|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Washington Journal: The Events of 1973-1974
(102 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780394720913
ISBN: 0394720911
Description: Very Good. 428 p. read more
|
|
Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974
by
Elizabeth Drew
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394720913
ISBN: 0394720911
Description: 1976. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974
by
Elizabeth Drew
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780394720913
ISBN: 0394720911
Description: Good. {G-} Mass Market Paperback. Faint creases in spine. Creases on front cover. Edgewear. Pages browning due to age. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fleamarketbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394495750
ISBN: 0394495756
Description: Good in Browning of Pages jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bhunter7,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974
by
Elizabeth Drew
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394495750
ISBN: 0394495756
Description: Acceptable. Ex-library. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more
|
|
Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974
by
Elizabeth Drew
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394495750
ISBN: 0394495756
Description: Acceptable. Damp stain at the bottom of the jacket and backstrip. Spine cracked and bent. read more
|
|
Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974
by
Elizabeth Drew
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394495750
ISBN: 0394495756
Description: Very Good. Some underlining pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
|
|
Washington Journal-the Events of 1973-1974
by
Drew
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394495750
ISBN: 0394495756
Description: Good-See Description in Good-See Description jacket. Hardcover Book has a scrape on front. Jacket is in a mylar cover, looks to be in good condition. Watergate. 1975. 428p. read more
|
|
Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974
by
Elizabeth Drew
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Vintage Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780394720913
ISBN: 0394720911
Description: Good. Pgs clean & tight, light wear to cover edge, yellow color to pgShipped in bubble mailer. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
browse4books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974
by
Elizabeth Drew
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394495750
ISBN: 0394495756
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974
by
Elizabeth Drew
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780020728504
ISBN: 0020728506
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974
by
Elizabeth Drew
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780020728504
ISBN: 0020728506
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974
by
Elizabeth Drew
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394720913
ISBN: 0394720911
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974
by
Elizabeth Drew
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394495750
ISBN: 0394495756
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974
by
Elizabeth Drew
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394495750
ISBN: 0394495756
Description: Ex-library. 1975. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974
by
Elizabeth Drew
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394495750
ISBN: 0394495756
Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. ---428 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. The DJ has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974
by
Elizabeth Drew
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394495750
ISBN: 0394495756
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: [1975]
ISBN-13: 9780394495750
ISBN: 0394495756
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Unknown printing. xvii, 428 p. ; 25 cm. "Most of the material...appeared originally in the New Yorker. " Includes index. read more
|
|
Washington Journal the Events of 1973-1974
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: (1975)
ISBN-13: 9780394495750
ISBN: 0394495756
Description: Very good, very good DJ. 8vo, 428pp Contemporary account of Watergate by a journalist. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Emery Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Washington Journal: a Diary of the Events of 1973-1974
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394720913
ISBN: 0394720911
Description: Good. (2T10011)corner creases, pos, page tanning, good reading copy with very secure binding. read more
|
|
Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394495750
ISBN: 0394495756
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974
by
Elizabeth Drew
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394495750
ISBN: 0394495756
Description: Good. Previous owner's inscription on the free page. read more
|
|
Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage Books
ISBN-13: 9780394720913
ISBN: 0394720911
Description: Very Good. 0394720911 some cover wear otherwise very good condition, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required, read more
|
|
Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974
by
Elizabeth Drew
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1975
Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. SOFT COVER, VG/VG, Random House, 1975, 1st ed, 18.1 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, the wrappers (covers) show some rubbing, creasing, or other wear, is lightly stained. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books_By_Russ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Washington Journal the Events of 1973-1974
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1984; 1984, c1975
ISBN-13: 9780020728504
ISBN: 0020728506
Description: Very good condition. xvii, 428 p. 21 cm. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7127634&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|