New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Washington Journal: The Events of 1973-1974

by Elizabeth Drew

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394720913 ISBN: 0394720911

Description: Very Good. 428 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974

by Elizabeth Drew

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394720913 ISBN: 0394720911

Description: 1976. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974

by Elizabeth Drew

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394720913 ISBN: 0394720911

Description: Good. {G-} Mass Market Paperback. Faint creases in spine. Creases on front cover. Edgewear. Pages browning due to age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394495750 ISBN: 0394495756

Description: Good in Browning of Pages jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974

by Elizabeth Drew

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394495750 ISBN: 0394495756

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974

by Elizabeth Drew

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394495750 ISBN: 0394495756

Description: Acceptable. Damp stain at the bottom of the jacket and backstrip. Spine cracked and bent. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974

by Elizabeth Drew

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394495750 ISBN: 0394495756

Description: Very Good. Some underlining pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Washington Journal-the Events of 1973-1974

by Drew

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394495750 ISBN: 0394495756

Description: Good-See Description in Good-See Description jacket. Hardcover Book has a scrape on front. Jacket is in a mylar cover, looks to be in good condition. Watergate. 1975. 428p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974

by Elizabeth Drew

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394720913 ISBN: 0394720911

Description: Good. Pgs clean & tight, light wear to cover edge, yellow color to pgShipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974

by Elizabeth Drew

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394495750 ISBN: 0394495756

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974

by Elizabeth Drew

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020728504 ISBN: 0020728506

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974

by Elizabeth Drew

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780020728504 ISBN: 0020728506

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974

by Elizabeth Drew

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394720913 ISBN: 0394720911

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974

by Elizabeth Drew

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394495750 ISBN: 0394495756

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974

by Elizabeth Drew

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394495750 ISBN: 0394495756

Description: Ex-library. 1975. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974

by Elizabeth Drew

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394495750 ISBN: 0394495756

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. ---428 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. The DJ has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974

by Elizabeth Drew

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394495750 ISBN: 0394495756

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: [1975] ISBN-13: 9780394495750 ISBN: 0394495756

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Unknown printing. xvii, 428 p. ; 25 cm. "Most of the material...appeared originally in the New Yorker. " Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (GLBK Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Washington Journal the Events of 1973-1974

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: $3.00

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: (1975) ISBN-13: 9780394495750 ISBN: 0394495756

Description: Very good, very good DJ. 8vo, 428pp Contemporary account of Watergate by a journalist. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emery Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Washington Journal: a Diary of the Events of 1973-1974

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394720913 ISBN: 0394720911

Description: Good. (2T10011)corner creases, pos, page tanning, good reading copy with very secure binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Appalachian Heritage Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394495750 ISBN: 0394495756

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974

by Elizabeth Drew

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394495750 ISBN: 0394495756

Description: Good. Previous owner's inscription on the free page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage Books ISBN-13: 9780394720913 ISBN: 0394720911

Description: Very Good. 0394720911 some cover wear otherwise very good condition, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Washington Journal: the Events of 1973-1974

by Elizabeth Drew

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1975

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. SOFT COVER, VG/VG, Random House, 1975, 1st ed, 18.1 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, the wrappers (covers) show some rubbing, creasing, or other wear, is lightly stained. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Washington Journal the Events of 1973-1974

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: $4.40

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1984; 1984, c1975 ISBN-13: 9780020728504 ISBN: 0020728506

Description: Very good condition. xvii, 428 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.