Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Walter Foster Publishing, Laguna Hills, California
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780929261126ISBN:0929261127
Description: Good. No Jacket. 0929261127 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 64 pages. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Walter Foster Publishing, Inc., Tustin, California
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780929261126ISBN:0929261127
Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CK2-Has small tear on the bottom spine, bumped on some corners, some stains and smudge, discoloration and light shelf wear. Artist's Library Series AL12. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Walter Foster Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780929261126ISBN:0929261127
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Walter Foster Pub, TUSTIN, CA.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780929261126ISBN:0929261127
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copy has slight rubbing on the tips of corners. Techniques from a master painter. Drybrush watercolor: Explanation of what it is all about, how to use, sample strokes: Things that grow, still life, animals, landscape elements, portraits, etc. Illustrated with sensitive drawings in various stages to beautiful full color representations of the technique, photographs. 64pp. Desirable! read more
Description: Fair. 0929261127 Shows heavy wear. May have very minor water damage or a significant amount of highlighting or writing. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Description: Fair. 0929261127 Shows heavy wear. May have very minor water damage or a significant amount of highlighting or writing. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Walter Foster Publishing
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780929261126ISBN:0929261127
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. BRAND NEW from publisher, pristine, many other titles in this Artists Library series available. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Edition and Printing Not Stated
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Walter Foster Publishing, Tustin
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780929261126ISBN:0929261127
Description: Good. No Jacket As Issued. 0929261127 A4359.4. Edition and printing not stated. Good, slight darkening to spine, light soiling to first page. 17 x 24cm. soft cover. 64pp. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Walter Foster Publishing
Date Published: 1988-12
ISBN-13:9780929261126ISBN:0929261127
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.