Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: "Water Dog" is the first book written for the person with limited time who wants to train a working retriever fast and who wants to train it himself.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Water Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method
(46 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Water Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method
by
Wolters, Richard A.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean, vintage volume. carefully used, no writing, rip, damp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Perfect Book,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Water Dog-Revolutionary Rapid Training Method
by
Wolters, Richard A.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. DJ bumped, browning with rubbed edges and small tears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Water Dog
by
Wolters, Richard A.
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Wolters, Richard A. w/intro by Art Smith., E. P. Dutton, nd, c1964, boards, illus. end papers, vg w/dj, 179 pp w/index, B & W photographic illus., tall 8vo, 'Revolutionary Rapid Training Method' read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Water Dog Revolutionary Rapid Training Method
by
Wolters, Richard A.
Edition: Thirty-Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton, NY
Date Published: c. 1964
Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket; Front cover is bumpy, as though some things were caught between the underlying board and the covering material. Else binding is clean, sound and unworn. Contents are almost like new. Minor wear and soil on the complete DJ. Blue boards, bright silver lettering. Index. Scores of b/w photos. DOGS. Shows the complete training procedures step by step in picture sequence. Covers every facet of the training. Shows you not only what to expect of your dog but what ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
V. L. Clinton,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Water Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method
by
Richard Wolters; Introduction-Art Smith
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1964-09-24
ISBN-13: 9780525247340
ISBN: 0525247343
Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact, no writing, non-smoking home, clean, tight, Christian business. read more
|
|
Water Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method
by
Wolters, Richard
Edition: Later Prntg.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Training manual for water sports dogs, light wear to dj and board edges, price-clipped dj, VG/VG. read more
|
|
Water Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method
by
Wolters, Richard A, and Smith, Art (Introduction by)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780525247340
ISBN: 0525247343
Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new condition, Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 179 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laurel's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Water Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method
by
Wolters, Richard A, and Smith, Art (Introduction by)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780525247340
ISBN: 0525247343
Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new condition, Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 179 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laurel's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Water Dog
by
Wolters, Richard A.
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: E.P. Dutton, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: VG/VG dust jacket. Illustrated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ken's Book Haven,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Water Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method
by
Wolters, Richard A, and Smith, Art (Introduction by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780525247340
ISBN: 0525247343
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 179 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Water Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method
by
Richard Wolters~A. Smith
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: June, 1984
ISBN-13: 9780525247340
ISBN: 0525247343
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Water Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method
by
Wolters, Richard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
ISBN-13: 9780525247340
ISBN: 0525247343
Description: New. 0525247343 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Water Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method
by
Wolters, Richard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
ISBN-13: 9780525247340
ISBN: 0525247343
Description: New. 0525247343 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Water Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method
by
Wolters, Richard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
ISBN-13: 9780525247340
ISBN: 0525247343
Description: New. 0525247343 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Water Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method
by
Wolters, Richard A. (Introduction By Art Smith)
Edition: later
Binding: hb dj/pc
Publisher: Dutton, New York
Date Published: n/d
ISBN-13: 9780525247340
ISBN: 0525247343
Description: photos. F/VG. 179p light shelf wear & chipping, clean & tight inside. read more
|
|
Water Dogrevolutionary Rapid Training Method
by
Richard A. Wolters
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Group
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780525247340
ISBN: 0525247343
Description: New Hardcover, 177 pages. Penguin Group (1964) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Water Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method
by
Wolters, Richard A, and Smith, Art (Introduction by)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780525247340
ISBN: 0525247343
Description: Fair in good dust jacket. cover needs to be reglued; text block fine. Excellently illustrated with black and white photographsGlued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 179 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Water Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method
by
Wolters, Richard A
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton, NY
Date Published: 1971
Description: Blue boards, color pictorial dj, photos, index, 179 pp, near FINE/VG+. keywords: dogs, breeds, training, water dog. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Discovery Books,
MT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Water Dog
by
Wolters, Richard A.
Description: Good+/NoDJ; wear to cover & spine; Dutton; 1972. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gusdorf's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Water Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method
by
Wolters, Richard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
ISBN-13: 9780525247340
ISBN: 0525247343
Description: New. 0525247343 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mary's Store,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Water Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method
by
Richard Wolters, Art Smith
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780525247340
ISBN: 0525247343
Description: New. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Fast delivery! Order confirmation! Established 1988. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
book-a-lot,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Revolutionary Rapid Training Method
by
Wolters, Richard A.
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780525247340
ISBN: 0525247343
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Water Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method
by
Wolters, Richard A, and Smith, Art (Introduction by)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780525247340
ISBN: 0525247343
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 179 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ZP Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Water Dog
by
Wolters, Richard A.
Edition: 23rd
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton, NYC
Date Published: 1964
Description: F in F jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ManofBooks,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Revolutionary Rapid Training Method
by
Wolters, Richard A.
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780525247340
ISBN: 0525247343
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7132390&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|