» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Warton's Christmas Eve Adventure

by Russell E. Erickson

About this title: Lost in a blizzard the day before Christmas, Warton the toad makes two new friends during his attempts to get home in time for his favorite part of Christmas Eve.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Warton's Christmas Eve Adventure

by Russell E. Erickson, Larry Di Fiori

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688418229 ISBN: 0688418228

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warton's Christmas Eve Adventure

by Russell E. Erickson, Larry Di Fiori

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 10/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780688418229 ISBN: 0688418228

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warton's Christmas Eve Adventure

by Russell E. Erickson, Larry Di Fiori

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 10/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780688418229 ISBN: 0688418228

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warton's Christmas Eve Adventure

by Russell E. Erickson, Larry Di Fiori

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688418229 ISBN: 0688418228

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warton's Christmas Eve Adventure

by Russell E. Erickson, Larry Di Fiori

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688418229 ISBN: 0688418228

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warton's Christmas Eve Adventure

by Erickson, Russell E.; Fiori, Larry Di

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688418229 ISBN: 0688418228

Description: Good. 0688418228 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warton's Christmas Eve Adventure

by Erickson, Russell E.

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY, Dell/Yearling, 1979. ISBN-13: 9780440490685 ISBN: 0440490685

Description: 8vo., 96pp., soft cover. Illustrated by Lawrence Di Fiori. Covers worn, previous owner's name on front cover, pages tanned. ISBN: 0440490685. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warton's Christmas Eve Adventure

by Erickson, Russell

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yearling by Dell Date Published: 2nd thus, 1979

Description: Good+ soft cover. 12mo, soft covers, 96pp, illus Lawrence DiFiori. edgewear, taped tears spine ends & foot front, rubbing, scrapes, corners worn, cover. corners bumped, tanning, clean, tight, text. kids'. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wartons Christmas Eve Adventure

by Erickson

price: $9.35

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop Lee And Shepard Company, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688518226 ISBN: 0688518222

Description: Di Fiori. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS SOILED. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wartons Christmas Eve Adventure

by Erickson

price: $9.35

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop Lee And Shepard Company, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688518226 ISBN: 0688518222

Description: Di Fiori. Very Good in Very Good jacket. TEXTBOOK. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH TEARS AND SOILED. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warton's Christmas Eve Adventure

by Erickson

price: $9.70

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop Lee And Shepard Company, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688518226 ISBN: 0688518222

Description: Di Fiori. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warton's Christmas Eve Adventure

by Erickson, Russell E.; Pictures By Lawrence Di Fiori

price: $9.92

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688518226 ISBN: 0688518222

Description: 1977 Hardcover Good Ex-library bound Green cover No Dj some wear 96 pgs Text Good+ condition Pictures by Lawrence Di Fiori; Published Lothrop Lee & Shepard Company P7 ISBN: 0688518222. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Century Used Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warton's Christmas Eve Adventure

by Erickson

price: $9.94

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Library Binding Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop Lee And Shepard Company, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688518226 ISBN: 0688518222

Description: Di Fiori. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. RED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE FINGERING TO MARGINS AND LIGHT INKING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wartons Christmas Eve Adventure

by Erickson

price: $9.94

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop Lee And Shepard Company, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688518226 ISBN: 0688518222

Description: Di Fiori. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warton's Christmas Eve adventure

by Erickson, Russell E., and Di Fiori, Lawrence

price: $12.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shephard Company, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780340240458 ISBN: 0340240458

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex lib. 96p. : ill.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: dbrown, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warton's Christmas Eve Adventure

by Erickson, Russell E.

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688418229 ISBN: 0688418228

Description: Di Fiori, Lawrence. Good Condition in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Di Fiori, Lawrence. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children's, Juvenile Fiction: Holidays & Seasonal ISBN: 0688418228 Inventory No: 20697. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lotzabooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warton's Christmas Eve

by Erickson, Russell

price: $16.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Libr Bound Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688518226 ISBN: 0688518222

Description: Di Fiori, Lawrence. Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Cardpocket and notations on endpapers. Library notations on title page. Otherwise very clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warton's Christmas Eve Adventure

by Erickson, Russell E.; Di Fiori, 7 Lawrence

price: $16.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co., Inc., New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Di Fiori, Lawrence. Good in Good jacket. Juvenile Ex-library. Quite clean, bright and tight. Spine ends and corners are bumped with some edgewear. Shelfwear with tiny tears and several small chips. Looks nice in new protective covering. Summary; When Warton the toad gets lost on Christmas Eve, he ends up having many adventures, including ones with a bear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warton's Christmas Eve Adventure

by Erickson, Russell E.; Di Fiori, Lawrence

price: $34.67

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688418229 ISBN: 0688418228

Description: 1977 Hardcover good+ Ex-library Library bound picture cover no DustJacket 8BoxT4 ISBN: 0688418228. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Century Used Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warton's Christmas Eve Adventure

by Erickson, Russell E.; Pictures By Lawrence Di Fiore

price: $35.76

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB w/dustjacket Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688418229 ISBN: 0688418228

Description: 1977 HB wdustjacket Good++ Ex-library Dj in Mylar wrap some light wear 96 pages Text Good++ condition Pictures by Lawrence Di Fiore Published Lothrop Lee & Shepard Company bla ISBN: 0688418228. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Century Used Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warton's Christmas Eve Adventure

by Erickson, Russell E.

price: $39.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688518226 ISBN: 0688518222

Description: Lawrence Di Fiori. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Red cloth hardcover in dust jacket. An exceptionally clean, bright ex-library book. Looks new aside from miminal library marks. Lost in a blizzard the day before Christmas, Warton the toad makes two new friends during his attempts to get home for his favorite part of Christmas Eve. Illustrated with very charming drawings by Lawrence Di Fiori. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Choir Loft, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warton's Christmas Eve Adventure

by Russell E. Erickson, Larry Di Fiori

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688418229 ISBN: 0688418228

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Warton's Christmas Eve Adventure

by Russell E. Erickson, Larry Di Fiori

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688418229 ISBN: 0688418228

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Warton's Christmas Eve Adventure

by Russell E. Erickson, Larry Di Fiori

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688418229 ISBN: 0688418228

Description: Acceptable. "Aledo Library and Discarded" stamped inside, Limited markings, slight yellowing Used-Acceptable. Trinity City Books ships from the Dallas, Texas area daily, Mon-Fri and fully guarantee our products. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Warton's Christmas Eve Adventure

by Russell E. Erickson

price: $2.15

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780440490685 ISBN: 0440490685

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.