» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Warton & Morton

by Russell E Erickson

About this title: Two brother toads, off on a camping trip, are separated during a flash flood and before reuniting have much more adventure than they bargained for.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Warton and Morton used book

Warton and Morton

by Erickson, Russell E.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: William Morrow & Co Library ISBN-13: 9780688517717 ISBN: 0688517714

Description: Very Good. 0688517714 Ex-Library copy, May contain stickers, check out sleeve, and or other library markings, shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warton and Morton

by Russell E Erickson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688417710 ISBN: 068841771X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warton and Morton

by Russell E. Erickson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440495222 ISBN: 0440495229

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warton and Morton

by Russell E. Erickson

price: $4.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: William Morrow & Co Library Date Published: 8/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780688517717 ISBN: 0688517714

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warton and Morton

by Russell E Erickson

price: $8.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co Date Published: 1/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780688417710 ISBN: 068841771X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warton and Morton

by Russell E. Erickson

price: $12.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: William Morrow & Co Library Date Published: 1976-08 ISBN-13: 9780688517717 ISBN: 0688517714

Description: Good. Ex-library with usual markings and cardpocket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warton and Morton

by Russell E. Erickson

price: $24.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688517717 ISBN: 0688517714

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warton and Morton

by Erickson, Russell E.

price: $27.99

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hard Back/Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, Sevenoaks, Kent & London, UK Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780340238936 ISBN: 0340238933

Description: Di Fiori, Lawrence (Illustrator) Good ++ Dustjacket Very Good. Ex Library. 8 1/2" Tall By 6 " Wide Approx. 64 pages. Dustjacket has wear with small chipping to spine-ends & corners, minimal colour shifting to spine, very slight wear to edges. Book has light wear to spine-ends & corners, short sellotape marks to board ends & end-papers, library stamps to flyleaf & title-page rear. Slight darkening to page-edges. Excellent b/w cartoon drawings. Text is very clean & in nice sound condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Warton and Morton

by Erickson, Russell E. And Illustrated By Lawrence Di Fiori

price: $35.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Hardcover book inscribed by the author, in near fine condition with a near fine dust jacket. NOT ex-lib. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: On the Road Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warton and Morton

by Erickson, Russell E.

price: $37.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688417710 ISBN: 068841771X

Description: Illustrated by Lawrence Di Fiori. Very Good+ in Good dust jacket; DJ has a lot of wear and tears, stain on bottom fore corner. Pages very good. 12mo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Warton and Morton used book

Warton and Morton

by Erickson, Russell E.

price: $39.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688417710 ISBN: 068841771X

Description: Lawrence Di Fiori. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing. The boards are a bit faded around the edges. The top corners are bumped. The DJ is bumped and slightly frayed at the spine ends and the corners. There are scuff marks along the flap folds, near the spine tail, and along the bottom edge of the front face. The price is clipped. In Brodart DJ protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Banjo Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warton and Morton: Russell E. Erickson (Paperback, 1977)

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780440495222 ISBN: 0440495229

Description: GOOD. Tight good paperback by Erickson. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luv-Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Warton and Morton

by Erikson, Russell E

price: $16.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Company, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688517717 ISBN: 0688517714

Description: Di Fiori, Lawrence. Fair. Ex-Library Two brother toads, off on a camping trip, are separated during a flash flood and before reuniting have much more adventures than they bargained for. 64 pages. Usual stamps, stickers and markings. Discolouration of the cover and endpapers. Cover has some chipping and bumping of the spine. Reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TC Books (J. Santos), NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Warton and Morton

by Erickson, Russell

price: $16.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 01/08/1979 ISBN-13: 9780340238936 ISBN: 0340238933

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Warton and Morton

by Erickson, Russell E.

price: $18.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688417710 ISBN: 068841771X

Description: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co, New York, 1976. Hard Cover. 8vo, First Edition. Book Condition: Good. Ex library. A clean square copy. Dust Jacket: Good. in protective cover. Not Clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High

used book

Warton and Morton

by Erickson, Russell E

price: $20.51

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688417710 ISBN: 068841771X

Description: Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 068841771x. Ex-Library; 63 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orphaned Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Warton and Morton

price: $24.12

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688417710 ISBN: 068841771X

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Warton and Morton

price: $25.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440495222 ISBN: 0440495229

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Warton and Morton

by Erickson, Russell E. & Di Fiori, Lawrence (Illustrator)

price: $26.62

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, UK Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780340238936 ISBN: 0340238933

Description: 8vo hbk in d/w; illustrated dustwrapper; ex-lib copywith signs of use & rubber stamps etc. a few pages have marks on-including a couple of pen marks; Vg-/Vg; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peakirk Books, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Warton and Morton

by Erickson, Russell E.

price: $32.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688417710 ISBN: 068841771X

Description: Di Fiori, Lawrence. Very Good/Good-Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 068841771X Previous owner's address label inside cover along with Xmas '76 gift tag; no other markings inside. Very clean interior. Tight binding. Very Good boards. Good to Very Good dustjacket, a few small tears, not price clipped. NOT exlibrary. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Finger Lakes Cottage Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Warton and Morton

by Russell E. Erickson

price: $58.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: William Morrow & Co Library Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688517717 ISBN: 0688517714

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Warton and Morton

by Russell E. Erickson

price: $72.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440495222 ISBN: 0440495229

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Warton and Morton

by Russell E Erickson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688417710 ISBN: 068841771X

Description: Acceptable. Minor wear, tight binding, former library book, stickers and stamps from library use. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.