Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » The waste makers
(192 available copies)
Page 1 of 8
The Waste Makers
by
Packard, Vance Oakley
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: D. McKay Co., New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very Good. 340 p. 21 cm. read more
The Waste Makers
by
Packard, Vance Oakley
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: D. McKay Co., New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
The Waste Makers
by
Packard, Vance
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 320p., 19 cm. Originally published (B61-4294), Longmans, 1961. read more
The Waste Makers
by
Packard, Vance Oakley
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: D. McKay Co., New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Good. 340 p. 21 cm. read more
The Waste Makers
by
Packard, Vance
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1963
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Discoloration Bottom Right Corner, Covers/Some Pages Curled, Edges Bumped, Covers Lightly Soiled/Creased, Edges Tanned, Interior Unmarked, Reading Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Waste Makers
by
Packard, Vance
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 6th Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Tape to spine. Soiling. A few pages starting to separate. Solid reading copy with clean pages. read more
The Waste Makers
by
Packard, Vance
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. One page detached. Underlining to a couple of passages, not excessive. Solid reading copy. read more
The Waste Makers
by
Vance Packard
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: The Giant Cardinal
Date Published: 1960
Description: Good. 306 pp. cover is shelf worn, interior browning. Prior owner's name inside. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SQuicks Books 4U ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The Waste Makers
by
Packard, Vance
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Perfect Bound Paper
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very Good + to Near Fine. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light wear, age yellowing. Binding tight, pages clean. read more
The Waste Makers
by
Vance Packard
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. -4th Printing--306 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
The Waste Makers
by
Vance Packard
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, Inc
Date Published: 1963
Description: Acceptable. read more
The waste makers
by
Packard, Vance Oakley
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, [Harmondsworth, Middlesex, Eng. ]
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. No dust jacket. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. 305 Reprint of 1963 ed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Warner Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
The Waste Makers
by
Vance Packard
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1965
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Waste Makers
by
Vance Packard
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more
The waste makers
by
Packard, Vance
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Minimal shelf and cover wear, some yellowing due to age. Clean pages in tight binding. 7/31/08. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OPB ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
The Waste Makers
by
Packard, Vance
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1963
Description: Fair with no dust jacket. Fair. No dust jacket as issued.; 320p., 19 cm. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed.; Originally published (B61-4294), Longmans, 1961. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
For My Lambs ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Waste Makers
by
Packard. Vance
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780671771164
ISBN: 0671771167
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback rebound in hardcover, scuffed and rubbed. Usual library markings. Text is clean with no markings. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Waste Makers
by
Packard, Vance
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1963
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Wraps have light wear and aging, spine is unbent. Pages clean, no markings in text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The waste makers
by
Packard, Vance
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Cardinal
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 320p., 19 cm. Originally published (B61-4294), Longmans, 1961. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RPM Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Waste Makers
by
Vance Packard
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David McKay Co
Date Published: 1960
Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. Jacket rubbed and creased, with small chunks missing at edges. Writing from past owner on front free end paper. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Coas Books, Inc. ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
The Waste Makers
by
Vance Packard
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David McKay
Date Published: 1960
Description: Good. No dj. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Waste Makers
by
Packard, Vance
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paper
Publisher: Pocket, N. Y.
Description: Cover Art. Reading Copy. No Jacket. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. ...Reading copy rated from good to very fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
The Waste Makers
by
Vance Packard
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages good, binding good. some cover wear, pages okay. read more
The Waste Makers.
by
Packard, Vance Oakley
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: September, 1960, 3rd printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: D. McKay Co., New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. D/j 'rubbed', torn. Binding, text, all VG. 340 p. 21 cm. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Easton Books ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
The waste makers
by
Packard, Vance Oakley
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, [Harmondsworth, Middlesex, Eng. ]
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. GOOD CONDITION! Some wear. Nice reading copy. 320 p. Pelican books A589.. Reprint of 1963 ed. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.