» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Watercolor: Drybrush Technique

by Gene Franks

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Watercolor: Drybrush Technique

by Franks, Gene

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Walter Foster Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780929261126 ISBN: 0929261127

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Watercolor: Drybrush Technique (Artist's Library Series)

by Gene Franks

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walter Foster Publishing ISBN-13: 9780929261126 ISBN: 0929261127

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Watercolor: Drybrush Technique (Artist's Library Series)

by Gene Franks

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walter Foster Publishing ISBN-13: 9780929261126 ISBN: 0929261127

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Watercolor: Drybrush Technique (Artist's Library Series)

by Gene Franks

price: $2.09

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walter Foster Publishing Date Published: 1988-12 ISBN-13: 9780929261126 ISBN: 0929261127

Description: Very Good. Softcover book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Watercolor: Drybrush Technique (Artist's Library Series)

by Franks, Gene

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walter Foster Publishing Date Published: 12/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780929261126 ISBN: 0929261127

Description: Very Good. 0929261127 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y14C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Watercolor: Drybrush Technique (Artist's Library Series)

by Gene Franks

price: $3.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walter Foster Publishing Date Published: 1988-12 ISBN-13: 9780929261126 ISBN: 0929261127

Description: Very Good. Book showing some normal signs of light use. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Watercolor: Drybrush Technique (Artist's Library Series)

by Franks, Gene

price: $4.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Walter Foster Publishing, Laguna Hills, California Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780929261126 ISBN: 0929261127

Description: Good. No Jacket. 0929261127 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 64 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Drybrush Watercolor

by Franks, Gene

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Walter Foster Publishing, Inc., Tustin, California Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780929261126 ISBN: 0929261127

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CK2-Has small tear on the bottom spine, bumped on some corners, some stains and smudge, discoloration and light shelf wear. Artist's Library Series AL12. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Watercolour: Drybrush Technique (Artist's Library)

by Gene Franks

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walter Foster Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780929261126 ISBN: 0929261127

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Watercolor: Drybrush Technique

by Franks, Gene

price: $20.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walter Foster Pub, TUSTIN, CA. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780929261126 ISBN: 0929261127

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copy has slight rubbing on the tips of corners. Techniques from a master painter. Drybrush watercolor: Explanation of what it is all about, how to use, sample strokes: Things that grow, still life, animals, landscape elements, portraits, etc. Illustrated with sensitive drawings in various stages to beautiful full color representations of the technique, photographs. 64pp. Desirable! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aahabooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Watercolor: Drybrush Technique (Artist's Library Series)

by Franks, Gene

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Walter Foster Publishing ISBN-13: 9780929261126 ISBN: 0929261127

Description: Fair. 0929261127 Shows heavy wear. May have very minor water damage or a significant amount of highlighting or writing. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Watercolor: Drybrush Technique (Artist's Library Series)

by Franks, Gene

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Walter Foster Publishing ISBN-13: 9780929261126 ISBN: 0929261127

Description: Fair. 0929261127 Shows heavy wear. May have very minor water damage or a significant amount of highlighting or writing. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Drybrush Watercolor

by Franks, Gene

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Walter Foster Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780929261126 ISBN: 0929261127

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Drybrush Watercolor

by Franks, Gene

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Walter Foster Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780929261126 ISBN: 0929261127

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Drybrush Watercolor

by Franks, Gene

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Walter Foster Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780929261126 ISBN: 0929261127

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Watercolour: Drybrush Technique

by Franks, Gene

price: $9.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walter Foster Publishing, Inc. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780929261126 ISBN: 0929261127

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Watercolor: Drybrush Technique

by Franks, Gene

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Walter Foster Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780929261126 ISBN: 0929261127

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. BRAND NEW from publisher, pristine, many other titles in this Artists Library series available. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hogan, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Watercolor: Drybrush Technique (Artist's Library Series)

by Gene Franks

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780929261126 ISBN: 0929261127

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Watercolor: Drybrush Technique (Artist's Library Series)

by Franks, Gene

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition and Printing Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walter Foster Publishing, Tustin Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780929261126 ISBN: 0929261127

Description: Good. No Jacket As Issued. 0929261127 A4359.4. Edition and printing not stated. Good, slight darkening to spine, light soiling to first page. 17 x 24cm. soft cover. 64pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Watercolor: Drybrush Technique (Artist's Library Series)

by Gene Franks

price: $24.75

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walter Foster Publishing Date Published: 1988-12 ISBN-13: 9780929261126 ISBN: 0929261127

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Watercolor: Drybrush Technique (Artist's Library Series)

by Gene Franks

price: $43.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walter Foster Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780929261126 ISBN: 0929261127

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Watercolor: Drybrush Technique (Artist's Library Series)

price: $52.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780929261126 ISBN: 0929261127

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.