Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Kimber, London
Date Published: 1966
Description: Used-Very Good. Signed copy. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Signed by author on title page. Dust jacket a little worn at edges; small stain & foxing on fore-edge; inscription. ust jacket protected in removable clear film. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: William Kimber
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An examination of the life ot the saint canonised in 1925, having died less than thirty years before at the age of only 24. Was her canonisation justified or was it the fruition of a cleverly devised plan by her sister Pauline. Very good interior and jacket would also be very good apart from severe rubbing and a closed tear to the spine. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: William Kimber
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An examination of the life ot the saint canonised in 1925, having died less than thirty years before at the age of only 24. Was her canonisation justified or was it the fruition of a cleverly devised plan by her sister Pauline. ? Very good throughout. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: William Kimber
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An examination of the life ot the saint canonised in 1925, having died less than thirty years before at the age of only 24. Was her canonisation justified or was it the fruition of a cleverly devised plan by her sister Pauline. ? Very good throughout. read more
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: The Catholic Book Club
Date Published: 1966
Description: Physical desc. : 240p: front. (port. ); 25cm. Bibliography: p.231-232. Subject: Therese, de Lisieux, Saint (1873-1897). Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 240. read more
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: The Catholic Book Club
Date Published: 1966
Description: Physical desc. : 240p: front. (port. ); 25cm. Bibliography: p.231-232. Subject: Therese, de Lisieux, Saint (1873-1897). Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Kimber, London
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 5¾"-7¾" Tall. This is a Very Good Copy of this Book in a Very Good Dust-Jacket. Not price clipped with NO previous ownership inscriptions present. The dust-jacket has some rubbing and wear to edges with one closed tear to the top edge of the lower cover. This copy has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and their is no leaning or rolling to spine.8vo 240pp First Edition 1st Impression. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Published by William Kimber, London
Date Published: 1968
Description: First edition, 8vo, 340pp, frontispiece of St Therese from a painting by Benedicta de Bezer, publisher's boards, title silver on spine, illustrated dw very slightly rubbed, book itself fine. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Kimber
Date Published: 1966
Description: COLLECTIBLE-FINE. Cloth Hardcover Near Fine/No Jacket 8vo. From the collection of noted astrologer and author, Linda Goodman. 340pp, frontispiece of St Therese from a painting by Benedicta de Bezer, publisher's boards, title silver on spine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MILLBROOK
Date Published: 1966
Description: Ex-Library Published by MILLBROOK in 1966, ex-library copy, hardback with D/J, small size, corners bumped, faded, sunned, wear to edges. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.