» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Water Hustlers

by Robert H Boyle

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871560537 ISBN: 0871560534

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Water Hustlers

by Robert H Boyle

price: $2.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780871560537 ISBN: 0871560534

Description: Good. Paperback. 1973 publication. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Water Hustlers

by Robert H Boyle

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sierra Club Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780871560537 ISBN: 0871560534

Description: Good. Clean & tight, Ex-Christian college church library book with usual features, Non-Smoking household, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Water Hustlers

by Boyle, Robert; John Graves; T. H. Watkins

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Sierra Club Books Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9788715605345 ISBN: 8715605345

Description: Good/Good. 8 vo, ex-lib, with usual markings and 'discard' stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Water Hustlers

by Boyle, Robert H

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sierra Club Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780871560537 ISBN: 0871560534

Description: VG. Ex-Library No Jacket; Ex-Library, no jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Water Hustlers

by Boyle, Robert

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition thus. Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Sierra Club, San Francisco Date Published: 1973

Description: Fine copy. Octavo. 252 pps. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Water Hustlers

by Boyle, Robert H., And Graves, John, And Watkins, T. H.

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sierra Club, San Francisco Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780871560537 ISBN: 0871560534

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Hard cover 253 p. Illustrated. Includes bibliographies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Water Hustlers

by Boyle, R., Et Al

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Cloth Publisher: Sierra Club Books, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1971

Description: Maps. As New in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Price clipped jacket, 253 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Watkins Natural History Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Water Hustlers

by Robert H. Boyle; John Graves; T.H. Watkins

price: $24.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Sierra Club Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780871560537 ISBN: 0871560534

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; very scattered underlining else clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Water Hustlers

by Boyle, Robert H., John Graves And T.H. Watkins

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Sierra Club, San Francisco, CA Date Published: (1971)

Description: Very Good dust jacket. Very Good (previous owner's signature) copy in Very Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Water Hustlers

by Boyle, Robert H. /Graves, John/Watkins, T.H.

price: $25.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIERRA CLUB, CALIFORNIA/NEW YORK Date Published: 1971

Description: RICHARD EDES HARRISON. Hardbound First Edition published by THE SIERRA CLUB (California/New York) in 1971. 253 pages of clean, bright text. The interior is unblemished and appears to be unread. The illustrations are of TEXAS-present and proposed water systems, 1971-2021, found on page #'s 16 and 17, and CALIFORNIA-present and future water supplies found on page #134. The covers and the spine are dark blue in color. The Title is embossed into the front cover in bright gilt. The Title and the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John B. Lurvey, M.S. Appraiser, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Water Hustlers

by Boyle, Robert H., John Graves And T.H. Watkins

price: $45.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Sierra Club, San Francisco, CA Date Published: (1971)

Description: Very Good dust jacket. Very Good copy in Very Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Water Hustlers

by Robert H. Boyl

price: $89.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. Published in 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Water Hustlers

by Robert H Boyle

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871560537 ISBN: 0871560534

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1971. Unknown Binding. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Water Hustlers

by Robert H Boyle

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871560537 ISBN: 0871560534

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Water Hustlers

by Boyle, Robert H.; Graves, John; Watkins, T.H.

price: $2.97

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition/1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sierra Club, San Francisco Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780871560537 ISBN: 0871560534

Description: Very Good Minus. No Jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VG. Text has a few pencil marks in 1st 1/2; page edges slightly faded; binding is sound & square-tipped with a few small soiling marks. Usual library distinctions; couple b&w maps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Water Hustlers

by Graves, John; Boyle, Robert H.; Watkins, T.H.

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sierra Club Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780871560537 ISBN: 0871560534

Description: Very good+ in Fair jacket. No underlining, highlighting, or notes. The dust jacket has numerous chips and tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Green Jacket, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Water Hustlers

by Boyle, Robert H.

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sierra Club Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780871560537 ISBN: 0871560534

Description: Good in Good Dust Jacket. Ex library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Water Hustlers

by Robert H Boyle

price: $12.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sierra Club Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780871560537 ISBN: 0871560534

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Water Hustlers

by Boyle, Robert H.; Graves, John; Watkins, T.H.

price: $14.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover, paperback Publisher: Sierra Club, S.F., CA Date Published: 1973

Description: Very good. Very Good condition, immaculate text, sound binding, former owner's name on fep. The Texas Water Plan, water developers, California's North Coast region, New Croton Dam, rivers, conservation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Water Hustlers

by Boyle, Robert H.; Graves, John & Watkins, T.H.

price: $16.96

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sierra Club, USA Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780871560537 ISBN: 0871560534

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" tall. 254 pages, library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Water Hustlers

price: $32.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871560537 ISBN: 0871560534

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Water Hustlers

by Robert H Boyle

price: $45.60

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sierra Club Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780871560537 ISBN: 0871560534

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Water Hustlers

by Boyle, Robert H., Graves, John, And Watkins, T.H.

price: $60.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: San Francisco, (1971), Sierra Club.

Description: 1971, 1st ed. 253pp, map, Fine in about Fine DJ......Treatment of water resources in Texas, California and New York. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T. N. Luther, Books & Art, NM, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Water Hustlers

by Graves, John, Boyle, Robert H. And Watkins, T.H.

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Cloth Publisher: Sierra Club, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. The three authors give their take on water problems, now realized, in California, New York and Texas. Now out of print, this shows how foresight slmost forty years ago could have prevented some of todays concerns. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adobe Book Collection, TX, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.