» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Watteau in Venice

by Philippe Sollers

price: $2.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780684194516 ISBN: 0684194511

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Watteau in Venice

by Philippe Sollers

price: $2.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684194516 ISBN: 0684194511

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Watteau in Venice

by Philippe Sollers

price: $2.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684194516 ISBN: 0684194511

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Watteau in Venice

by Sollers, Philippe, and Manguel, Alberto (Translated by)

price: $2.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Full # line. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780684194516 ISBN: 0684194511

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book near Fine; light edgewear. DJ bright and clean; light scratches, scuffes and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duet Productions, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Watteau in Venice

by Philippe Sollers

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Board book Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1994-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780684194516 ISBN: 0684194511

Description: Like New. A stated 1st edition. No names, no marks, no stickers. No known flaws. Binding is tight and square. Pages clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Watteau in Venice: a Novel

by Sollers, Philippe

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780684194516 ISBN: 0684194511

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Price inside dustcover: $22.00-Froissart, a cynical and slightly corrupt French intellectual, awaits an order to ship a priceless stolen painting by the great eighteenth-century French master Watteau. Holed up in a luxurious Venetian villa with a beautiful American student, he reflects on his escapades among the jet set, the sex lives of the great artists and composers, and the "value" of culture. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Watteau in Venice

by Sollers, Phillippe

price: $5.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780684194516 ISBN: 0684194511

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0684194511. Text clean, binding tight. Near new condition.; 8vo; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's World, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Watteau in Venice-a Novel

by Sollers, Phillippe

price: $7.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner's, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780684194516 ISBN: 0684194511

Description: Near Fine to Fine. in Very Good. jacket. Remainder Remainder mark along top of book. Some wear to DJ along spine, but minor. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: F.R. Joslin, Bookseller, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Watteau in Venice

by Sollers, Philippe

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780684194516 ISBN: 0684194511

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Scribner, 1994. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Watteau in Venice

by Sollers, Philippe

price: $11.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780684194516 ISBN: 0684194511

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. Novel set in international art world. Translated from the French. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Watteau in Venice

by Sollers, Philippe

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, NY. 1994. First English Ed. ISBN-13: 9780684194516 ISBN: 0684194511

Description: As new octavo in like dj. 240 pp and notes on author. "If you're out for a good time, you'll enjoy this book. An intellectual clown only France can produce--urbane, bestial, candid, effervescent, farcical wisdom, good-natured malice, happy, lively ". says Philip Roth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Watteau in Venice

by Sollers, Philippe

price: $22.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: 1st Publisher: Scribners, New York Date Published: 1994

Description: Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Watteau in Venice

by Philippe Sollers

price: $2.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684194516 ISBN: 0684194511

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket present. LIKE NEW with no wear to cover and pages. Suitable as a gift. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Watteau in Venice

by Philippe Sollers

price: $2.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684194516 ISBN: 0684194511

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Watteau in Venice

by Philippe Sollers

price: $2.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780684194516 ISBN: 0684194511

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Watteau in Venice: a Novel

by Sollers, Philippe

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780684194516 ISBN: 0684194511

Description: NF/NF. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0684194511 First U. S. edition. Nice clean copy. J-5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paradise Found Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Watteau in Venice

by Sollers, Philippe, and Manguel, Alberto (Translated by)

price: $8.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780684194516 ISBN: 0684194511

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. As new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartley Johnson Productions, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Watteau in Venice: a Novel

by Sollers, Philippe

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. Scribner's Sons; Maxwell Macmillan Canada; Maxwell Macmillan..., New York: Toronto: New York Date Published: c1994 ISBN-13: 9780684194516 ISBN: 0684194511

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. DJ v lt scuffed, else new. First printing. 240 p. ; 22 cm. First US edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cup and Chaucer Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Watteau in Venice

by Sollers, Philippe

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Scribners, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780684194516 ISBN: 0684194511

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Hardcover. Book and Dustwrapper are both in fine condition. Nice, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Watteau in Venice

by Sollers, Philippe

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hb Publisher: Scribner, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780684194516 ISBN: 0684194511

Description: VG in VG jacket. 240pp. Light wear, DJ: rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Watteau in Venice

by Sollers, Philippe

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780684194516 ISBN: 0684194511

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0684194511. First printing. Crisp and tight in very good jacket with moderate rubbing. Not price clipped; no marks. Translated from the French by Alberto Manguel.; 8vo 8"; z. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: C. North Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Watteau in Venice

by Phillippe Sollers

price: $10.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner's, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780684194516 ISBN: 0684194511

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 240 p. A Mint Copy. Not lby copy, No owners. Price uncut at $22.00. Not remaindered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mel cohen, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Watteau in Venice

by Sollers, Philippe

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780684194516 ISBN: 0684194511

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears; light edgewear; pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Watteau in Venice

by Sollers, Philippe

price: $13.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Scribners, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780684194516 ISBN: 0684194511

Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo 0684194511 240 pp. DJ unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Watteau in Venice

by Sollers, Philippe

price: $25.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners, NY Date Published: 1994

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardback With abrasion to back of dj. Transl. by Alberto Manguel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.