» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The waste makers

by Vance Oakley Packard

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

The Waste Makers

by Packard, Vance Oakley

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. McKay Co., New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. 340 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Waste Makers

by Packard, Vance Oakley

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. McKay Co., New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Waste Makers

by Vance Packard

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: The Giant Cardinal Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. 306 pp. cover is shelf worn, interior browning. Prior owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Waste Makers

by Packard, Vance

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Tape to spine. Soiling. A few pages starting to separate. Solid reading copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Waste Makers

by Packard, Vance

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. One page detached. Underlining to a couple of passages, not excessive. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Waste Makers

by Packard, Vance

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good + to Near Fine. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light wear, age yellowing. Binding tight, pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Waste Makers

by Vance Packard

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. -4th Printing--306 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The waste makers

by Packard, Vance Oakley

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, [Harmondsworth, Middlesex, Eng. ] Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. No dust jacket. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. 305 Reprint of 1963 ed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Waste Makers

by Vance Packard

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1965

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Waste Makers

by Packard, Vance

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1963

Description: Fair with no dust jacket. Fair. No dust jacket as issued.; 320p., 19 cm. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed.; Originally published (B61-4294), Longmans, 1961. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waste Makers

by Vance Packard

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The waste makers

by Packard, Vance

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Minimal shelf and cover wear, some yellowing due to age. Clean pages in tight binding. 7/31/08. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OPB, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Waste Makers

by Packard. Vance

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671771164 ISBN: 0671771167

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback rebound in hardcover, scuffed and rubbed. Usual library markings. Text is clean with no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Waste Makers

by Packard, Vance

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Wraps have light wear and aging, spine is unbent. Pages clean, no markings in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The waste makers

by Packard, Vance

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Cardinal Date Published: 1963

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 320p., 19 cm. Originally published (B61-4294), Longmans, 1961. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Waste Makers

by Vance Packard

price: $2.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Co Date Published: 1960

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. Jacket rubbed and creased, with small chunks missing at edges. Writing from past owner on front free end paper. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Waste Makers

by Vance Packard

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Waste Makers

by Packard, Vance

price: $2.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Pocket, N. Y.

Description: Cover Art. Reading Copy. No Jacket. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. ...Reading copy rated from good to very fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Waste Makers

by Vance Packard

price: $2.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages good, binding good. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Waste Makers.

by Packard, Vance Oakley

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: September, 1960, 3rd printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. McKay Co., New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. D/j 'rubbed', torn. Binding, text, all VG. 340 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The waste makers

by Packard, Vance Oakley

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, [Harmondsworth, Middlesex, Eng. ] Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. GOOD CONDITION! Some wear. Nice reading copy. 320 p. Pelican books A589.. Reprint of 1963 ed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve's Treasure Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Waste Makers

by Packard, Vance

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, NY Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671771164 ISBN: 0671771167

Description: Book is Good+ 16mo. 306 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Waste Makers

by Packard, Vance

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Fair/No Jacket. This paperback is a first thus printing. The cover has been preserved with mylar so it is good. Pages yellowing. The first page has tears. The text is complete, binding tight. 306 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Waste Makers

by Packard, Vance

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Date Published: 1960

Description: VG. Ex-Library No Jacket; Ex library. Library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Waste Makers

by Packard, Vance

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.