Feet of Clay Are Models for Your Recovery

by Henslin, Earl R.

price: $11.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, Nashville, TN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780840776624 ISBN: 0840776624

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Not Clipped No Price jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Pages are tight, bright, clean, and crisp. Binding very firm and straight. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.