» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Watson drawing book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Watson drawing book

by Ernest W. Watson, Aldren A. Watson

About this title: This authoritative, stimulating book brims with information on techniques, media, and artistic examples. Comprehensive chapters explain how to use pencil, charcoal, pen and ink, brush and ink, quill and rush pens, and felt-tip, wash, and mixed media. 250 black-and-white illustrations provide sketches and drawings by the authors, as well as old ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Watson Drawing Book

by Watson, Ernest W., And Watson, Aldren A

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: bell publishing company inc, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780442200541 ISBN: 0442200544

Description: Very Good. 160p. : ill.; 26 cm. Originally published: New York: Reinhold, 1962. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Watson Drawing Book

by Watson, Ernest W., And Watson, Aldren A

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780442200541 ISBN: 0442200544

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 160p. : ill.; 26 cm. Originally published: New York: Reinhold, 1962. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Watson Drawing Book,

by Ernest William Watson

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Pub. Co Date Published: 1962-01-01

Description: Good. Hardcover. FAir condition. Dustcover has small tear, small stains, edge wear and soiling. Cover has slight dip in middle. Pages are crisp and clean. Binding is solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound4Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Watson Drawing Book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold ISBN-13: 9780442200541 ISBN: 0442200544

Description: Very Good. 0442200544 Light wear to soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Watson Drawing Book,

by Ernest William Watson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Bell Pub. Co Date Published: 1962

Description: Good in Good + jacket. Ex-Library---160 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards and DJ have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Watson Drawing Book

by Ernest & Aldren Watson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Date Published: 1962

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Wear to edges of cover. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Watson Drawing Book

by Ernest W. Watson, Aldren A. Watson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780442200541 ISBN: 0442200544

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Watson Drawing Book used book

The Watson Drawing Book

by Ernest W. Watson, Aldren A. Watson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486426068 ISBN: 0486426068

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Watson Drawing Book [Paperback] By Watson, Ernest W.; Watson, Aldren a. used book

The Watson Drawing Book [Paperback] By Watson, Ernest W.; Watson, Aldren a.

by Ernest W. Watson; Aldren A. Watson

price: $2.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2003-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780486426068 ISBN: 0486426068

Description: Like New. This book is almost as new-clean, tight and unmarked with only minor shelf wear on the cover and corners of pages. An apparently lightly read copy in great condition. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: azbooka3, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Watson Drawing Book

by Watson, Ernest And Aldren

price: $3.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Hardcover, with dust jacket, book in Very Good condition, DJ in Good condition, no stamps or writing, An introduction to the language of Drawing through the work of 80 Artists and innumerable diagrams describing the Black and White Techniques, jacket looks nice but has a couple small tears, book itself looks very nice, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Watson Drawing Book

by Watson, Ernest; Watson, Aldren

price: $3.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Publishing Date Published: 1962

Description: Very-Good in Good jacket. 4to. {005387} The Watson Drawing Book by Ernest Watson and Aldren Watson. Published by Bell Publishing in 1962. HARD COVER 4to Art {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} edge wear, price in felt-tip, slight soiling, light creasing, rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, rubbing, End Papers: price in pencil on front free endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Watson Drawing Book

by Ernest & Aldren Watson

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reinhold Publishing Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. Good condition overall. No d/j. Cover slightly worn, some fading at edges, small stain on cover. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Owner name and stamps on fly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Watson Drawing Book

by Watson, Ernest & Aldren

price: $3.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: VG/VG. Crisp copy. Gift inscription & prev. owner's name inside. In discolored & lightly edgeworn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Watson Drawing Book

by Watson, Ernest W. & Aldren

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Publishing, NYC Date Published: 1962

Description: Drawings. Good/No Dj. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Bright orange cloth binding. Endpapers are foxed. Name and address. 160 pages. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Watson Drawing Book used book

Watson Drawing Book

by Watson, Ernest W.; Watson, Aldren A.

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780486426068 ISBN: 0486426068

Description: Very Good+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean & bright w/very little wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: General Eclectic Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Watson Drawing Book

by W., Ernest; Watson, B41

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780278922891 ISBN: 0278922899

Description: Very Good. 0278922899 Fine hardcover in a Very Good+ dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Watson Drawing Book

by Watson, Ernest And Aldren

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Bell Publishing, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: VG/G; dj is fading but now protected by Brodart mylar. Name inside, ow clean and strong. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loren Pankratz, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Watson Drawing Book

by Ernest W. Watson & Aldren A. Watson

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671608354 ISBN: 0671608355

Description: As new shape, large trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Whitedog, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Watson Drawing Book,

by Watson, Ernest William

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Bell Pub. Co

Description: Very Good. B0007EHQDS Very Good (small spot at base of front cover)/Very Good minus (closed tears, small chip). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Watson Drawing Book used book

The Watson Drawing Book

by Watson, Ernest W.; Watson, Aldren A.

price: $6.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780486426068 ISBN: 0486426068

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Very nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Watson Drawing Book

by Watson, Ernest & Aldren

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: (HARDBACK) Reinhold, 1962. 8x10''. 160 pgs. VG w/some pencil underlining, notes; previous owner's names on FEP. Dustjacket G w/ sml. stains, tape repair, rubbing. An introduction to the language of drawing through the work of 80 artists. LOC# 62-19491. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carolyn's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Watson drawing book

by Watson, Ernest William, and Watson, Aldren Auld

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Publishing, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked throughout, binding is good. Cover is slightly worn and dust jacket has some tears. 160 p. : illus.; 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Watson Drawing Book

by Watson, Ernest, Watson, Aldren

price: $9.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Publishing Co Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. Very good reading copy with light shelf wear, an introduction to the language of drawing through the work of 80 artists, and innumerable diagrams describing the black and white techniques. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Watson Drawing Book

by Watson, Ernest W. And Aldren A. Watson

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus? Binding: hard Publisher: Bell, New York Date Published: c1962

Description: b/w repros. very good+, good+ dj w/ wear, oversized red cloth, tight. 160 pgs, No names, clean text. Dedicated to Nancy Dingman Watson. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Watson Drawing Book

by Watson, Ernest And Aldren

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. Unmarked text. Dust jacket. Previous owner's name inside cover. Topics include perspective, light, shade, shadow, figure sketching, materials, etc. 160pp. Many diagrams and the work of 80 artists also. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diatrope Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.