|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Warrior Marks: Female Genital Mutilation and the Sexual Blinding of Women
by
Alice Walker
About this title: Alice Walker and Pratibha Parmar expose the secret of female genital mutilation, a practice that affects one hundred million of the world's women. New Introductions by the Authors.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Warrior Marks: Female Genital Mutilation and the Sexual Blinding of Women
(387 available copies)
| Page 1 of 16 |
|
|
Warrior Marks: Female Genital Mutilation and the Sexual Blinding of Women
by
Walker, Alice
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780151000616
ISBN: 0151000611
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 373 p. read more
|
|
Warrior Marks: Female Genital Mutilation and the Sexual Blinding of Women
by
Walker, Alice
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780151000616
ISBN: 0151000611
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 373 p. read more
|
|
Warrior Marks: Female Genital Mutilation and the Sexual Blinding of Women
by
Walker, Alice, And Parmar, Pratibba
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 01/1996
ISBN-13: 9780156002141
ISBN: 0156002140
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. read more
|
|
Warrior Marks
by
Alice Walker
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151000616
ISBN: 0151000611
Description: Very Good. Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 0151000611. Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket; Sticker/Residue Very Light Jacket; Marked Very Light Edge of Pages; read more
|
|
Warrior Marks: Female Genital Mutilation and the Sexual Blinding of Women
by
Alice Walker
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780156002141
ISBN: 0156002140
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Warrior Marks: Female Genital Mutilation and the Sexual Blinding of Women
by
Alice Walker
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151000616
ISBN: 0151000611
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Warrior Marks: Female Genital Mutilation and the Sexual Blinding of Women
by
Walker, Alice
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780151000616
ISBN: 0151000611
Description: Very Good. 0151000611 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Warrior Marks: Female Genital Mutilation and the Sexual Blinding of Women
by
Walker, Alice; Pratibha Parmar
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Harcourt Brace
ISBN-13: 9780151000616
ISBN: 0151000611
Description: Fine/Fine. 8 vo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kat Prints,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Warrior Marks: Female Genital Mutilation and the Sexual Blinding of Women
by
Walker, Alice
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780151000616
ISBN: 0151000611
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very nice condition, clean pages, solid binding, nice dust jacket. Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 373 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookwolfe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Warrior Marks: Female Genital Mutilation and the Sexual Blinding of Women
by
Alice Walker
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780151000616
ISBN: 0151000611
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Warrior Marks: Female Genital Mutilation and the Sexual Blinding of Women
by
Walker, Alice; Parmar, Pratibha
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harvest Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780156002141
ISBN: 0156002140
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CARLO BARONCINI,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Warrior Marks: Female Genital Mutilation and the Sexual Blinding of Women
by
Walker, Alice; Parmar, Pratibha
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780156002141
ISBN: 0156002140
Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT READING CONDITION, NICE CLEAN UNMARKED TEXT, SLIGHT TANNING OF PAGES, MINOR COVER EDGE/CORNER WEAR, 374 PGS. read more
|
|
Warrior Marks: Female Genital Mutilation and the Sexual Blinding of Women
by
Alice Walker
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780151000616
ISBN: 0151000611
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD! jacket. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Warrior Marks: Female Genital Mutilation and the Sexual Blinding of Women
by
Alice Walker
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780151000616
ISBN: 0151000611
Description: A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. -, Hard Cover, Near Fine / Near Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Warrior Marks: Female Genital Mutilation and the Sexual Blinding of Women
by
Alice Walker
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780151000616
ISBN: 0151000611
Description: Good. HARDCOVER, dust jacket has slight shelf wear, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
Warrior Marks: Female Genital Mutilation and the Sexual Blinding of Women
by
Walker, Alice
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780151000616
ISBN: 0151000611
Description: Good. 0151000611 SIGNED BY THE BOTH AUTHORS. Hardcover. DJ shows shelf and edgwear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more
|
|
Warrior Marks: Female Genital Mutilation and the Sexual Blinding of Women
by
Alice Walker
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780156002141
ISBN: 0156002140
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Warrior Marks: Female Genital Mutilation and the Sexual Blinding of Women
by
Alice Walker
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151000616
ISBN: 0151000611
Description: 1993. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Warrior Marks: Female Genital Mutilation and the Sexual Blinding of Women
by
Alice Walker
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151000616
ISBN: 0151000611
Description: 1993. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Warrior Marks: Female Genital Mutilation and the Sexual Blinding of Women
by
Alice Walker
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151000616
ISBN: 0151000611
Description: 1993. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Warrior Marks: Female Genital Mutilation and the Sexual Blinding of Women
by
Walker, Alice
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780151000616
ISBN: 0151000611
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 373 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sven Magnuson,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Warrior Marks: Female Genital Mutilation and the Sexual Blinding of Women
by
Alice Walker
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151000616
ISBN: 0151000611
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New. read more
|
|
Warrior Marks: Female Genital Mutilation and the Sexual Blinding of Women
by
Walker, Alice
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780151000616
ISBN: 0151000611
Description: Very Good. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: Very Good/Price Not Clipped. Stated 1st Edition (A B C D E). 373 Pages. Measures 7-1/4" x 9-1/4". Illustrated with numerous B&W photographs. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket with a large map of West Africa on the front and rear endboards. Includes three major Parts, Afterword, Bibliography, Suggested Reading, and a large photograph and a brief biography of the authors. read more
|
|
Warrior Marks
by
Alice Walker; Pratibha Parmar
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Trafalgar Square
Date Published: 1993-10-21
ISBN-13: 9780224039628
ISBN: 0224039628
Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, slight staining to top of text tedge, interior clean, binding tight, oversized. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Warrior Marks: Female Genital Mutilation and the Sexual Blinding of Women
by
Alice Walker
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1993-10
ISBN-13: 9780151000616
ISBN: 0151000611
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. VG/G. Very Good Hardcover book with a Good Dust Jacket. read more
|
| | |