» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Way Home

by Elizabeth Hathorn

About this title: As night falls in the city, a boy called Shane runs through the alleys and back streets. On a fence he finds an abandoned kitten. Tucking the kitten into his jacket, Shane sets off home. Past trash bins, stores, and a threatening street gang, to an unexpected ending in which readers will discover how much boy and cat have in common. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Way Home

by Libby Hathorn

price: $7.59

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1994-09-06 ISBN-13: 9780517599099 ISBN: 0517599090

Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Good Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Way Home

by Hathorn, Libby ( Elizabeth )

price: $12.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Glossy Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517599099 ISBN: 0517599090

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Unpaginated. Color illustrations. Small tan spot on top corner of endpapers. Cover corners bumped. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Selling online since 1999. This is a large book and will require additional postage for Priority and International shipments. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LJ's Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

Way Home used book

Way Home

by Hathorn, Elizabeth

price: $34.51

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Sydney Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091827298 ISBN: 0091827299

Description: VG. Very good condition with light shelf wear to covers, Note for Teachers loosely inserted. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost and Found Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Way Home

by Libby Hathorn

price: $44.56

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NSW, Australia Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091827298 ISBN: 0091827299

Description: Gregory Rogers. Fine. No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Signed by Illustrator Laminated pict col boards. Inscribed "for Tim" by Illustrator Greg Rogers in 1995. Full colour but a "dark" book. Dedicated to unseen workers for young people in need-the Salvation Army. Unpag. Bookseller Inventory # 01674. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Eardley Save Wildlife, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Way Home

by Libby Hathorn

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517599099 ISBN: 0517599090

Description: Acceptable. EX-LIBRARY BOOK, Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Way Home

by Libby Hathorn

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517599099 ISBN: 0517599090

Description: Acceptable. DUST JACKET WORN AS IT HAS SERVED IT'S PURPOSE AND PROTECTED THE BOOK, EX-LIBRARY BOOK, Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Way Home

by Hathorn, Libby

price: $12.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517599099 ISBN: 0517599090

Description: Rogers, Gregory. Very Good- in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Jacket has edge wear, light chipping, and rubbing, protected in mylar. Boards have shelf wear and bumping. Corners are bumped and bent. Tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Bright clean pages, no marks or tears. Decorative endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Way Home

by Hathorn, Elizabeth; Hathorn, Libby

price: $17.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517599099 ISBN: 0517599090

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library 1st print. Interior clean. Boards very good. dj very good in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Now, Voyager, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Way Home

by Libby Hathorn

price: $54.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517599099 ISBN: 0517599090

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Way Home

by Libby Hathorn

price: $547.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517599099 ISBN: 0517599090

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.